AARON

Jane, ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Lewis, ––– –, 1846. GR2


ABBOT (Abbott, Abbut)

Andrew, Aug. 8, 1808. GR3

Anne Wales, Apr. 10, 1808. GR3

Charlotte E., d. George W. and Sophia Lyle, July 14, 1837. GR3

Eliza Jones, w. Dr. Samuel L., Nov. 19, 1823. GR3

Elizabeth Gair, w. Henry Ward, Apr. 8, 1832. GR3

Emily Everett, w. Prof. Ezra, Nov. 1, 1829. GR3

Ezra, Prof., D.D., LL.D., Apr. 28, 1819. GR3

Henry Ward, Aug. 9, 1820. GR3

Mary Susan Everett, w. Henry L., Apr. 15, 1832. GR3

Matilda Campbell, w. Samuel L., Dec. 5, 1797. GR3

Rebecca, d. George, bp. at Watertown, June 25, 1721. CR1

Rebeckah, d. George, bp. Nov. 22, 1724. CR1

Samuel, d. George, bp. Mar. 12, 1726-7. CR1

Samuel L., Dr., May 3, 1818. GR3

Sophia Lyle, w. George W., Dec. 31, 1800. GR3


ABBOTT (Abbot, Abbut)

Austin, Dec. 18, 1831. GR3

Caroline Irene, w. Edward M., Dec. 27, 1826. GR3

Charles H., s. Jeremiah F., Apr. 9, 1848.

Cornelius Frederick, s. Joseph and Electa, June 1, 1828.

Electa Maria, d. Joseph and Electa, Mar. 11, 1817.

Emma B., d. Sylvester and Harriet Bowman, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Harriet Buckman, d. Joseph and Electa, Nov. 5, 1820.

Joseph Buckman, s. pf Joseph and Electa, Jan. 29, 1819.

Lydia A.M. Cook, w. Luther C., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Mary G., Sept. 1, 1847. GR3

Rebecca, w. –––––, Mar. 12, 1781. GR3

Susan Ann Hayden, d. Farnum and Ann, Nov. 30, 1810.

Sylvanus Richardson, s. Joseph and Electa, Dec. 10, 1822.


ABBUT (Abbot, Abbott)

George, s. George and Rebeckah, Oct. 2, 1718.

Jacob, s. George and Rebeckah, Jan. 25, 1715-6.


ABERLE

Catherine Barbara, Dec. 24, 1827. GR2


ACRES

Adeline, w. George T., ––– ––, 1812. GR2


ADAM (Adams, Addams)

Nathaniell, s. Samuel and Hannah, May 20, 1678.


ADAMS (Adam, Addams)

–––––, s. Thomas and Eunice H., Apr. 19, 1848.

Aaron A., June 25, 1824. GR3

Abel, Dec. 22, 1792. GR3

Abby Larkin June 20, 1798. GR3

Abigail Smith, d. Thomas Boylston and Anne Harrod and w. John Angier, July 29, 1806. GR3

Abby Andros, w. George E., July 19, 1822. GR3

Eda, d. Elisha and Sarah (Watkins) and w. James Rix Woolson, in Hopkinton, Aug. 29, 1799. GR3

Ada S. Persons, w. F.S., Oct. 16, 1849. GR2

Albert, s. Albert and Elizabeth, June 9, 1848. Twin.

Alina A., d. Benjamin F. and Frances C., both b. in Westford, Sept. 15, 1849 (1848, GR3).

Alvin, June 16, 1804. GR3

Ambrose L., Dec. 17, 1818. GR2

Anna, d. Joseph Jr. and Martha, Dec. 14, 1740.

Anna, d. William and Sarah, Mar. 1, 1761.

Anna C., Dec. 30, 1817. GR3

Anna Hooper, eldest, d. Nehemiah and Martha Hooper, Dec. 9, 1832. GR3

Ann Rebecca, w. Alvin, Nov. 1, 1809. GR3

Arthur Edwin, Aug. 7, 1844. GR3

Asa, July 8, 1782. GR3

Benjamin F., Aug. 5, 1815. GR3

Benjamin Franklin, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Caroline, d. Capt. James and Anna, Dec. 4, 1804.

