WALDRING

Abigil, d. Isaack and Martha, Dec. 29, 1793. PR13


WALES

Elizabeth Francis, d. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Nov. 15, 1832. CR2

Henry Atherton, s. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Nov. 25, 1832. CR2

Abijah Tyler, s. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Oct. 6, 1833. CR2

Louisa Tyler, d. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. July 8, 1838. CR2

Charles Nelson, s. Atherton, blacksmith, and Louisa, June 5, 1846.


WALKER

Mary, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), at Rehoboth, May 24, 1730.

Mahitabel, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Jan. 6, 1731-2.

Mehitabel, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 22, 1733.

Sary, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 2, 1735.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Mar. 11, 1736-7.

Gideon, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Nov. 20, 1738.

Rebecah, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), June 14, 1740.

Easter, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), June 9, 1742.

Nathan, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), May 4, 1744.

Keziah, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Jan. 6, 1745-6.

John, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 1, 1748.

Ichabod, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Dec. 23, 1749.

Martha Blanding, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), at Rehoboth, Oct. 4, 1807.

Ezra Carpenter, s. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Feb. 27, 1809.

Caroline, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Dec. 13, 1810.

Eunice, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Feb. 25, 1813.

Harriot, d. Ezra and Mary (Robinson), May 16, 1821.

Maryette, d. Ezra and Mary (Robinson), Nov. 27, 1824.

Catharine G., d. Edwin R., jeweler, and Emily, May 9, 1844.

Levinea, d. Enos, trader, and Levina, Dec. 24, 1846.

–––––, s. Edwin, jeweler, and Emily, June 10, 1847.


WALLCOTT (Walcot, Walcott, Walcutt, Walkcut, Wallcut, Wolcut)

Deliverance, d. William and Mary (Felt), Nov. 15, 1724.

Lydia, d. William and Mary (Felt), Sept. 24, 1727.

Benjamin, s. William and Mary (Felt), Oct. 16, 1729.

Benjamin (Walcott), s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, bp. July 10, 1757. CR1

Hannah (Wolcut), d. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), May 14, 1772.

Pentecost (Walcutt), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Sept. 8, 1774.

Martha (Walcot), d. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), July 26, 1777.

Ruth (Walcott), d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Nov. 12, 1777.

Lewis (Walcott), s. John and Molly (Ellis), July 8, 1779.

Mary (Walcott), d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Oct. 13, 1779.

Nabbe (Wallcut), d. Penticost and Hannah(Guild), Mar. 19, 1781.

Jemima, d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Oct. 2, 1782.

Royal (Walcott), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Oct. 7, 1783.

William (Walcutt), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Sept. 10, 1786.

Mandana, d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Mar. 8, 1788.

Pelemon (Walkcut), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Titus), d. Simion, Dec. 22, 1788.

Sallyann, d. William and Lydia (Fuller), Apr. 20, 1813.

Lydia Miller (Walcott), d. William and Lydia (Fuller) May 30, 1815.

William Guild, s. William and Lydia (Fuller), Oct. 25, 1819.

Nancy Maria, d. William and Lydia (Fuller), Jan. 16, 1822.

John Milton (Walcott), s. William and Lydia (Fuller), Feb. 29, 1824.

Samuel Titus (Walcott), s. William F. and Abigail E. (Whiting), Mar. 10, 1830.


WALTON

Elias Ingraham, s. James and Chloe (Ingraham), June 1, 1803.

Cornelia Maria, d. James and Chloe (Ingraham), Dec. 26, 1804.

Elwin, d. James and Chloe (Ingraham), Nov. 29, 1806. (?? Daughter?)

William Frederick, s. James and Chloe (Ingraham), June 30, 1808.

Amos Emmons, s. Amos and Mary (Messenger), Jan. 18, 1825.

Mary Haven, d. Amos and Mary [H. CR2] (Messenger), Oct. 27, 1826.

Adeline Messinger, d. Amos and Mary [H. CR2] (Messenger), Apr. 16, 1829.

Charles Edwards, s. Amos and Mary H., bp. Nov. 11, 1832. CR2

Charles Allen, s. Amos and Polly F., bp. Sept. 18, 1842. CR2

Harriet Elizabeth, d. Amos and Polly F., bp. Sept. 18, 1842. CR2


WARD

Elezebeth, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), June 27, 17––.

Jonathan, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Oct. 1, 172–.

Esther, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Feb. 17, 173–.

Abigail, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), May 27, 1731.

Eunice, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Mar. 13, 1734.

Lucy, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Mar. 1, 1736-7.

Jonathan, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Jan. 6, 1738-9.

Phebe, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Feb. 9, 174–.

Joel, s. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 15, 174–.

Nehemiah, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 7, 1740.

Sarah, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Nov. 23, 17––. [bp. Sept. 20, 1741. CR1]

Jemima, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Apr. 3, 1743.

Ebenezer, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 8, 1744.

Mary, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 18, 1746.

John, s. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 26, 175–. [bp. Apr. 4, 1756. CR1]

Molly, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 8, 175–. [bp. Feb. ––, 1753. CR1]


WARREN

Annah Fidelia, at Ashby, Sept. 6, 1809. PR70

Sarah C., d. James and Lucinda (Godard), Aug. 8, 1818.

William B., s. James and Lucinda (Godard), Mar. 5, 1821.

Frances Amelia, d. Rev. C.J., bp. Sept. 20, 1829. CR1


WASHBURN (Washbourn)

Simeon, s. Simeon and Jemima (Gary), Jan. ––, 1746-7.

Martha, d. Simeon and Jemima (Gary), Dec. 5, 1747.

