WALDO

Ann, d. Joseph and Ann, Dec. 10, 1791.


WARD

Mary, w. Chauncey Leete, ––– ––, 1807. GR3


WARREN

Elisabeth Marther, d. Joseph and Elisabeth, Dec. 24, 1786.


WATERS

Jane, d. Rev. John and Wealthy, Nov. 20, 1815.


WAY

John Azer [Ayer], negro, s. Ebenezer, laborer (b. Hatfield), and Mary (b. New Lebanon, NY), Dec. 5, 1849.


WESTFALL

Alice, d. Albert, mason, and Malvina, Dec. 29, 1848.


WHEELER

Ellen, d. Henry A., carpenter and joiner, and Sarah Ann, Aug. 15, 1843.

Jonathan, s. Henry A., joiner, and Sarah, Aug. 25, 1846.

Charles Lewis, s. Henry A., carpenter, and Sarah A., Sept. 10, 1848.


WHELPLEY

Minor Cullen, s. Rev. Samuel and Nancy, Dec. 4, 1796.


WHIPPLE

Napoleon, s. Marcus G., stonecutter, and Cordelia, May 28, 1846.


WHITE

Rachel, d. Elijah and Elizabeth, Jan. 1, 1775.

George Whitfield, inf. Curtis and Mary, bp. Jan. 26, 1840. CR1

Marbert, d. Patrick, teamster, and Catharine, Dec. 29, 1844.

Theodore, s. Chancellor, laborer (b. Hillsdale, NY), and Rachel (b. Clermont, NY), Aug. 7, 1849.


WHITWOOD

Horatio Boughton, s. Deodatus Curtis and Achsah, Oct. 27, 1800.

Minerva, d. Deodatus C. and Achsah, Nov. 19, 1802.

Delia Ann, d. Deodatus C. and Achsah, Feb. 2, 1805.

Pluma, d. Deodatus C. and Achsah, Nov. 10, 1807.

Harriot, d. Deodatus C. and Achsah, May 1, 1810.

Acsah, twin d. Deodatus C. and Acsah, July 17, 1813.

Deodatus C., twin s. Deodatus C. and Acsah, July 17, 1813.


WICHIAM (Wickham)

–––––, d. James, laborer, and Hannah, Mar. 21, 1844.


WICKHAM (Wichiam)

Herbert C., s. Hiram, blacksmith, and Betsey A., Jan. 29, 1848.


WILCOX (Willcox)

Emily Dow, ch. Mrs. Mary, bp. July 3, 1836. CR1

Theadore Sprague, inf. Mrs. Mary, bp. Aug. 20, 1837. CR1

J. Erwin, s. Almond, laborer, and Joanna, Oct. 20, 1847.


WILLCOX (Wilcox)

Elvira, d. Israel and Anna, Sept. 4, 1802.


WILLIAMS

William Henry, s. Elijah and Sophia, Sept. 21, 1781.

James E., s. John S., farmer, and Mary A., Nov. 10, 1843.

–––––, d. John S., laborer, and Mary Ann, Feb. 19, 1845.

Mary, d. James, fireman R.R., and Hannah, Feb. 27, 1845.

Ellen, d. James, baggage master on R.R., and Hannah, Apr. [dup. May] 21, 1846.

Elizabeth, d. James, R.R. baggage master, and Hannah, Jan. 18, 1849.


WILLSON (Wilson)

Henry, s. Shubal and Elizabeth, Jan. 30, 1789.

Jered, s. Nathaniel and Mehitebel, May 24, 1789.

Allen, s. Fairring and Lydia, Apr. 30, 1790, in Stockbridge.

Anna, d. Fairring and Lydia, Mar. 9, 1794.

Alonzo, s. Fairring and Lydia, July 1, 1796.

Harriot Jerusha, d. Fairring and Lydia, Aug. 31, 1798.

Laura Maria, d. Fairring and Lydia, Jan. 24, 1801.

Lydia Caroline, d. Fairring and Lydia, Jan. 27, 1803.

Sophronia Eleanor, d. Rufus and Eleanor, Dec. 12, 1803.

Mary Emeline, d. Rufus and Eleanor, July 6, 1806.