Caroline, M., w. Edwin F., Apr. 13, 1812. GR3

Caroline M., July 24, 1841. GR3

Charles, s. Capt. James and Anna, Aug. 1, 1801.

Charles R., Feb. 10, 1834. GR2

Cherry, d. Joseph, bp. Jan. 31, 1696-7. CR1

Cordelia, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

David B, s. Thomas, Sept. 18, 1846.

Edward Payson, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Edward L., s. Alvin and Ann Rebecca, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Edward H., s. Ezekiel F. and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1847.

Edwin, Aug. 22, 1801. GR3

Edwin F., Oct. 7, 1809. GR3

Betsey, d. John and Elizabeth, Feb. 24, 1780.

Elmina F., Mar. 5, 1829. GR3

Eunice, Dec. 13, 1798. GR3

Frances Caroline, Apr. 28, 1815. GR3

Frances Melvena, w. Gradiner, June 17, 1834. GR2

Francis H., s. Albert and Elizabeth, June 9, 1848. Twin

Freeborn, June 14, 1806. GR2

Gardiner, July 29, 1833. GR2

George, s. George and Martha, Apr. 28, 1685.

George, Sept. 10, 1792. GR3

George, s. James and Anna, June 23, 1799.

George A., July 2, 1820. GR3

George M., Rev., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Hannah, d. John and Anne, bp. June 17, 1660. CR1

Hannah, d. Joseph Jr. and Hannah, Apr. 12, 1756.

Hannah, d. Dea. John and Hanah, Sept. 25, 1799.

Henry C., Sept. 22, 1847. GR3

Isaac, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

J. French, Sept. 25, 1818. GR2

James, s. John and Ruth, May 17, 1776.

James, s. John and Elizabeth, July 28, 1778.

James, s. James and Nancy, Nov. 4, 1797. (James, s. James and Anna, bp. Aug. 11, 1799. CR1)

John, s. George and Martha, Sept. 2, 1688.

John, s. Joseph, Apr. 18, 1697. CR1

John, s. William and Sarah, July 25, 1751.

John, s. John and Ruth, June 7, 1774.

John, Nov. 19, 1803. GR3

John G., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Joseph, s. John and Anne, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph Jr. and Martha, Nov. 29, 1743.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Mar. 12, 1775. CR1

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth, Apr. 15, 1782.

Joseph Thornton, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Leonard B., Dec. 19, 1839. GR3

Louise A., d. Capt. William P., dec., of Portsmouth, NH, and w. James H. Kelsey, June 19, 1823. GR3

Lucille Emilie, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Lucy, d. William and Sarah, Sept. 7, 1758.

Lucy, d. Joseph, bp. May 23, 1773. CR1

Lucy H., w. George S., Nov. 6, 1807.

Lydia, d. William and Sarah, Sept. 2, 1768.

Lydia, d. Dea. John and Hannah, Nov. 9, 1797.

Lydia, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Margaret, d. Joseph Jr. and Martha, Sept. 30, 1749.

Margaret, d. William and Sarah, Nov. 12, 1769.

Martha, d. George and Martha, Jan. 10, 1687-8.

Martha, d. Joseph Jr. and Martha, Sept. 25, 1746.

Martha Bradshaw, w. William, D.D., LL.D., Oct. 17, 1811. GR3

Martha J,, w. Peter T., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Mary, d. Joseph, bp. Apr. 2, 1727. CR1

Mary, d. William and Sarah, July 7, 1772.

Mary D.B., in Medfield, Apr. 16, 1804. GR3

Mary A., w. George, Sept. 28, 1811. GR3

Mary J.G. Walker, w. Jahez F. Adams, May 28, 1817. GR2

Mary, w. George A., Nov. 18, 1819. GR3

Mary A., w. Aaron A., May 15, 1832. GR3

Mary Isabelle, eldest, d. George and Mary A., Sept. 4, 1837. GR3

Mary, d. Nehemiah and Martha, Apr. 25, 1846. GR3

Nancy, d. Capt. James and Anna, Jan. 2, 1804.

