CAMP

Elizabeth, d. Nelson and Waity, Jan. 18, 1831.

Joseph Cyrus, s. John and Mary, Jan. 13, 1839.

John Earl, s. John and Mary, Apr. 13, 1840.

Daniel Amos, s. John and Mary, Dec. 26, 1841.

Joseph, s. Nelson and Waity, Mar. 29, 1842.

–––––, ch. Nelson and Waity, June 30, 1844.

Jane, d. Nelson and Waity, Dec. 31, 1844.

David Bishop, s. John and Mary, Aug. 21, 1846.


CARTER

Anna, d. Elias and Zipporah, Oct. 28, 1798.

Asa, s. Elias and Zipporah, Oct. 26, 1800.


CHAPMAN

Thankfull, d. Isaac Jr. and Thankfull, Feb. 29, 1792.

Dise, d. Isaac Jr. and Thankfull, Apr. 14, 1794.

Ambrose, s. Isaac Jr. and Thankful, Apr. 18, 1796.

Elisha, s. Isaac Jr. and Thankfull, Feb. 25, 1798.

Luther, s. Abner and Olive, Nov. 4, 1798.

Calvin, s. Abner and Olive, Mar. 24, 1800.

Lorin, s. Isaac Jr. and Thankfull, Nov. 14, 1800.

Avery, s. Elisha and Marcy, Dec. 15, 1800.

Achsah, d. Abner and Olive, Feb. 10, 1802.

Delana, d. Elisha and Marcy, Dec. 3, 1802.

Olive, d. Abner and Olive, Apr. 22, 1804.

Mary, d. Nathan and Eunice, Sept. 2, 1804.

Samuel, s. Elisha and Marcy, Nov. 23, 1804.

Electa, d. Bradford and Vashty, Sept. 27, 1805.

Achsah, d. Abner and Olive, Feb. 1, 1806.

Betsey, d. Nathan and Eunice, June 15, 1806.

Charles Ash Bill, s. Bradford and Vashty, Nov. 23, 1806.

Sophia, d. Elisha and Mercy, Apr. 6, 1807.

Orril, d. Nathan and Eunice, Feb. 24, 1808.

Laura, d. Abner and Olive, Feb. 29, 1808.

Annes, d. Elisha and Marcey, May 8, 1809.

Abner, s. Abner and Olive, Mar. 8, 1810.

Vinson, s. Nathan and Eunice, Mar. 21, 1810.

Eunice, d. Elisha and Marcy, June 27, 1811.

Albert, s. Nathan and Nathan [sic Eunice], Apr. 12, 1812.

William Fisher, s. Abner and Olive, Apr. 30, 1812.

Harvy Wilber, s. Bradford and Vashty, Aug. 26, 1812.

Eunice, d. Abner and Olive, July 23, 1814.

Norman, s. Nathan and Eunice, Aug. 11, 1814.

Buell, s. Isaac Jr. and Thankful, Apr. 17, 1815.

Azariah Herrick, s. Bradford and Vashty, Dec. 15, 1816.

Huldah Ann, d. Abner and Olive, June 19, 1817.

Alden, s. Nathan and Eunice, Mar. 29, 1818.

John Austin, s. Abner and Olive, Apr. 7, 1819.

Carlos, s. Nathan and Eunice, May 23, 1820.

Emiline, d. Abner and Olive, Aug. 26, 1821.

Nancy, d. Avery and Idumea, Sept. 9, 1821.

Laura, d. Nathan and Eunice, Nov. 30, 1822.

Sophia, d. Avery and Iduma, June 8, 1824.

Tiberius, s. Avery and Idumea, Dec. 10, 1825.

Mary, d. Avery and Iduma, Mar. 5, 1828.

Mercy Ann, d. Avery and Idumea, Mar. 29, 1830.

Rheuhama Idumea, d. Avery and Idumea, June 21, 1832.

Detina, d. Avery and Idumea, June 12, 1834.

