SAUNDERSON

Sarah Hart, d. Benjamin and Sally (Smith), Feb. 21, 1813.


SHELDEN

Samuel, s. Jeremiah, Feb. 26, 1786.

Asa, s. Jeremiah, Oct. 24, 1788.

Harriot, d. Jeremiah, Aug. 5, 1791.

Betsey, d. Jeremiah, Dec. 10, 1795.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah, Jan. 30, 1798.


SHUTE

Benjamin Alward, s. Benjamin and Lois (Smith), June 11, 1842.

Boardman Plumer, s. Jonathan B., shoemaker, and Abigail S. (Russell), Feb. 24, 1848.


SKINNER

Joshua Flint, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), July 29, 1806.

Harriot, d. William and Hannah (Nichols), Aug. 22, 1806.

Albert, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Dec. 29, 1807.

William, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Dec. 30, 1808.

Mary, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Feb. 27, 1809.

Herbert, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Sept. 13, 1810.

Caleb, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), May 6, 1811.

Joseph, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), May 11, 1811.

Otis, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Nov. 17, 1811.

Avander, ch. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Dec. 24, 1813.

Samuel Silver, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), Apr. 27, 1814.

Herbert Nichols, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Aug. 9, 1814.

Mary Jane, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), July 6, 1815.

Jesse Brooks, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Oct. 10, 1817.

John, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Nov. 11, 1817.

Hanah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Apr. 20, 1818.

James Silver, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Mar. 20, 1819.

Eliza An, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Jan. 17, 1820.

Daniel Day, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Feb. 16, 1820.

Sarah Silver, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Jan. 13, 1821.

John Day, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Apr. 16, 1822.

Otis Warren, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Nov. 13, 1822.

Marquis Layfeatt, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), Feb. 28, 1823.

Charles Lawrence, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Mar. 5, 1823.

Hearsy A., s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Feb. 15, 1824.

Alfred, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), June 20, 1824.

George, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 20, 1825.

Eliza Ann, d. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Apr. 21, 1826.

Abigal, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), June 24, 1827.

Joseph W., s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), May 11, 1829.

Abigail Augusta, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 30, 1829.

Abigail Charlott, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Aug. 29, 1829.

Henry, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 9, 1831.

William Henry, s. William, Jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), Mar. 10, 1833.

Harriet Eliza, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 30, 1833.

George Horris, s. Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. Mar. 9, 1834.

Martha Jane, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 24, 1835.

Simon P., William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), May 18, 1836.

Herbert Austin, s. Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. May 27, 1837.

John Otis, s. William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), July 29, 1838.

Charles E., Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d w., Sept. 12, 1838.

Albert, s. Caleb and Mary Ann (Putnam), July 8, 1839.

Margaret Ellen, d. William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), May 18, 1841.

Harriet Elizabeth, d. William, jr., shoemaker, and Hannah (Benson), June 15, 1843.

Lilley, d. Jesse, shoemaker, and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. May 21, 1844.

Isabel Warner, d. Alfred, shoemaker, and Lydia A. (Phillips), Sept. 14, 1846.

Celia Atwood, d. Alfred, shoemaker, and Lydia A. (Phillips), Sept. 25, 1848.


SMITH

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Betsey, July 4, 1785.

Peggy, d. Amos, at Danvers, Nov. 18, 1785.

Jonathan Hart, s. Jonathan and Easter, May 15, 1801.

Sylvanus, s. Stephen, bp. July 4, 1802. CR1

William Johnson, s. Stephen, bp. Apr. 28, 1805. CR1

Benjamin, s. Stephen, bp. Nov. 15, 1807. CR1

William, s. William and Lois (Parker), May 18, 1809.

Lois, d. William and Lois (Parker), May 15, 1812.

Loiza, d. William and Lois (Parker), June 28, 1814.

Harriet, d. William and Lois (Parker), Dec. 27, 1816.

Levi, s. William and Lois (Parker), Sept. 30, 1819.

Joseph, s. William and Lois (Parker), Feb. 6, 1823.

Adaline, d. Abel C., and Martha L. (Cromack), Oct. 16, 1824.

George H., s. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), July 14, 1826.

Mary Emeline, d. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Apr. 11, 1828.

Martha Ann, d. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), May 18, 1828.

Jonathan Warren, s. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Feb. 12, 1830.

James B., s. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), Mar. 23, 1830.

Henry Endicott, s. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Feb. 8, 1835.

Eliza Ann, d. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), July 4, 1838.

George William, s. Levi and Mary, May 21, 1841.

Levi Everett, s. Levi, farmer, and Mary (Holt), Jan. 25, 1844.


SPINNEY

George, s. Robbert and Jenny (Newhall), Mar. 25, 1809.

Eliot, s. Eliot and Salley (Twiss), Feb. 27, 1829.

Mary Jane, d. Charles and Eliza, Jan. 11, 1833.

Charles Henry, s. Charles and Eliza, Aug. 25, 1836.

Jane Newhall, d. Eliot and Salley (Twiss), May 3, 1837.

Edward H., s. Charles and Eliza, May 18, 1842.

Elliott Franklin, s. Eliot, shoemaker, and Sally Barr, Feb. 1, 1845.


STONE

Eveline Adelaide, d. Joseph and Martha, Sept. 2, 1837.

Sarah Augusta, d. John and Ann, Apr. 1, 1843.


SWAN

Joseph Andrew, s. Joseph and Rebecah (Mansfield), at Reading, Aug. 4, 1824.

Ellen Georgianna, d. Joseph A., shoemaker, and Hannah P. (Newhall), Aug. 26, 1848.


SWASEY

David A., s. David N. and Hannah, Feb. 28, 1834.


SWEETSER

Lois, d. Daniel, bp. June 9, 1793. CR1

Samuel, s. Daniel, bp. Mar. 8, 1795. CR1

Lucinda, d. Daniel, bp. Mar. 18, 1798. CR1

Lavinia, d. Daniel, bp. Sept. 21, 1800. CR1

Angeline Shilaber, d. John and Betsey, June 22, 1818.

John, s. John and Betsey, May 2, 1821.


SYMONDS

Hannah, d. Jonathan, bp. Apr. 25, 1784. CR1


SYMONS

James, s. Jonathen, bp. Nov. 3, 1782. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'21
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1