Nehemiah, D.D., Feb. 19, 1806. GR3

Paul, June 19, 1797. GR3

Paul Jr. June 26, 1831. GR3

Peter T., ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Rebecca, d. John and Anne, b. in England ––– ––, ––––. CR1

Rebecah, d. Joseph Jr. and Hannah, Aug. 16, 1753.

Rebecca, d. William and Sarah, June 12, 1764.

Rebecca, d. Joseph, bp. Feb. 20, 1780. CR1

Ruth, w. Freeborn, Nov. 24, 1805. GR2

Samuel, s. Joseph, bp. May 4, 1777. CR1

Sarah, d. William and Sarah, Apr. 10, 1756.

Sarah, Jan. 31, 1788. GR3

Sally, June 28, 1789. GR3

Sarah May, w. Dr. Zabdiel Boylston, May 30, 1800. GR3

Sarah Copeland w. Summer, Apr. 15, 1812. GR3

Sarah Hills, w. Rev. George M., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Susanna, d. Joseph Jr. and Hannah, June 26, 1758.

Susanna, d. William and Sarah, Apr. 10, 1778.

Thomas, s. Joseph Jr. and Hannah, July 19, 1751.

Waldo, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Walter French, s. Ezeleil F. and Sarah, Mar. 18, 1845.

William, s. William and Sarah, Dec. 12, 1753.

William, Aug. 21, 1789. GR3

William, D.D., LL.D., Jan. 25, 1807. GR3

Wiliam R., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Zabdiel Boylston, Dr., in Roxbury, Feb. 19, 1793. GR3

Zabdiel Boylston, Dr., ––– ––, 1829. GR3


ADAMSON

Caroline S., w. Edmund N., June 18, 1808. GR3


ADDAMS (Adam, Adams)

Anne, d. Joseph and Rachel, July 8, 1729.

Benjamin, s. George and Martha, Dec. 20, 1701.

Daniel, s. John and Anna, May 1, 1653 (1655 dup.).

Daniel, s. Jno. and Ann, Aug. 8, 1657.

Jonas, s. George and Judith, June 6, 1708.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Rebeckah, Aug. 20, 1713.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Rebeckah, July 3, 1715.

Judith, d. George and Judith, Sept. 15, 1709.

Lucey, d. Joseph and Rachel, Oct. 29, 1722.

Lidia, d. George and Judith, July 9, 1706.

Margaret, d. Joseph and Rebeckah, May 26, 1717.

Mary, d. John and Anna, Oct. 25, 1652.

Mary, d. Joseph and Rachel, May 12, 1733.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Rachel, Sept. 12, 1720.

Thomas, s. Joseph and Rebeckah, Dec. 3, 1711.

William, s. Joseph and Rachel, Jan. 12, 1724-5.


ADDISON

Henry, ––– ––, 1836. GR2


AEGUR (Eager, Egar)

Martha, d. William and Ruth, Oct. 26, 1674.

Ruth, d. William and Ruth, Feb. 1, 1677.

Zerubabell, d. William and Ruth, June 8, 1672.


AEMDEN (Amsden, Embsden)

Isaac, s. Isaac and Jane, Aug. 28, 1680.


AGASSIZ

Elizabeth Cary, w. Jean Louis Rodolphe, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Jean Louis Rodolphe, in Motier, Switzerland May 28, 1807. GR3


AHERN

Elizabeth, d. William and Margaret, Oct. 16, 1848.

Ellen, ––– ––, 1829. GR4

Maurice, ––– ––, 1825. GR4


AIKEN

John, s. Malachi and Bridgett, Nov. 30, 1843.

Michal, s. Malachi and Bridgett, Dec. 20, 1845.