Daniel, s. Simeon and Jemima, bp. Apr. 8, 1750. CR2

Abisha, s. Simeon and Jemima, bp. Feb. 9, 1752. CR2

Ebenezer, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. May 9, 1756. CR2

Caleb, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. June 11, 1763. CR2

Molly, d. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. Dec. 12, 1765. CR2

Joshuah, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. June 12, 1770. CR2

Abisha, jr., s. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Dec. 9, 1777.

Polley (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Sept. 20, 1779.

Nancey (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Jan. 24, 1784.

Mary (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Jan. 14, 1786.

Lucretia (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Sept. 16, 1788.

–––––, d. –––––, railroad constructor, July 27, 1847.


WATERHOUSE

–––––, ch. Charles H., jeweler, June ––, 1849.


WATHERBEE

Thene, d. William and Bethena (Lane), May 17, 1764.


WEBBER

Rebeckah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Jan. 16, 1755.

Hannah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Jan. 2, 1757.

Sarah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Feb. 10, 1760.

Betty, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), May 25, 1762.

Mello, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Feb. 3, 1765.

William, s. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), June 11, 1767.


WEDGE (Weedg, Weedge)

Joseph (Weedge), s. John and Sarah, May 20, 1698.

Sarah [Weedge. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1699-1700.

Experience [Weedge. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Sept. 11, 1702.

Abigail, d. John and Sarah, Aug. 15, 1705.

Rebeckah [Weedg. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Jan. 30, 1707-8.

Daniel [Weedge. dup.], s. John and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1711.

David, s. John and Sarah, Oct. 2, 1713.


WEEDEN

Eliza Lyon, d. Augustas [H. dup.], jeweler, and A., Feb. 8, 1848.


WEEKS

Marcy, d. John and Mary (Rowley), Mar. 21, 1720.

Richard, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Dec. 26, 1721.

Nathan, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Aug. 26, 1725.

John, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Mar. 15, 1726-7.

Samuel, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Apr. 6, 1730.

Sarah, d. John and Mary (Rowley), July 11, 173–.

Mary, d. John and Mary (Rowley), Dec. 25, 173–.

William, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Aug. 14, 1737.

David, s. John and ––––– (Converse), Mar. 26, 1744.

Nathan, s. Richard and Hannah (Healey), May 26, 1750.

Mary, d. Richard and Hannah (Healy), July 11, 1752.

Betty, d. Richard and Hannah (Healy), Aug. 1, 1754.

Samuel, s. Richard and Hannah (Healy), Apr. 3, 1756.


WELD

Unice, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 18, 17––.

Mary, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 4, 1729.

Judeth, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Oct. 16, 1730.

Dorothy, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Dec. 13, 1731.

Lucy, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 15, 1734.

Thomas, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Oct. 5, 1735.

Thomas, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 15, 1736.

Sarah, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 9, 1738.

Samuel, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 1, 1740.

John, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), July 1, 174–.

Samuel, 2d, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Nov. 6, 174–.

Hannah, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Apr. 27, 1741.

Anna, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Aug. 19, 1743.

Katherine, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Jan. 21, 1744-5.

William Freeman, s. David D. and Welthy (Freeman), July 14, 1812.


WELLMAN (Weelman, Welman)

Jediah (Weelman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), June 14, 17––.

Esther, d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 1, 17––.

Judeth (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 17, 17––.

Simeon (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 17, 17––.

Rachel (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 24, 17––.

Esther (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 21, 172–.

Elizabeth (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 22, 172–.

Elijah (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Feb. 15, 173–.

Joseph (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Mar. 20, 173–.

John (Welman), s. John and Union, Mar. 26, 1733.

Rebeckah (Welman), d. John and Union, at Norton, Apr. 6, 1735.

Sarah (Welman), d. John and Union, Jan. 27, 1736-7.

Hanah (Welman), d. John and Union, Oct. 4, 1738.

William (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 2, 1739.

Mary (Welman), d. John and Union, Dec. 9, 1741.

Jacob (Welman), s. John and Union, Dec. 6, 1742.

Adam (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Jan. 30, 1744-5.

Mary, d. John and Union, July 18, 1745.

Union, d. John and Union, May 5, 1748.

Rachel (Welman), d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Aug. 21, 1759.

Rhoda, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Nov. 19, 1761.

Ruth, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Feb. 24, 1764.

Simeon, s. Joseph, jr. and Lucey (Richardson), at Wrentham, Dec. 17, 1765.

Lot, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), June 15, 1766.

Eunice, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Mar. 23, 1768.

Polley, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Mar. 27, 1770.

Asa, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Aug. 31, 1772.

Ezra, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), May 21, 1782.

Jacob (Welman), s. Jacob, Apr. 14, 1789.

David (Welman), s. Jacob, Oct. 20, 1791.

Hiram (Welman), s. Jacob, May 10, 1794.

Barry (Welman), s. Jacob. Oct. 1, 1796.

Harvy, s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Dec. 1, 1796.

Nancy, d. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Dec. 23, 1798.

Mary, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Aug. 24, 1802.

Elijah (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Sept. 19, 1802.

Caroline, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Jan. 27, 1804.

Dexter (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Mar. 16, 1805.

Louisa, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), May 1, 1805.

Daniel, s. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Nov. 23, 1806.

David Benedict (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Aug. 10, 1808.

Julia, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Aug. 18, 1808.

Maryann (Welman), d. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), July 3, 1810.

Marcyann (Welman), d. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., June 27, 1815.

Wilian Judson (Welman), s. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Nov. 1, 1817.

Bela (Welman), d. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Dec. 17, 1819.

Nalson (Welman), s. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Dec. 3, 1822.

John Henry, s. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), June 23, 1832.

Lucy Ann, d. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), Feb. 11, 1836.

William Dexter, s. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), Nov. 23, 1839.


WELLS

Angelina d., d. Ezra T. and Sabra (Fuller), July 13, 1814.


WEST

Mary Martin, d. Benjamin, sailor, and M., July 6, 1849.


