BABBIT (Babbet)

Juda, d. Silas and Sarah, Apr. 13, 1790, in Petersham.

Irena, d. Silas and Sarah, Sept. 30, 1791, in Petersham.

Ezra, s. Silas and Sarah, Oct. 18, 1794. in Barry.

Samuel, s. Silas and Sarah, July 21, 1797, in Greenwich.

Silas, s. Silas and Sarah, Aug. 7, 1801.

John [Babbet], s. Sanford and Nancy, Aug. 17, 1801.


BAILEY

Sarah Crosbey, d. Winthrop and Martha, Apr. 4, 1815.

Hannah Stanwood, d. Rev. Winthrop and Martha, June 8, 1817.

Martha Gray, d. Rev. Winthrop and Martha, Feb. 19, 1819.

Francis Parkman, s. Rev. Winthrop and Martha, Nov. 26, 1820.

Elisabeth Lee, d. Rev. Winthrop and Hannah, Nov. 21, 1822.

Naman Wesly, s. Sidney A. and Marsha S., Sept. 20, 1840.

–––––, d. Sidney and Marsha, Sept. 15, 1844. [Rec. May 21, 1844, prob. b. 1843.]

Idellia M., d. Sidney and Marsha, July 9, 1846.

Levi N., s. Sidney and Marsha, Jan. 18, 1848.


BAKER

Banjman, s. Isaac and Rebecah, Oct. 26, 1778.

Joshua, s. Ezekeil and Hannah, Oct. 8, 1786.

Isaac, s. Ezekiel and Hannah, June 17, 1788.

James, s. James and Sally, July 31, 1788.

Elisha, s. James and Sally, Dec. 21, 1790.

Joseph, s. Ezkiel and Hannah, Feb. 8, 1792.

Samuel, s. James and Sally, July 20, 1793.

Rachel, d. Ezkiel and Hannah, May 29, 1794.

Jonathen, s. John and Hannah, Apr. 20, 1795.

Moses, s. Ezkiel and Hannah, Aug. 17, 1796.

William, s. John and Hannah, Dec. 17, 1796.

Rebeckah, d. James and Sally, Mar. 1, 1797.

Davis, s. John and Hannah, Mar. 11, 1799.

John, s. Ezkiel and Hannah, June 25, 1799.

Braton, s. John and Hannah, Feb. 8, 1801.

Anson, s. Ezkiel and Hannah, Aug. 7, 1801.

Ezkiel, s. Ezkiel and Hannah, Feb. 20, 1802.

Hannah Smith, d. John and Hannah, July 2, 1805.

Anna, d. John and Hannah, June 26, 1807.

Eliza, d. John and Hannah, Apr. 18, 1809.


BALLARD

Aurila, d. Joshua and Polly, Mar. 13, 1808, in New Salem.


BALLOU

Welcome, s. Stephen and Allice, Sept. 7, 1805, in Cumberland.

Lillis, d. Stephen and Allice, Jan. 25, 1809.

Bethany, d. Stephen and Alise, June 1, 1811.

Barton, s. Stephen, June 22, 1813.

Rozina, d. Leonard and Phebe, Sept. 23, 1817.

Emory, s. Stephen and Alice, Sept. 6, 1818.

Alonzo, s. Leonard and Phebe, Jan. 22, 1820.

Live H. [Levi], s. Learned and Pheebe, Sept. 12, 1821.

Abinem, s. Stephen and Alsa, Sept. 19, 1823.

Hiram, ch. Stephen and Elsa, Sept. 19, 1823.

John Braley, s. Learned and Pheebe, Oct. 28, 1823.

Alonzo, ch. Stephen and Elsa, Nov. 24, 1825.

Adaline Aldridg, d. Leonard and Pheebe, Sept. 26, 1826.

Theadore Sanpson, s. Leonard and Phebe, July 30, 1829.

Angeline Elisebeth B., d. Leonard and Phebe, Nov. 12, 1830.

George, ch. Leonard and Phebe, Nov. 25, 1833.

Martin Lyman, s. Emery and Mariah, May 7, 1838.

Orson M., s. Emery and Maria, Dec. 23, 1843.

Mary A., d. Hyram and Elizabeth, Oct. 18, 1849.


BANISTER

Betheiah, twin d. Andrew and Betheiah, Feb. 22, 1796.

William, twin s. Andrew and Bethiah, Feb. 22, 1796.


BARBER

[John‡], s. Ro[bert and Sarah‡], Sept. 19, 1751.

Binjebin, s. Robert and Sarah, Nov. 23, 1751.

Matthew, s. Robert and Sar––, Apr. 8, 1753.