Robert S., May 10, 1834. GR3


AKERMAN

Temperance, ––– ––, 1789. GR2


ALBEE

Elizabeth A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Lucy Rankin, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Mary H., Oct. 27, 1840. GR2

Sumner, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Willard W., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


ALBRO

Ann Elizabeth, d. John A. and Elizabeth, bp. June 25, 1839. CR4

Elizabeth S., w. Rev. John A., D.D., Apr. 19, 1796. GR2

John A., Rev., D.D., Aug. 13, 1799. Gr2


ALCOTT

Anna Bigelow, d. William A. and Deborah B. of Rochester, NY, bp. Nov. 27, 1842. CR9

Caroline Ann, d. W.W. and Deborah B., bp. Jan. 6, 1839. CR9


ALDEN

John, Rev., Jan. 10, 1806. GR2

Joseph, in Claremont, NH, Nov. 21, 1779. GR3

Joseph W., in Claremont, NH, Jan. 3, 1808. GR3

Jos. B., Oct. 8, 1825. GR3

Lucy, in Brimfield, CT, Feb. 9, 1772. GR3

Lucy Gillmore, w. J.W., in Jeffrey, NH, Sept. 30, 1801. GR3

Sophia D., July 3, 1816. GR2


ALDRICH

Adalette E., d. Jerome B. and Sabrina Knight, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Ambrose, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Frank, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Herbert L., s. Jerome B. and Sabrina Knight, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Isabella, d. Lester S. and Charlotte, Sept. 1, 1848.

Jerome B., ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Sabrina Knight, w. Jerome B., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Willie K., s. Jerome B. and Sabrina Knight, ––– ––, 1837. GR3


ALEXANDER

Andrew, Dr., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Charles E., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Deliverance, d. Jno. and Beatrix, Jan. 17, 1671.

Elizabeth, d. Jno. and Beatrix, Sept. 16, 1674.

Lucie M., w. Charles E., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Martha, d. Jno. and Beatrix, July 16, 1668.

Mary Bond, ––– ––, 1816. GR3


ALGER

Alfred A., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Cyrus, ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Cyrus Jr., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Daniel F., Mar. 29, 1810. GR2

Francis, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Francis H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Lucy W., ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Lydia W., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Martha P., May 1, 1823. GR2

Mary O.P., ––– ––, 1784. GR3


ALGHIERI

Catherine, w. Simon, July 4, 1832. GR3

Simon, Aug. 15, 1833. GR3


ALLAN (Allen, Allin)

Anna, ––– ––, 1832. GR2


ALLANSON

Mary C., May 25, 1796. GR2


ALLEN (Allan, Allin)

–––––, s. William, July 4, 1846.

–––––, d. Orville, b. in Barre, VT, and Lydia H., b. in Newburyport, July 26, 1849.

Alexander Viets Griswold, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Amos Tenney, s. John and Rachel, Feb. 4, 1818. GR2

Antonia H., June 19, 1828. GR3

Benjamin Franklin, s. Samuel R. and Martha M., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Caleb C., Aug. 20, 1818. GR3

Catherine A., w. H.R., Dec. 10, 1804. GR3

Catherine E., d. H.R. and C.A., Mar. 12, 1832. GR3

Catherine Elizabeth, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, bp. Aug. 11, 1844. CR1

Catherine Ann, d. William and Catherine Gracic, bp. Sept. 29, 1844. CR2

Charles, s. Jesse and Elizabeth, July 1, 1844.

Charles Edward, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, bp. Aug. 11, 1844. CR1

Charles H., s. Caleb H., May 3, 1845.

David, ––– ––, 1801. GR2

Edward Henry, s. Sidney and Harriet, June 7, 1839.