WETHERELL (Wetherel, Wirthrel, Withell, Witherell)

Davis (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Feb. 18, 1740-41.

Joseph (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Jan. 18, 1742-3.

Daniel (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Jan. 14, 1745-6.

Mary (Wetherel), d. twin, Daniel and Mary (Davis), Dec. 15, 1747.

Marcy (Wetherel), d. twin, Daniel and Mary (Davis), Dec. 15, 1747.

Lot (Withrell), s. Daniel and Mary (Pollard), Mar. 26, 1751.

Phebe, w. Joseph Hunt, and, d. Ezra Read and Phebe (Horr) Freeman, Aug. 19, 1795. PR9

Joseph Hunt, s. William and Eunice, at Norton, Feb. 9, 1800. PR9

Joseph Lorenzo [PR10] (Witherell), s. Joseph L. and Phebe (Freeman), Sept. 3, 1820.

Louisa, d. J.H. and Phebe, Sept. 6, 1825. PR10

Phebe Loiza (Witherell), d. Joseph L. and Phebe (Freeman), Sept. 6, 1825.

–––––, s. Albert, laborer, Apr. 26, 1844.

Sarah Jane (Witherell), d. Shepherd A., pedler, and Jane, May 19, 1844.

–––––, ch. M., founder, Aug. 8, 1845.

Proctor Edward, s. Naaman, carpenter, and Louisa, Apr. 5, 1847.

Edwin Shepard (Withell), s. Shepard A., jeweler, and Jane, July 12, 1847.

Melvin Augustine (Witherell), d. (sic) Shepard A., jeweler, and J., Apr. 11, 1849.

Amariah Dunbar (Witherell), d. Naam, jeweler, and Louisa, July 13, 1849.


WHEATON

James L., s. Wheaton and Sylda, July 20, 1813. PR37


WHEELER

Molly, Dec. 22, 1751. PR68

Caroline Maria, d. Hiram, mason, and Louisa, July 11, 1844.


WHEELOCK

Godfrey, at Coventry, RI, Oct. 31, 1804. PR43

Catharine Frances, at Pawtucket, Nov. 4, 1829. PR43

William Godfrey, at Pawtucket, Mar. 7, 1832. PR43

Mary Augusta, Nov. 7, 1834. PR43

Thomas Seabury [s. Godfrey and Abigail B. PR2], Nov. 12, 1838. PR43


WHEELWRIGHT

George, at Boston, Dec. 8, 1792. PR21

Eliza Carter, Mrs., at Gorham, ME, Aug. 13, 1795. PR21

George Samuel, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 23, 1814. PR21

William Henry, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Baltimore, Sept. 3, 1817. PR21

Joseph Warren, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Baltimore, Oct. 31, 1819. PR21

Charlotte Eliza, d. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 15, 1825. PR21

Esther, d. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 24, 1827. PR21

Joel Prouty, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, Jan. 27, 1831. PR21


WHIPPLE (Whiple)

Mary, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Nov. 3, 1699.

Abigail, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Sept. 23, [17––.]

Nathaniel, s. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Nov. 12, [17––.]

Sarah, d. Israel and Mary [Wilmarth. dup.], Dec. 26, 1701.

Hannah, d. Israel and Mray (Wilmarth), Feb. 5, 1703.

Israel, s. Israel and Mary, Mar. 9, 1703-4. [1701-2. dup.]

William, s. Elizabeth Willmoth and William, s. David Whipple, Sept. 23, 1704.

Ruth, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), June 8, 1705.

Hannah, d. Israel and Mary, Feb. 25, 1708-9.

Peter, s. William and Mary, May 25, 1709.

Ruth, d. Israel and Mary, June 8, 1711.

Abigail, d. William and Mary, Mar. 10, 1712-13.

Hannah, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), July 14, 1712.

David, s. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), May 1, 1714.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), Mar. 5, 1715-16.

John, s. William and Mary, Mar. 13, 1715-16.

Amy, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), May 21, 1718.

Samuel, s. William and Mary, Sept. 26, 1718.

Ibrook, s. William and Mary, Sept. 15, 1720.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), Dec. 8, 1720.

Mary, d. William and Mary, Aug. 26, 1723.

Penelipa, d. William and Mary, Aug. 6, 1726.

Israel, s. William and Mary, Feb. 5, 1730-33. (sic).

Israel (Whiple), s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Mar. 1, 1736-7.

Ichabod, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Apr. 2, 1738.

Simon, s. David and Martha (Read), Sept. 28, 1738.

David, s. David and Martha (Read), July 14, 1740.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Mar. 24, 1741.

George, s. David and Martha (Read), July 11, 1742.

Mary, d. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), June 18, 1743.

Jemima, d. Ibrok and Mary (Perkins), Apr. 3, 1745.

Squire, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Apr. 18, 1745.

Joshua Perry, s. George A., mason, and Harriet A., Dec. 11, 1846.

Julia Frances, d. W.G., jeweler, and Julia, Aug. 26, 1847.

Julia Leonora, d. William G., jeweler, and Julia, Oct. 15, 1848.


WHITAKER (Whitekor)

Mandly (Whitekor), s. Oliver and Filena (Gay), Jan. 7, 1778.

Nancy, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Jan. 26, 1779. CR1

Philena, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Jan. 26, 1779. CR1

Jabez, s. Oliver and Philena, bp. Oct. 31, 1779. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. June 3, 1781. CR1

Nabby, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Apr. 23, 1786. CR1

Nancy, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Feb. 28, 1797.

Lepha, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Jan. 28, 1799.

Richard, s. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Feb. 11, 1801.

Ruth, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), July 1, 1803.

Eliza Ardelia, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Oct. 15, 1806.


WHITE

Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Mar. 24, 1715-16.

Martha, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), May 16, 1717.

Edward, s. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 23, 1719.