Marilla, d. Avery and Idumea, Aug. 20, 1837.

Annis Statira, d. Avery and Idumea, June 12, 1839.

Nancy Maria, d. Avery and Idumea, Jan. 11, 1842.

Estrian Ursuline, d. Avery and Idumea, Feb. 11, 1844.

George Franklin, s. Norman and Mary L., Apr. 15, 1846.

Martha Lodisa, d. Norman and Mary L., July 20, 1848.


CHAPPELL

Chester Barzillai, s. Polly Shirtliff, Feb. 13, 1813.


CLAP

Salmon H., s Phinehas Jr. and Lucretia, Oct. 31, 1790, in Southampton.

Orlanda, s. Phinehas Jr. and Lucretia, July 27, 1796, in Southampton.

Lucretia, d. Phinehas and Lucretia, Apr. 2, 1799.

Naomi, d. Cyrus and Sally, July 14, 1800.

Lavina, d. Phinehas and Lucretia, Jan. 22, 1802.

Silas, s. Selah and Diana, Dec. 24, 1804.

Susanna, d. Selah and Diana, Oct. 13, 1807.

Spencer, s. Selah and Diana, Dec. 21, 1809.

Selah S., s. Selah and Diana, Jan. 9, 1812.

Samuel, s. Selah and Diana, Nov. 1, 1814.

Achsah, d. Selah and Diana, Mar. 16, 1817.


CLARK (Clerk)

James, s. Oliver and Elisabeth, July 5, 1740, in Canterbury, CT.

Oliver, s. James and Ruth, July 31, 1767, in Norwich, CT.

Ruth, d. James and Ruth, July 17, 1769, in Murrayfield.

Simon, s. James and Ruth, June 13, 1771, in Blanford.

Holley, s. James and Ruth, Aug. 11, 1773, in Blanford.

James, s. James and Ruth, Jan. 15, 1775, in Westfield.

Elisabeth, d. James and Ruth, July 4, 1778, in Norwich.

Elijah, s. James and Ruth, Apr. 11, 1780, in Norwich.

Olive, d. James and Ruth, Aug. 21, 1782.

Clementia, d. Daniel and Clementia, July 11, 1784, in Simsbury, CT.

Pharez, s. James and Ruth, Sept. 11, 1784.

Elijah, s. James and Ruth, Mar. 11, 1787.

Sylvia, d. Daniel and Clementia, Aug. 3, 1787, in Simsbury, CT.

Freeman, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, Oct. 7, 1787, in Williamstown.

Elisha, s. James and Ruth, Apr. 6, 1789.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Clementia, May 28, 1789, in Simsbury, CT.

William Brown, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, Apr. 21, 1790, in Williamstown.

Abigail, d. Daniel and Clementia, July 18, 1791, in Simsbury, CT.

Zulima, d. Zephaniah and Zulima, Oct. 10, 1792, in Williamstown.

Aaron, s. Daniel and Clementia, Sept. 1, 1793, in Simsbury, CT.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, Sept. 19, 1794, in Williamstown.

Mary, d. Daniel and Clementia, Feb. 3, 1796, in Simsbury, CT.

Lydia, d. Zephaniah and Zulima, Apr. 10, 1797.

Elihu, s. Daniel and Clementia, Mar. 5, 1798.

Melvin, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, Sept. 30, 1799.

Pasehal Paoli, s. Daniel and Clementia, Aug. 7, 1800.

Ransom, s. Holly and w., Jan. 20, 1804.

Reuben, s. Holly and w., July 20, 1805.

Nelson, s. Oliver and Phebe, Sept. 2, 1806.

Reuben 2nd, s. Holly and w., Aug. 11, 1807.

Salley, d. Oliver and Phebe, May 30, 1808.

Ruth, d. Holly and w., Nov. 20, 1809.

Holley, s. Oliver and Phebe, Jan. 29, 1810.