Edward E., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Eleanor, Feb. 14, 1798. GR3

Elisha Hunt, Jan. 28, 1804. GR3

Elizabeth w., w. Andrew, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Elizabeth J., in Boston, Apr. 24, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Horace O., Mar. 28, 1812. GR2

Elizabeth C., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth Kent Stone, w. Rev. A.V.G., Mar. 22, 1846. GR3

Emmeline Lincoln Laightton, w. Frederick DeForest, Aug. 14, 1846. GR2

Fanny Robbins, w. Edward F., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

George, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

George H., s. H.R. and C.A., July 28, 1830. GR3

George H. 2d, s. H.R. and C.A., Apr. 13, 1837. Gr3

George H., June 18, 1842. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1847. GR2

H.R., Apr. 28, 1803. GR3

Hannah Billings, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Hannah A., d. H.R. and C.A., Dec. 19, 1834. GR3

Harriet, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Harriet Ann, d. Samuel P. and Harriet J., Nov. 10, 1843.

Helen Goold, w. Charles E., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Henrietta R., d. H.R. and C.A., Nov. 13, 1840. GR3

Horace O., Mar. 16, 1810. GR2

Isabella S., Apr. 24, 1832. GR2

James Frank, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

James Morse, s. Samuel P. and Harriet J., Apr. 30, 1848.

Jane Munroe, July 17, 1815. GR2

Joanna, d. Joseph, bp. June 3, 1764. CR1

Lucy Taylor, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Margarett, d. Joseph, bp. Jan. 30, 1763. CR1

Mary, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 22, 1761. CR1

Mary Belding, w. William, Nov. 4, 1802. GR3

Mary B., d. James and w. Samuel Parsons, Jan. 5, 1808. GR3

Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Mary J., w. David, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Mary Harrod, May 1, 1829. GR3

Mary Rebecca, d. Charles II. and Sarah A., July 17, 1842.

Mary L., d. Willaim and Mary A., Jan. 17, 1848.

Mary Ann, d. Thomas and Margaret, Nov. 16, 1848 (Oct. 16, 1848, GR2).

Rachel, w. John, Dec. 9, 1778. GR2

Samuel R., s. John and Rachel, June 15, 1810. GR2

Samuel Seabury, Oct. 8, 1831. GR3

Samuel P., s. Samuel P. and Harriet Jane, Oct. 29, 1838 (Nov. 29, 1838 dup.).

Samuel Parker, s. Samuel P. and Harriet J., Feb. 28, 1846.

Samuel, s. John, Aug. 11, 1847.

(Sarah E., GR3a), ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Sarah E., w. Stephen G., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Sarah A., w. Caleb C., June 29, 1826. GR3

Sarah J., d. John J. and Sarah, Apr. 7, 1849.

Sophia B., w. Thaddeus, Oct. 20, 1799. GR3

Stephen G., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Stephen G. Jr., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Stillman B., Sept. 8, 1830. GR2

Susan, Apr. 30, 1794. GR3

Susan Amelia, d. Samuel R. and Martha M., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Susanna Wood, d. John and Sarah (Sarah R. CR4), Feb. 11, 1848.

Thaddeus, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

Thaddeus C., adopted, s. Thadeus and Sophia B., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Wilkes, D.D.S., Dec. 30, 1810. GR2

William, July 16, 1800. GR3

William Andrew, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, bp. June 1, 1834. CR1

William, s. Samuel P. and Harriet Jane, Oct. 13, 1841.

William A., Oct. 12, 1842. GR2

William George, s. William and Catharine Gracie, bp. ––– ––, 1846. CR2

Zilpha T., ––– ––, 1812. GR3


ALLEY

Charles R., Dec. 31, 1809. GR3

Charlotte A., w. Charles R., Oct. 28, 1820. GR3

George Francis, Aug. 12, 1843. GR3

Laura J., d. Richard and Susan, Sept. 30, 1844.