Beriah, s. twin, Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 13, 1721.

Patience, d. twin, Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 13, 1721.

Experience, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Apr. 30, 1723.

Thankfull, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Sept. 5, 1725.

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cr––––), May 27, 1739.

Edward, s. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), July 21, 174–.

Noah, s. Henry and Mary, bp. May 3, 1741. CR1

Abigal, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Oct. 23, 1743.

Ebenezer, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cr–––––), Sept. 14, 1745.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Aug. 31, 1746.

Thomas, June 8, 1748. PR69

Hannah, d. Seth and Naomi (White), Sept. 5, 1749.

John, s. Seth and Naomi (White), Mar. 13, 175–.

James, s. Seth and Naomi (White), Oct. 26, 175–.

Lois, d. Seth and Naomi (White), Nov. 20, 175–.

Experance, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Aug. 22, 1751.

Patience, July 24, 1753. PR69

Mehetabel, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Sept. 23, 1754.

Hepzibah, w. Zachariah, and, d. Benjamin and Margaret Woodcock, June 4, 1758. PR70

Phebe, d. Seth and Naomi (White), July 13, 176–.

Jason, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 2, 1764.

Mehitable, d. Edward and Mehitable, bp. Aug. 3, 1766. CR1

Haven, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Jan. 15, 1767.

Anah, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Apr. 9, 1769.

Thankfull, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 9, 1771.

Nahum, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Shepardson), Nov. 30, 1772.

Sabria, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Apr. 8, 1774.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Shepardson), Nov. 18, 1774.

Ryal, s. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Mar. 11, 1776.

Susanna, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Oct. 10, 1776.

Abigail, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Mar. 29, 1779.

Huldah, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Apr. 13, 1780.

Elias, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), Sept. 27, 1780.

Jonathan, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), July 14, 1782.

Jacob, s. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Jan. 12, 1783.

Chloe, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), May 5, 1786.

Ame, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Mar. 31, 1787.

Oney, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 17, 1787.

Polly, May 13, 1788. PR69

Patience, Oct. 13, 1789. PR69

Zachariah, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), June 6, 1790.

Abijah, Dec. 12, 1793. PR69

Lucinda, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Mar. 4, 1795.

Ebenezer, July 30, 1795. PR69

Lydia, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Mar. 29, 1797.

Edward, s. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Sept. 15, 1799.

Torrel, s. Isaac and Anna (Foster), Jan. 15, 1801.

Ama, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Dec. 5, 1804.

Leonard, s. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), July 20, 1805.

Cordelia D., Mar. 16, 1812. PR24

Charles, s. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Nov. 2, 1814.

Aurelia Richardson, d. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Dec. 10, 1815.

Avery Miller, s. Montgomery and Lucinday (White), Apr. 16, 1817.

Charles Albert, s. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Nov. 16, 1817. PR69

–––––, June 5, 1818. PR4

Susan Emmila, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Aug. 23, 1819. PR69

Royal Edwin, s. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Dec. 27, 1820.

Thomas Nelson, s. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Dec. 21, 1821. PR69

Mary Mariah, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Oct. 20, 1823. PR69

Ardelia Harding, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Jan. 2, 1826. PR69

Julia Ann Mandaville, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), May 20, 1828. PR69

Eleanor Sophia, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Apr. 10, 1830. PR69

Eliphalet, s. Damon and ––––– (Titus), Apr. 5, 1832.

Ann Amelia, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Aug. 6, 1834. PR69

–––––, s. Horrace, laborer, May 28, 1843.

Hannah Tyler, d. Deronza, yeoman, and Hannah, Oct. 14, 1843.

William P., s. Zebulon P. and Sarah C., Dec. 21, 1844.

–––––, d. Sarah, "Miss," Apr. 27, 1845.

–––––, d. William B., jeweler, and Mary, June 11, 1845.

Lydia Harriet, d. Horace, laborer, and Lydia A., Dec. 30, 1845.

Horatio, s. Emery, shoemaker, and Eliza, Jan. 7, 1847.

Sarah Warren, d. William B., jeweler, and Mary, Apr. 3, 1847.

Almin Agusta, d. Desoma A., husbandman, July 29, 1847.

Edwin Vernon, s. Nelson, jeweler, and Harriet, Feb. 26, 1848.

–––––, s. Elhanen, blacksmith, and I., Dec. 29, 1849.


WHITING

Molly, d. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. Oct. 30, 1757. CR1

Allice, d. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. Jan. 6, 1760. CR1

Hannah, d. David, jr. and Hannah (Walcutt), May 14, 1772.

Eaton, s. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. July 4, 1773. CR1

Jason, s. David, jr. and Hannah (Walcutt), Mar. 13, 1774.

Nancy, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Feb. 24, 1793.

Silvey, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Jan. 20, 1795.

John Titus, s. John and Marcy (Titus), Nov. 2, 1795.

Charles, s. Jason and Esther (Foster), May 7, 1796.

Nelson, s. John and Marcy (Titus), May 21, 1797.

Eaton, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Oct. 28, 1797.

Earle, s. Jason and Esther (Foster), July 27, 1798.

Sumner, s. John and Marcy (Titus), June 15, 1799.

Thomas, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Feb. 28, 1800.

Esther, d. Jason and Esther (Foster), Aug. 3, 1800.

William, s. John and Marcy (Titus), June 13, 1801.

Delecta, d. Jason and Esther (Foster), June 19, 1802.

Martha, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Jan. 6, 1803.

Stillman, s. John and Marcy (Titus), July 15, 1803.

Jimason, s. David and Patty (Daggett), May 1, 1805.

Nancy Walker, d. John and Marcy (Titus), Mar. 30, 1806.

David Eaton, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Apr. 13, 1807.

Abigail Eaton, d. Eaton and Betsey (Batchelder), Dec. 15, 1808.