Fairring, s. Fairring and Lydia, Oct. 25, 1807.

Nathaniel Rufus, s. Rufus and Eleanor, July 17, 1810.

Harriot Leona, d. Gilbert and Electa, Nov. 16, 1810.

Eliza Ann, d. Gilbert and Electa, Feb. 7, 1812.

Jared, s. Rufus and Eleanor, Jan. 31, 1813.

Marcius, s. Gilbert and Electa, Dec. 8, 1813.

George, s. Rufus and Eleanor, Dec. 17, 1815.


WILMARTH

Nancy, d. Benjamin and Susanna, June 28, 1788.

Asenath, d. Benjamin and Susanna, Aug. 21, 1792.

Foster, s. Benjamin and Susanna, Sept. 4, 1794.

Susanna Capron, d. Benjamin and Susanna, May 17, 1796.

William, s. Benjamin and Susanna, Apr. 3, 1799.


WILSON (Willson)

–––––, s. John, laborer, and Drusilla, Sept. ––, 1843.

Francis [sic], d. John G., laborer, and Eliza A., Feb. 9, 1848.


WINCHEL

William A., s. Leveret and Lydia, Apr. 2, 1815.

Sally, d. Leveret and Lydia, Oct. 19, 1818.


WINN

Helen M., d. Isaac, wagon maker, and Mary a., Feb. 6, 1848.


WITHEROW

William, s. Anthony, laborer, and Norra, Jan. 18, 1848.

Johanna, d. Anthony, laborer (b. Ireland), and Honora (b. Ireland), Nov. 13, 1849.


WITHREL

Diantha, d. Seth and Sally, Apr. 4, 1801.

Philena, d. Seth and Sally, Nov. 19, 1804.


WOOD

Alva, s. Ebenezer and Abigail, June 29, 1785, in Lenox.

William, s. Ebenezer and Abigail, Apr. 29, 1787, in Lenox.

Lovice, d. Ebezezer and Abigail, Feb. 13, 1789, in Lenox.

Rachel, d. Ebenezer and Abigail, June 1, 1791.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Abigail, Dec. 28, 1792.

Zara, s. Ebenezer and Abigail, Jan. 3, 1795.

Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Abigail, Aug. 18, 1798.

Azur, s. Abner and Thankful, Aug. 22, 1802.


WOODRUFF

Lemuel, s. Josiah and Abigail, July 30, 1768.

Noadiah, s. Josiah and Abigail, Sept. 9, 1770.

Abigail, d. Josiah and Abigail, Mar. 20, 1773.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Abigail, Oct. 5, 1775.

Anthony Hart, twin s. Josiah and Abigail, Apr. 17, 1781.

Truman, twin s. Josiah and Abigail, Apr. 17, 1781.

Anne, d. Josiah and Abigail, Aug. 21, 1783.

Anne, d. Amos and Hannah, Feb. 2, 1788.

Rhoda, d. Amos and Hannah, Apr. 1, 1790.

Mary, d. Amos and Hannah, Feb. 8, 1792.

Isaac, s. Amos and Hannah, Mar. 17, 1794.

Isaac, s. Elisha and Huldah, Dec. 14, 1794.

Nancy, d. Amos and Hannah, Mar. 18, 1796.

Eunice, d. Amos and Hannah, Aug. 18, 1799.

George, s. Elisha and Huldah, Sept. 26, 1799.

William, s. Amos and Hannah, Dec. 9, 1800.

Betsey Bulkley, d. Amos and Hannah, Apr. 6, 1807.

Samuel [h. Mary A.], ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Mary A., w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Mary J. [? m], ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Edwin, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Ellen Maria, d. Samuel, miner, and Mary, Sept. 23, 1844.

Harriet Belinda, d. Cyrus H., tinner, and Lovisa, Sept. 2, 1846.

Ellen M., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Franklin Amos, s. Russell, farmer, and Maria, May 10, 1848.

James Henry, Samuel, miner, and Mary Ann, Sept. 14, 1848.


WORTHY

Mary T., d. Theodore G., tailor, and Julia A., May 29, 1846.

Theodore Dudley, s. Theodore G., tailor (b. Hillsdale, NY), and Julia (b. Amenia, NY), Aug. 22, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1