Margret, d. Robert, Feb. 22, 1755.

Warren, s. John and Azubah, Dec. 6, 1785.

Sarah, d. Jolm and Azubah, Jan. 6, 1788.

Rebeca, d. John and Azubah, Mar. 6, 1790.

John, s. John and Azubah, June 15, 1792.

Chester, s. John and Azubah, Dec. 11, 1794.

Parmelia, d. John and Azubah, May 22, 1797.

Asael, s. John and Azubah, June 17, 1800.

Nancy, d. John and Azubah, June 3, 1802.

Selina, d. John and Azubah, Sept. 5, 1807.


BARNES (Barns)

James Dwight [Barns], ch. Dwight and Lois, Aug. 27, 1827.

Joseph Millen [Barns], ch. Dwight and Lois, Oct. 9, 1828.

Estes [Barns], ch. [dup. s.] Dwight and Lois [dup. Vila], Mar. 27, 1830.

Susan K, d. Ansel and Deborah, Mar. 6, 1833, in Hardwick.

Lewis C., s. Ansel and Deborah, Apr. 9, 1835, in Hardwick.

Martha A., d. Ansel and Deborah, Feb. 21, 1840, in Hardwick.

Dexter R., s. Ansel and Deborah, Oct. 8, 1842.

Harriett L., d. Ansel and Deborah, Oct. 29, 1846.

Louis M., d. Ansel and Deborah, Aug. 23, 1848.


BARROWS

Isaac, ch. Joseph and Patience, Nov. 24, 1811, in Attleborough.

Joseph, ch. Joseph and Patience, Dec. 29, 1813, in Attleborough.

William, ch. Joseph and Patience, Aug. 26, 1819, in Attleborough.

Laura Ann, ch. Joseph and Patience, Apr. 8, 1827.

Mary Carroline, d. Joseph and Patience, Nov. 18, 1829.


BARRY (Berry, Betrey)

–––er [Berry], s. James and Jean, Feb. 5, 1741.

––––– [Berry], s. James and Jean, Oct. ––, 1749.

––––– [Berry], s. James and Jean, June 18, 1751.

––––– [Berry], d. James and Jean, June 18, 1753.

––––– [Berry], d. James and Jean, June 25, 1755.

––––– [Berry], s. James and Jean, May 26, 1758.

James [Berrey], s. Allaxander Berry and Martha, Mar. 10, 1777, in New Salem.

Locket [Berry], s. Allaxander (Berrey) and Martha, Oct. 23, 1778, in New Salem.

Polly, d. Allexander and Marthew, Dec. 9, 1784.

Molley [Berrey], d. Alaxander and Martha, Dec. 9, 1784.

John, s. Allexander and Marthew, July 15, 1788.

Allexander, s. Allexander and Marthew, Apr. 30, 1791.

Battsey, d. Robert and Parley, Sept. 8, 1805.

William Alexander [Berry], s. John and Betsey, Sept. 18, 1809.

Axy [Berry], d. John and Betsey, Dec. 29, 1810.

Betsey [Berry], d. John and Dorcas, Oct. 24, 1813.

John [Berry], s. John and Dorcas, Feb. 21, 1818.


BARTLETT (Bartlet, Barttlett)

Hiram, s. Luther and Olive, Jan. 13, 1804, in Brookfield.

Almira, d. Luther and Olive, Nov. 24, 1805.

Liberty, s. Luther and Olive. Apr. 8, 1807.

Eliza Earle [Barttlett], d. Luther and Olive, Dec. 15, 1808.

Alexander, ch. Alexander and Lucy, Aug. 11, 1816, in Enfield.

Lucy, d. Alexander and Lucy, Dec. 5, 1818.

Susannah, d. Alexander and Lucy, Sept. 5, 1821.

Sylvenus, ch. Alexander and Lucy, Dec. 21, 1823, in Shutesbury.

Sally E., d. Lucas and Lorancy, Dec. 31, 1825.

Chester, ch. Alexander and Lucy, Sept. 3, 1826, in Shutesbury.

David, s. Lucas and Lorancy, Oct. 23, 1827, in Enfield.

Ocran H., s. Lucas and Lorancy, May 13, 1828, in Shutesbury.

Sally, ch. Alexander and Lucy, Jan. 19, 1829, in Shutesbury.

Alvin, s. Lucas and Lorancy, Oct. 28, 1829, in Enfield.

Mariva, d. Lucas and Lorancy, Oct. 12, 1831, in Enfield.

Almaria, ch. Avery and Hannah, June 5, 1833.

Eliza Maria, d. Horace and Sarah, July 21, 1835.