Caroline, d. John and Marcy (Titus), July 28, 1809.

Mary Ann Blackinton, d. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), May 7, 1812.

William Dean, s. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), Dec. 23, 1815.

Levi Willard, s. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), Mar. 27, 1821.

Lydia Adeline, Oct. 18, 1825. PR59

Lewis, s. Lewis, farmer, and Susan, July 25, 1845.

William Osborn, s. William D., jeweler, and Rebecca D., Sept. 20, 1846.

Wilhelmina Knight, d. Levi W., jeweler, and N., Apr. 17, 1849.

Frank Mortimer, s. William D., jeweler, and R.D., Apr. 21, 1849.


WHITMAN

Anna, d. Daniel and Savia, bp. June 2, 1754. CR2

Sarah, d. David and Savish, bp. Sept. 12, 1756. CR2

Abiel, s. Daniel and Saviah, bp. June 3, 1759. CR2


WHITNEY

Emelia, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), at Bristol, RI, Feb. 6, 1812.

Harriot, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Nov. 23, 1816.

Felur Grundy, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Dec. 9, 1818.

Ann Maria, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Dec. 13, 1821.

James Orne, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Mar. 2, 1823.

George Barber, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Nov. 9, 1825.

–––––, s. Felix G., jeweler, and C., Sept. 30, 1849.


WHITWEL

William, s. Samuell and Sarah, bp. Sept. 10, 1775. CR1


WIGHT

Emaline, d. James and Matilda (Balkcom), Aug. 31, 1805.


WILDER

Esther, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, June 10, 1791.

Eliza, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Nov. 7, 1792.

Julia, d. Rev. John and Ether (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 10, 1794.

John, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Sept. 12, 1796.

Jonas, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Oct. 6, 1798.

Richard Everet, s. Rev. John [and Esther, "his late wife. " CR1], ––– ––, 18––. [bp. May 5, 1811. CR1]

Samuel Tyler, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 11, 1800.

Charles Baker, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 25, 1802.

Betsy Brown, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Feb. 1, 1804.

Joseph Augustus, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Mar. 14, 1806.

Habijah Weld, s. twin, Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 28, 1808.

Amy Ann, d. twin, Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 28, 1808.

George Griffen, s. Rev. John and Elisabeth (Griffin), Mar. 15, 1813.

Mary Jane, d. Charles B. and Mary [Maria. CR1] Ann (Guild), at Natick, Jan. 9, 1830.

Charles Tyler, s. Charles B. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 1, 1831.

Esther Francis, d. Charles B. and Mary [Maria. CR1] Ann (Guild), Aug. 3, 1833.

Herbert Augustus, s. Charles B. and Mary Ann (Guild), June 22, 1837.


WILKINSON (Wilkison)

John (Wilkisson), s. John and Rachel (Vails), May 9, 1702.

Joseph (Wilkisson), s. John and Rachel (Vails), Mar. 21, 1705.

Rachel (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), July 31, 1707.

Mary (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Aug. 7, 1709.

Sarah (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Dec. 9, 171–.

Abigail (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Jan. 28, 1715-16.

Hannah (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), May 27, 1723.

John, s. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), June 5, 1735.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), Feb. 22, 1737-8.

Noah, s. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), Mar. 7, 1740-41.

John, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), Sept. 19, 1763.

Ezera, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), Jan. 5, 1766.

Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Fisher), Aug. 3, 1768.

Susanna, d. John and Hannah (Fisher), June 14, 1771.

Noah, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), July 6, 1775.

Ezra, s. Noah and Hannah (Cheever), Feb. 14, 1801.


WILLARD (Wilard)

Lydiah, d. Ephraim and Lydia (Fuller), Jan. 17, 1737-8.

Jonathan (Wilard), s. Jonathan and Pertheniah (Peck), at Newton, July 2, 1738.

Hannah, d. Ephraim and Lydia (Fuller), Nov. 25, 1739.


WILLIAMS

Thomas, Mar. 2, 1791. PR17

Mary Ann, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), Aug. 8, 1816. PR17

Elias [Richardson. CR2], s. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), ––– ––, 1820. PR17

Charles Brown, s. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), Jan. 9, 1822. PR17

Anna, d. Thomas and Ruth Hale, bp. May 21, 1826. CR1

Adelaide Francis, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), June 22, 1833. PR17

Martha Richardson, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), July 23, 1837. PR17

Minerva, Feb. 8, 1843. PR26

Harriet A., at Dighton, Apr. 8, 1843. PR32

–––––, ch. Jermiah, ––– ––, [1846 or 1847.]

–––––, d. Jinks, laborer, Sept. ––, 1847.

Anna Day, d. David L., carpenter, and Laura, July 1, 1848.


WILLIS (Wilis)

Oliver (Wilis), s. Samuel and Bithiah, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2

Samuel (Wilis), s. Samuel and Bithiah, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2

Noah, s. Solomon and Mary (Chappe), Sept. 21, 1783.


WILMARTH (Willmart, Willmarth, Willmorth, Wilmorth)

Mary (Willmarth), d. Nathan, jr. and [Mercy. CR2], Sept. ––, ––––.

Elisabeth, d. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Feb. 11, 17––. [bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR2]

Deborah, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Feb. 26, 17––.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Apr. 12, 17––.

Elisha, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Aug. 25, 17––.

Lurana (Willmarth), d. Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Sept. 27, 17––. [1764. dup.]

Daniel, ––– ––, 1707. PR29

Mary, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Sept. 27, 1709.

Thomas [Wilmorth. dup.], s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Jan. 27, 1712-13.

Deborah, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Nov. 25, 1715.

Daniel, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Nov. 29, 1715.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Sept. 27, 1718.

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Jan. 26, 1719.

Betty, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), June 7, 1719.

Daniel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), July 31, 1720.

Amy, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), May 10, 1722.