Elvira, d. Holly and w., June 7, 1811.

Sophia, d. Oliver and Phebe, Oct. 2, 1811.

Elisha, s. Oliver and Phebe, Oct. 18, 1813.

James, s. Holly and w., Jan. 3, 1814.

Flaveous, s. Oliver and Phebe, July 23, 1817.

Almon Dibiethaim, s. Oliver and Phebe, Apr. 26, 1820, in Montg. or Russell.

Samantha, d. Oliver and Phebe, Dec. 14, 1823.

–––––, ch. Ransom and Achsah, May 21, 1828.

Ransom Wesley, s. Ransom and Achsah, Sept. 29, 1829.

Charles Nelson, s. Nelson and Louisa, Sept. 26, 1838.

Victorine, d. Ransom and Achsah, Sept. 17, 1840.

Almon H., s. Nelson and Louisa, Aug. 26, 1841.

Elisha Ransom, s. Elisha and Everlina, Jan. 15, 1843.

Henry Oliver, s. Nelson and Louisa, Jan. 8, 1844.

Emily, d. Ransom and Achsah, Apr. 23, 1844.

Dolly Corinth, d. Reuben and Catharine M., Mar. 21, 1845.

Elbertine, d. Elisha and Evilina, Sept. 15, 1845.

Vernon Denslow, s. Reuben and Catharine, July 31, 1847.

Laurens, s. Zenas and Betsey, Mar. 31, 1848.

Holley Ledru, s. Holley and Maria, Nov. 1, 1848.


CLERK

Elisabeth, d. James and Ruth, Dec. 14, 1765, in Norwich, CT.

Lydia, d. Pharez and Olive, Apr. 20, 1776.

–––––, twin s. James and Ruth, Mar. 21, 1777, in Westfield

–––––, twin d. James and Ruth, Mar. 21, 1777, in Westfield.

Elizabeth, d. Pharez and Olive, Nov. 6, 1778, in Norwich.

Isaac, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, June 18, 1779, in Westfield.

Sarah, d. Pharez and Olive, Mar. 30, 1781.

Claremond, d. Zephaniah and Zulima, May 2, 1781, in Norwich.

Abel Russell, s. Zephaniah and Zulima, July 5, 1785, in Pownal, VT.

Telharsa, d. Zephaniah and Zulima, Jan. 20, 1802, in Pownal, VT.


CONE

Sarah Ann, d. Spencer and Harriett, of Middlefield, Jan. 14, 1845.


CROW

Amy, d. Thomas and Thankful, Jan. 21, 1786.

John, s. Thomas and Thankfull, Dec. 15, 1787.

Hannah, d. Thomas and Thankful, Dec. 18, 1789.

William, s. David Jr. and Lydia, Sept. 22, 1799.

Huldah, twin d. David Jr. and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1801.

Lydia, twin d. David Jr. and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1801.

Harry, s. William and Abigail, May 7, 1802.

David, s. William and Abigail, May 17, 1805.

Lovisa, d. William and Abigail, Apr. 2, 1807.

William Jr., s. William and Abigail, Nov. 5, 1808.

Massilon, s. William and Abigail, May 20, 1810.

Horatio, s. William and Abigail, Jan. 7, 1812.

Orlando, s. John and Nancy, Jan. 30, 1812.

Laroy, s. John and Nancy, Aug. 5, 1813.

Almeron, s. John and Nancy, Oct. 3, 1815.

Lamira Francis, d. John and Nancy, Oct. 6, 1817.

Addison, s. John and Nancy, June 4, 1820.

Wharton Massillon, s. Massillon and Betsy, Oct. 5, 1846.

–––––, d. Franklin and Ellen, Dec. 31, 1849.


CUMMINS

Lovina, d. Hiram and Mercy, Nov. 2, 1819.

Elisha, s. Hiram and Mercy, May 27, 1821.

Betsey Amelia, d. Hiram and Mercy, June 19, 1823.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'21
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1