Avery Franklin, ch. Avery and Hannah, July 5, 1836.

Paulina H. [dup. Perlina Hunter], d. Lucas and Lorancy, Oct. 3, 1836.

Frances M., d. Philander and Susanna, Feb. 2, 1837, in Enfield.

Samuel Baxter, s. Horace and Sarah, Mar. 27, 1837.

Adelia A., d. Philander and Susanna, Feb. 9, 1839, in Enfield.

James Emerson, s. Alexander and Deborah, Sept. 19, 1839.

Mirian E., d. Philander and Susanna, Apr. 2, 1843, in Belchertown.

Martha Anne [Bartlet], d. Alexander and Deborah, July 9, 1844. [Rec. May 21, 1844, prob. b. 1843.]

Ellen M., d. Philander and Susanna, Apr. 4, 1847.

Henrietta, d. Marshall J. and Abigail, Jan. 5, 1848.

Oliver W., s. Philander [b. Enfield] and Susanna [b. Belcherrtown], June 20 [dup. 19], 1849.


BARTON

Benjamin Franklin, s. Robert and Elinor [dup. Elenor], July 22, 1820.

Lydia, d. Robert and Elenor, Oct. 25, 1822.

Isaac, s. Robert and Elenor, Jan. 15, 1824.

John Leason, s. Samuel and Polly, May 13, 1826, in Enfield.


BATS

Lydia, d. Eli and Abigal, Aug. 17, 1802.


BENNET

Elizebeth [Banet], d. Isaac Banet and Rebecah Baker, Aug. 17, 1791.


BENSON

Cornelia N., d. Danford Jr. and Frinda, July 18, 1844.

Adalaide, d. Danford and Content, Sept. 21, 1844.


BIDWELL

Jane Hellen, twin d. William F. (b. Malborough) and Sarah (b. Monson), Apr. 10, 1845, in Springfield.

Sarah Ellen, twin d. William F. (b. Malborough) and Sarah (b. Monson), Apr. 10, 1845, in Springfield.

Charles Elliot, s. William F. (b. Malborough) and Sarah (b. Monson), July 17, 1847, in Springfield.


BILLING

Melinda Bell, d. Abigail (Billng), May 26, 1808, in Amhest.


BLACKMORE (Blackmer, Blackmor)

Peter, s. David and Margeret, Oct. 31, 1811.

William Hack [Blackmer], s. Amos and Margret, Apr. 14, 1814.

Amos Harvey [Blackmor], s. Amos (Blackmer) and Margaret, Nov. 12, 1817.


BLAIR

––––m, s. John and Sarah, Nov. 12, 1744.

–beth, d. John and Sarah, Jan. 26, 1745.

––––l, d. John and Sarah, Sept. 17, 1746.

–––na, d. John and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1748.

––––– Kelso, s. John and Sarah, Apr. 21, 1750.

–––––, d. John and Sarah, Apr. 10, 1752.

–––––, s. John and Sarah, Feb. 25, 1754.

–––––, d. John and Sarah, Nov. 15, 1755.

––––h, d. John and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1757.

–––––, d. John and Sarah, Aug. 21, 1760.

Sally Caroline, d. Samuel and Ruba, June 11, 1812, in Ware.

Annace Mahala, d. Samuel and Ruba, Aug. 28, 1814, in Ware.

Calvin Dunia, s. Samuel and Ruba, Mar. 6, 1817, in Ware.

William Strong, s. Samuel and Ruba, Mar. 9, 1820, in Ware.

Clarissa Duena, d. Samuel and Ruba, Mar. 23, 1823, in Ware.

Louisana Sherman, d. Samuel and Ruba, May 14, 1825, in Ware.

Calvin Danforth, s. Samuel and Ruba, Nov. 12, 1827.


BOSWORTH (Bossworth)

Ruth [Bossworth], d. Rufus and Mary, May 7, 1823.

Julia Ann, d. Rufus and Mary, Apr. 20, 1825.

Nathaniel, s. Rufus and Mary, Aug. 17, 1827.


BOYDEN

Lydia Ann, d. Pliny and w., Oct. 26, 1831.

Clara E., d. Erastus P. and Mary R. (b. Belchertown), Nov. 10, 1845, in Belchertown.

Albert C., s. Sanford [dup. Sandford] and Mary, May 1, 1847.

John D., s. Erastus P. and Mary, Feb. 23, 1848.


BOYNTON (Boyington, Byingtown)

Sarah, d. Ebenezar and Mary, Jan. 1, 1798, in Milford.

Mary, d. Ebenezar and Mary, Apr. 13, 1801.