Anne, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), May 27, 1722.

Nathan (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Nov. 3, 1723.

Samuell (Willmarth), s. Samuel and Elizabeth(Chub), Apr. 2, 1724.

Moses, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Dec. 1, 1724.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), May 4, 1725.

Mary (Willmarth), d. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Feb. 2, 1726-7.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Feb. 20, 1726-7.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Apr. 29, 1726.

Eliphalet (Willmarth), s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Feb. 28, 1727-8.

Elkanah (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), July 22, 1729.

John, s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Aug. 12, 1729.

Ichabod (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Nov. 7, 1731.

Moses, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Apr. 21, 1732.

John (Willmart), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), May 10, 1733.

Mary, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Aug. 22, 1733.

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Rebeckah (Nason), June 14, 1738.

Sarah, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Aug. 31, 174–.

Esther, d. Thomas and Rebeckah (Nason), Oct. 25, 1740.

Daniel, s. Mark and Amey (Wilmarth), Nov. 16, 1740.

Anne, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Mar. 7, 1744-5.

Thomas, Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), June 10, 1745-46.

Lidiah (Willmarth), d. Daniel and Meheteble (Carpenter), Mar. 11, 1746.

Thomas, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Aug. 3, 1747.

Dan (Willmarth), s. Nathan, jr. and Mercy (Titus), Dec. 16, 1749.

Hephzibah, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Nov. 10, 1750.

Joseph, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Apr. 25, 1752.

Benoni, s. Nathan, jr. and Mercy (Titus), Sept. 25, 1754.

Amos, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Nov. 26, 1754.

Eliphalet, s. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, July 16, 1755.

Anne, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), June 27, 1757.

Hannah, d. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, July 21, 1757.

Benjamin, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Feb. 1, 1760.

Lydia (Willmarth), d. Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), May 16, 1760.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), Nov. 16, 1761.

Stephen (Willmarth), s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Aug. 3, 1762.

Elkanah (Willmarth), s. twin, John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), May 23, 1764.

John (Willmarth), s. twin, John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), May 23, 1764.

Samuell (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Jan. 24, 1765.

Bebe (Willmarth), d. Nathan, jr., Feb. 14, 1765.

Sarah (Wilmarth), d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 6, 1765.

Nathan, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Mar. 24, 1766.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), July 6, 1766.

Tryphena, d. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), Jan. 14, 1767.

Stephen (Willmarth), s. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Feb. 9, 1767.

Sarah (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Feb. 15, 1768.

Daniel, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Mar. 12, 1768.

Lurana, d. Capt. Moses and Elisabeth, bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR2

Chloe, d. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, Apr. 7, 1769.

Olive, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 12, 1769.

Phebe, d. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Feb. 7, 1770.

Roxse, d. Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Apr. 1, 177–.

Esther (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Oct. 19, 1770.

Pattee (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Apr. 14, 1771.

Esther, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 20, 1772.

Preston, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Sept. 24, 1772.

Learned, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Feb. 10, 1773.

Daborah (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Feb. 11, 1773.

Thomas (Willmarth), s. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Mar. 6, 1774.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Hannah (Dryer), May 19, 1774.

Nathan, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Feb. 10, 1775.

Molly, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Mar. 22, 1775.

Hephezibah (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Aug. 18, 1775.

Hannah, d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Nov. 15, 1777.

Achsah (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Dec. 29, 1777.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Jan. 5, 1778.

Mary, d. John and ––––– (Briggs), Mar. 14, 1779.

Weightstil, d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 18, 1779.

Walter (Willmarth), s. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Apr. 20, 1780.

Martha, d. Thomas, jr. and Martha, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2

Selah (Willmarth), d. John and ––––– (Briggs), Oct. 29, 1780.

Polley (Willmarth), Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Apr. 1, 1781.

Eliphalet (Willmarth), s. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Apr. 26, 1781.

Benjamin (Willmarth), s. Benjamin and Eunice (Dorling), June 18, 1781.

Sinthya [Cinthia. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Dec. 22, 1781.

Huldah, d. Benjamin and Huldah, bp. June 2, 1782. CR2

Marcy, d. Benoni and Lydia (Crane), Feb. 28, 1783.

Bethiah (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Jan. 12, 1785.

Dan [Willmarth. CR2], s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), May 15, 1785.

Berton (Wilmarth), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Oct. 28, 1785.

Hartford, s. John and ––––– (Briggs), Aug. 17, 1786.

Chloe (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Mar. 4, 1787.

Bethany, d. John, jr. and Bethana (Bishopt) (sic), Feb. 21, 1788.

Hipsa [Willmarth. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 22, 1788.

Seth (Willmarth), s. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), July 30, 1789.

Salle (Willmarth), d. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 26, 1789.

Miria [Myra. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), July 30, 1790.

Tenty Tiffany (Willmarth), d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, Nov. 11, 1791.

Benoni, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Aug. 23, 1793.

Elisha (Willmorth), s. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, Oct. 5, 1793.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 4, 1793.

Julia, d. John and ––––– (French), Dec. 26, 1793.

Lydia (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Nov. 3, 1794.

William Atwell (Willmorth), s. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, July 26, 1795.

Alfred, s. John and ––––– (French), July 19, 1796.

Larned (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Sept. 8, 1797.

William Magee (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 26, 1797.

Amanda, d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, July 7, 1799.

Betsy, d. Larned and Betsey (Lane), July 21, 1799.

Daniel (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 7, 1799.

Amanda L., d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, May 10, 1801.

Beeby (Willmarth), d. Larned and Betsey (Land), July 5, 1801.

Edmund (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 27, 1801.

Galen, s. John and ––––– (French), Mar. 24, 1802.

Otis (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), May 24, 1803.

David, s. twin, Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Aug. 26, 1803.

Elephlatt, s. twin, Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Aug. 26, 1803.

Calvin (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Mar. 14, 1804.

Kingsly, s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), May 19, 1805.

Clement (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Jan. 26, 1806.

Marcy, d. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 30, 1806.

Abigail (Wilmorth), d. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Apr. 25, 1807.

Polly L. (Willmarth), d. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Feb. 17, 1808.

Thomas, s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), July 15, 1809.

Ephraim L. (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Apr. 27, 1810.

Seth, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Sept. 8, 1810.

John Crane (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Oct. 19, 1811.

Dan, s. twin, Learned, Apr. 13, 1812.

Hannah, d. twin, Learned, Apr. 13, 1812.

Eliza, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Sept. 21, 1812.

Horeson (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Sept. 19, 1813.

Apollos, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Nov. 15, 1814.

Anna, d. Nathan annd Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Cynthia, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Edward Gardner, s. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Eliza, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Hepsy Mariah, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Nathan, s. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Sally, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Salena Perry, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Chloe L. (Wilmorth), d. Learned, July 7, 1815.

Palamon Capron [PR55 and CR1], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Nov. 8, 1815.

Namon Bishop (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), May 19, 1816.

Harriet Bramin, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Sept. 1, 1816. CR2

Lucinday Tyler, d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), Oct. 1, 1816.

Horece, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), July 21, 1817.

Alven Mason [PR55], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Nov. 11, 1817.

Clem Ferdinand (Wilmorth), s. Learned, Mar. 13, 1818.

Nancy A., d. William and Amaline [Caroline. in pencil.] (Thurber), Nov. 22, 1819.

Fanney, d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 21, 1820.

Albert Augustus, Apr. 17, 1820. PR55

Elizebeth Hodges, d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), June 11, 1820.

Lewis Henry, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Oct. 18, 1820.

Moses Pratt, s. Prelate and Phebe, bp. Oct. 22, 1820. CR2

Learned James, s. Learned, jr. and Prescilla (Bolkcom), Mar. 1, 1821.

Alber Nelson, s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 28, 1822.

Albert Augustus [PR55 and CR1], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Aug. 14, 1822.

Juliana, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Sept. 2, 1822. CR2

Ann, d. Leprilet and Phebe Ann, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Elias Fuller, s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Oct. 2, 1823.

Mary Ardelia [PR55], d. Parley and ––––– (Clarden), Mar. 22, 1824.

Otis Henery (Willmarth), s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), June 29, 1825.

Harriet Sweet [CR2], d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), Sept. 5, 1826.

Mary Jane (Willmarth), d. Capt. Elisha and Lydia Burr (Macomber), Sept. 19, 1826.

Ann Eliza (Willmarth), d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Dec. 6, 1826.

George Henry, s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Oct. 25, 1827.

Almira Jane, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Oct. 10, 1828.

Frederick Lafayette (Willmarth), s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Nov. 24, 1828.

Lurana (Willmarth), d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 12, 1830.

Fanny Maria (Willmarth), d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 26, 1831.

Bethiah Crane, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Aug. 31, 1831.

David Augustis (Willmarth), s. David and Harriot (Freeman), Feb. 2, 1833.

Mary Norton, d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 30, 1833.

Mary Norton, d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Feb. 12, 1837.

George Henry, s. Moses and Rebecca, bp. July 27, 1840. CR2

Thomas S., s. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 2, 1842.

George Otis, s. Otis and Julia Ann, bp. July 23, 1843. CR2

Sarah, d. Otis and Julia Ann, bp. July 23, 1843. CR2

–––––, s. Elias, manufacturer, of Mansfield, July 29, 1843.

–––––, d. David, yeoman, and Harriet, Aug. 11, 1843.

Harriet Maria, d. David and Harriet, bp. July 28, 1844. CR2

William Henry, s. Thomas, dresser tender, and Betsey, May 24, 1845.

–––––, d. Albert, jeweler, Feb. 14, 1846.

–––––, s. Albert, jeweler, and E., Aug. 28, 1848.

Edwin Bowen, s. Thomas, operative, and Betsey, Oct. 29, 1848.


WISE

John, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Feb. 12, 17––.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 30, 17––.

Margret, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), July 2, 172–.

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 6, 172–.

Unice, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 1, 173–.

William, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), July 6, 1734.

Jemima, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 4, 1735.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 6, 1737.

Anne, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 14, 174–.

Prudence, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 30, 174–.

Stephen, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Apr. 15, 1745.

Thomas, s. Mary Walker, d. Daniel, Jan. 7, 1775-6.


WISSEL

David, s. Ichabod and ––––– Carpenter, formerly, wid. Jediah, of Rehoboth, Mar. 14, 1738.

Easter, d. Ichabod and ––––– Carpenter, formerly, wid. Jediah, of Rehoboth, July 1, 1740.


WISWALL (Wiswell, Wiswill)

Lucey (Wiswell), d. David and Betey (Grant), Oct. 30, 1765.

Aney (Wiswill), d. David annd Betey (Grant), Feb. 26, 1768.

David, s. David and Betey (Grant), Sept. 15, 1777.

Sabra, d. David and Betey (Grant), Oct. 26, 1782.


WITHERHEAD (Weatherhead)

Jeremiah, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), at Providence, Jan. 22, 1714.

Daniel, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), at Providence, Aug. 25, 1717.

Joseph (Weatherhead), s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), Apr. 22, 1720.

John, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), Dec. 23, 1721.


WITHINGTON (Witherton)

Fanny (Witherton), d. Thomas and Lydia (Tingly), d. Samuel, Apr. 15, 1791.

Lallra Mandane, d. Thomas and Lydia (Tingly), d. Samuel, June 29, 1793.


WOOD

–––––, d. Daniel, laborer, Apr. 28, 1846.


WOODCOCK (Woodcok)

Elizabeth (Woodcok), d. Israel and Elizabeth, Mar. 9, 1697. [Mar. 29. dup.]