Jeremiah [Boyington], s. Silas and Olive, Dec. 9, 1802, in Prexton.

Alpha, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Oct. 3, 1803.

Phebe, d. Asa and Persis, Oct. 26, 1803, in Pexton.

Loiza [Byingtown], d. Silas and Olive, Apr. 11, 1804.

Lucey [Boyington], d. Silas and Olive, Aug. 20, 1805.

Ebenezar, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Oct. 30, 1806.

Silas [dup. Boyington], s. Silas and Olive, Jan. 21, 1807.

Silas 2d, s. Asa and Persis, Jan. 28, 1809, in Pexton.

Emory, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Mar. 1, 1809.

Sally Harington, d. Silas and Olive, Aug. 4, 1809.

Anna, d. Ebenezer and Mary, Oct. 5, 1811.

Hannah Herington [Boyington], d. Silas and Olive, Apr. 27, 1813.

Hannah, d. Asa and Perses, Dec. 26, 1814.

Mary Ann, d. Asa and Persis, July 30, 1815, in NY.

Rufus Sumner, s. Silas and Olive, Nov. 6, 1816.

Ebenezer, s. Asa and Persis, Mar. 3, 1817, in VA.

Maria, d. Asa and Persis, Nov. 23, 1818, in VA.

Merinda d. Asa and Persis, Oct. 19, 1820, in VA.

Asa Jr., s. Asa and Persis, Jan. 7, 1825.

Loren Sargent, s. Silas Jr. and Almira, May 11, 1837.

Jane Augusta, d. Emery and Maryann, Aug. 13, 1837.

Caroline Frances [Boyington], d. Emery and Mary Ann, Aug. 6, 1839.

Martha Ann, d. Silas and Eliza, Jan. 17, 1840.

Semantha Jane, d. Silas and Eliza, May 27, 1842.

Betseyann, d. Alfred and Sarahann, Nov. 16, 1844, in Palmer.

Joseph Elehu, s. Silas and Eliza, Nov. 16, 1844.

Phebe Maria [Boyington], d. Silas and Eliza, Nov. 17, 1846.


BRAILEY (Braily, Braley)

Collins [Braley], s. Solomon and Esther, June 30, 1786, in Franklin.

Lydia [Braley], d. Solomon and Esther, Feb. 3, 1791, in Cumberland.

Deborah [Braley], d. Solomon and Esther, Jan. 28, 1794, in Mendon.

George [Braley], s. Solomon and Esther. Apr. 10, 1796, in Mendon.

Maranda [Braley], d. Solomon and Esther, June 11, 1798, in Mendon.

John [Braley], s. Solomon and Esther, Sept. 14, 1800, in Mendon.

Amos [Braley], s. Solomon and Esther, July 19, 1803, in Mendon.

Silvy [Braley], d. Solomon and Esther, June 2, 1805, in Mendon.

Nancy [Braley], d. Solomon and Esther, Nov. 8, 1807.

Laura Ann, d. John and Almira, Nov. 22, 1825.

John Quincy, ch. John and Almira, May 23, 1827.

Alford [Braily], ch. John and Almira, Apr. 30, 1833.

Manly, ch. John and Almira, Mar. 31, 1835.


BRAINARD

Mary Marsh, d. Elijah and Parthina, May 16, 1809.

Joseph, s. Elijah and Parthina, Oct. 30, 1810.


BRIGGS

Welthy Ann, d. Isaac and Betsey, Feb. 10, 1818.

Elisha Andrews, s. Isaac and Betsey, Aug. 29, 1819.

Rhoda Jane, d. Isaac and Betsey, June 2, 1821.

Francis Wayland, s. Isaac and Betsey, July 23, 1823.

Betsey Andrews, d. Isaac and Betsey, Dec. 23, 1825.

Charlotte Durton, d. Aseph (Brigg) and Lilly, July 7, 1826.

Isaac Francis, s. Isaac and Betsey, May 28, 1828.

Erastus Elbert, s. Isaac and Betsy Jr., Dec. 15, 1830.

Emely L., d. Jociah and Emely, June 2, 1844.


BRIGHAM

Curtius, s. Lyscom and Marthew, May 21, 1793, in Wastborough.

Martha, d. Lyscom and Marthew, May 7, 1795, in Hopkintown.

Ebenezer Lyscom, s. Lyscom and Marthew, Nov. 13, 1797.

Benjman Fay, s. Lyscom and Marthew, Aug. 25, 1800.

Bashua Hamilton, d. Barna and Anna, Sept. 18, 1805.

Charles Fredrick [dup. Fredic], s. Barna and Anna [dup. Anne], Jan. 19, 1807.