Darcas [Woodcok. dup.], d. Israel and Elizabeth, Jan. 23, 1699-1700.

Deborah (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 24, 1699-1700.

Lydia (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, July 19, 17––.

Anna (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Aug. 1, 17––.

Priscilla (Woodcok), d. Israel and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1700.

Phebe [Febe. dup.], (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 17, 1701.

Jonathan [Woodcok. dup.], s. Jonathan and Mary, Mar. 7, 1703-4.

Israel [Woodcok. dup.], s. Israel and Elizabeth, May 9, 1703.

Thomas (Woodcok), s. Jonathan and Mary, Apr. 8, 1706.

Benjaman (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, June 12, 1707.

Nathaniel [Woodcok. dup.], s. Israel and Elizabeth, Aug. 6, 1707.

Elizabeth (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 15, 171–.

William [Woodcok. dup.], s. Jonathan and Mary, Sept. 30, 1712.

Joseph (Woodcok), s. Jonathan and Mary, Apr. 23, 1719.

Rebeckah (Woodcok), d. Febe, Apr. 14, 1728.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), July 21, 1729.

Marcy, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Feb. 16, 173–. [bet. 1733 and 1737.]

John (Woodcok), s. Febe, Oct. 30, 1730.

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), May 12, 1731.

Nathan, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Dec. 11, 1731.

Malatiah, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Jan. 20, 1732-3.

Ruth, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 19, 1733.

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Dec. 25, 1734.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Dec. 31, 1735.

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Oct. 15, 1736.

Nathan (Woodcok), s. Benjamin and Margrit (White) [moved to Swanzey, NH PR70], Jan. 9, 1737-8.

Huldah, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Mar. 31, 1737.

Lidah (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Aug. 25, 1738.

Anne (Woodcok), d. Mary, Feb. 2, 1739.

Bethiah (Woodcok), d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 18, 1739.

Elcaney, s. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), June 4, 1740.

Margrit (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Aug. 26, 1740.

Euniss (Woodcok), d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 27, 1741.

Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Jan. 26, 1744-5.

John [h. Elizabeth. PR70], and s. Benjamin and Margrit (White) [went to Maine. PR70], June 15, 1744.

Mary (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Mar. 15, 1745-6.

Abigail (Woodcok), d. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, Oct. 17, 1745.

Ruth (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Feb. 27, 1747-8.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, June 8, 1747.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, Mar. 3, 1749-50.

–––ry (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), June 3, 1750.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Margaret, June 3, 1750. PR70

Israel, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Aug. 28, 1751.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Apr. 29, 1752.

Samuel, s. Jonathan and Abigail, bp. May 17, 1752. CR2

Rachel, d. Benjamin and Margaret, May 12, 1756. PR70

Benjamin, s. William, June 25, 1757.

Hephzibah, d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), June 4, 1758.

Benjamin, s. David and Abigail (Holms), Oct. 16, 1766.

David, s. David and Abigail (Holms), Oct. 23, 1771.

Hannah, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Aug. 15, 1774.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Jan. 22, 1776.

Liberty, s. David and Molly (Pullen), Mar. 31, 1776.

Abigail, d. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), May 9, 1777.

George, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Sept. 4, 1777.

Lydia, d. David and Molly (Pullen), Dec. 15, 1777.

Anna, d. Nathaniel and Rebecca (Healy), Dec. 22, 1777.

Sally, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Feb. 19, 1779.

Elisabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 12, 1779.

Nancy, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Mar. 25, 1779.

Bennoni, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), July 19, 1779.

Joseph, 3d, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), Nov. 13, 1780.

Zimrod, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Mar. 15, 1781.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), June 24, 1781.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Aug. 19, 1781.

Sally, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Mar. 24, 1783.

Rufus, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), Apr. 4, 1783.

Polly, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Aug. 17, 1783.

Mance, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Aug. 22, 1783.

Esther, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Feb. 27, 1785.

Mary, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), May 17, 1786.

Welthey, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Apr. 22, 1787.

Nancy, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Feb. 29, 1788.

Louvisa, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Dec. 23, 1788.

Benjamin, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 12, 1790.

William, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Dec. 19, 1790.

George Allen, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Nov. 19, 1792.

Charles, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Oct. 11, 1794.

Levina, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Mar. 4, 1801.

George Allin, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), Aug. 22, 1809.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), May 5, 1813.

Alin Hodges, s. Joseph, Apr. 21, 1814.

Willard Shepard, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), Nov. 5, 1817.

Ann Eliza, d. Charles and Jane, Oct. 1, 1824.

Elmira Jane, d. Charles and Jane, May 10, 1826.

Nancy Laura, d. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), May 10, 1827.

Polly Manerva, d. Charles and Jane, Dec. 21, 1827.

Charles Henry, s. Charles and Jane, Jan. 3, 1830.

George Washington, s. Charles and Jane, Apr. 16, 1832.

George Stanley, s. Jonathan Daggett and Abigail (Perry), Nov. 26, 1837.

Arthur Daggett, s. Jonathan D., housewright, and Candace, Nov. 1, 1845.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Nov. 19, 1848.


WOODRUFF

Henry, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), July 31, 1793. PR27

Lyman, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Sept. 7, 1795. PR27

Sarah Foster, d. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Mar. 7, 1799. PR27

Joseph Capron, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Sept. 9, 1801. PR27


WOODWARD

Henry Bradford, s. William B., manufacturer, and Caroline, Nov. 26, 1843.

–––––, s. William B., dresser tender, and Caroline, stillborn, Feb. 14, 1847.


WORK

Ezra Walker, s. Joshua and Martha Blanding, bp. Sept. 8, 1833. CR1


WORSLEY

Mary Ann, in England, June 29, 1814. PR28


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1