Stilmon, s. Lyscob and Martha, Jan. 19, 1808.

Nehemiah Hinds, s. Barna and Anna, Mar. 13, 1809.

Tilly, s. Barna and Anna, Nov. 4, 1810.

Barna Lovering, s. Barna and Anna, Feb. 2, 1813.

Henry, s. Barna and Anna, Mar. 25, 1815.

Martia Ann, d. Barna and Anna, Oct. 14, 1817.

Vesta Conkey, d. Barna and Anna, Apr. 10, 1819.


BROWN

Deborough, twin d. William and Alse, Aug. 17, 1803, in Cumberland.

Mary, twin d. William and Alse, Aug. 17, 1803, in Cumberland.

John, s. William and Alse, Sept. 15, 1805, in Cumberland.

Eliza, d. William and Alse, Mar. 9, 1808.

Dexter, s. William and Alse, Aug. 11, 1809.

Isaac Lincoln, s. Ezra and Polly, Dec. 17, 1810.

Louisa, d. Esra and Polley, Nov. 1, 1812.

Milton, s. Ezra and Polly, Nov. 9, 1816.

Charles, ch. Robert Jr. and Eliza, Sept. 30, 1821, in Belchertown.

Saloma Wright, d. Ezra and Polly, May 16, 1822.

Caroline, ch. Robert Jr. and Eliza, June 20, 1823, in Belchertown.

William, s. Elizebath, Jan. 17, 1824.

Lucy Ann, ch. Robert Jr. and Eliza, Jan. 12, 1825, in Belchertown.

Lydia, ch. Robert Jr. and Eliza, Dec. 5, 1827, in Belchertown.

Lucy Ann, ch. Robert Jr. and Eliza, Feb. 13, 1829, in Belchertown.


BRUCE

Sabra, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Jan. 27, 1794, in Milford.

Lendol, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, May 3, 1797, in Milford.

Diana, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Apr. 3, 1799, in Milford.

Ellis Whelock, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Apr. 27, 1801, in Milford.

Elisha, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Jan. 2, 1804, in Milford.

Willard, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Apr. 2, 1806, in Dover, VT.

Winsor, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, June 7, 1808, in Dover, VT.

Edee, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, June 24, 1811, in Dover, VT.

Smith, ch. Abijah and Rizpah, Aug. 22, 1814, in Dover, VT.

–––––, s. Abijah and Rizpah, Apr. 11, 1821.

Rizpah Maria, d. Ellis and Melinda, Mar. 18, 1826.


BRYANT (Bryent)

Philip [Bryent], s. Ichabod and Tila, Sept. 5, 1793, in Bridgwater.

Anna [Bryent], d. Ichabod and Tyla, Sept. 10, 1795, in Amherst.

Mary [Bryent], d. Ichabod and Tyla, Feb. 26, 1798, in Amherst.

Charles Gustavus [Bryent], s. Ichabod and Tyla, June 27, 1800.

Oliver [Bryent], s. Ichabod and Tyla, Dec. 23, 1802.

Edwin [Bryent], s. Ichabod and Silene, Aug. 21, 1805.

Elizabath, d. Ichabod and Silance, Feb. 11, 1808.

Seth, s. Ichabod and Silance, Feb. ––, 1810.

Samuel Conkey, s. Ichabod and Silance, Sept. 17, 1812.

Laura Nancy, d. Ichabod and Silance, Dec. 1, 18144

Caroline, d. Ichabod and Silance, Sept. 29, 1817.


BUFFUM

Angeline Amanda, ch. Thomas and Betsey, June 23, 1828.

David, ch. Thomas and Betsey, Oct. 1, 1829.

George Henry, s. Thomas and Betsey, Jan. 20, 1831.

Eliza Ann, ch. Thomas and Betsey, Feb. 8, 1833.

William Foster, ch. Thomas and Betsey, Jan. 4, 1835.

John Pratt, s. Thomas and Betsy, Feb. 4, 1837.

Joseph Calhoun, s. Thomas and Betsey B., July 11, 1839.

Miron, s. Thomas and Betsey, Sept. 11, 1841.


BUMP

Olive, d. Znus and Bridget, Jan. 31, 1807, in Belchertown.


BUNCE

Abigale Aldrich, d. Ellis W. and Melinda, Mar. 11, 1828.


BUTTLER

Ephraim, s. Moses and Abigal, June 13, 1785, in Barre.

Polly, d. Moses and AbigaI, Feb. 28, 1788, in Hardwick.

Sally, s. Sic Moses and Abigal, May 8, 1790.

Battsey, s. [sic] Moses and Abigal, Sept. 10, 1792.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1