Nathaniel, Feb. 15, 1824. GR3

Richard, ––– ––, 1802. GR2

Susan B., w. Richard, ––– ––, 1804. GR2


ALLIN (Allan, Allen)

Joshua, s. ––––– of Watertown, bp. May 29, 1698. CR1


ALLINE

Eliza Matilda Williams, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1798. GR3


ALLISON

George Augustus, Sept. 14, 1843. GR2

James S., Apr. 10, 1827. GR2

Julia Powers, June 17, 1842. GR2

Sophoronia C., w. James S., Aug. 27, 1827. GR3


ALLSTON

Martha R. Dana, w. W., Sept. 29, 1784. GR1

Washington, Nov. 5, 1779. GR1


ALMON

Andrew Belcher, Oct. 19, 1824. GR3


ALMY

Alice B., d. William and Elizabeth Brayton and w. Frederick Grimmell, Aug. 14, 1843. GR3

Caroline E., d. Charles H. and Elizabeth, Nov. 27, 1842. GR3

Charles H., Feb. 2, 1812. GR3

Elizabeth Brayton, w. William, June 19, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Charles H., Sept. 11, 1816. GR3

Frederick, Apr. 30, 1811. GR3

Henry, s. William and Elizabeth B., Aug. 22, 1836. GR3

John P., Jan. 17, 1841. GR3

Robert B., Sept. 4, 1830. GR3

Sarah Helen, d. William and Elizabeth Brayton, Dec. 16, 1832. GR3

Susan H. Niles, w. Frederick, Feb. 25, 1822. GR3

William, Oct. 10, 1798. GR3

William F., Jan. 17, 1841. GR3


ALVORD

Anna Greene, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Lucinda, June 12, 1783. GR3


AMBROSE

John Lee, Aug. 10, 1844. GR3


AMEE

Delia Peirce, w. Gen. J.L.C., Feb. 16, 1796. GR3


AMES

Orilla B., w. Elisha Ford, Aug. 12, 1823. GR3

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Charles Barrett, s. Elijah and Elizabeth, May 15, 1840. CR7

Charles Henry, Feb. 5, 1847. GR3

Elisha Ford, Feb. 23, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth Jennings, d. Simon and Jane, Sept. 24, 1817.

Ferdinand Elijah, d. Elijah and Elizabeth, Aug. 30, 1836. CR7

Grennell Coolidge, s. Jacob and Lucy Ann, July 28, 1848.

Henrietta Louisa, d. Elijah and Elizabeth, Dec. 6, 1834. CR7

Henry Kimball, s. Simon and Jane, Feb. 23, 1836.

James Howe, s. Elijah and Elizabeth, Mar. 19, 1842. CR7

John Gibson, s. Simon and Jane, Apr. 15, 1819.

Julia A., ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Lilla P., Apr. 10, 1848. GR3

Lydia R., ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Maria, d. Simon and Jane, Feb. 4, 1823.

Mary Jane, d. Simon and Jane, Mar. 10, 1821.

Mary E., w. Capt. T., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Nathan W., ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Samuel A., Oct. 2, 1832. GR3

Sarah Ann, w. Capt. T., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Silas F., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Simon Kimball, s. Simon and Jane, Sept. 25, 1832.

T., Capt., ––– ––, 1820. GR2


AMORY

Catherine Elizabeth, w. Copley, Jan. 24, 1841. GR3

Charles, May 10, 1808. GR3

Charles Jr., Aug. 15, 1836. GR3

Copley, May 10, 1841. GR3

Ellen, w. William Jr., Dec. 7, 1836. GR3

Hannah Rowe Linzee, w. Thomas C., Oct. 19, 1775. GR3

Ignatius S., Nov. 2, 1824. GR3

Martha B. Greene, w. Charles, Nov. 15, 1812. GR3

Mary Louisa Dexter, w. Charles Jr., Mar. 13, 1839. GR3

Thomas C., Mar. 25, 1767. GR3

Thomas C., in Boston, Sept. 7, 1796. GR3


AMSDEN (Aemden, Embsden)

Elizabeth, d. Isaac and Jane, Feb. 3, 1677.

Jacob, s. Isacke and Frances, Nov. 17, 1657.

Thomas J., ––– ––, 1828. GR3


ANDERSON

Henry, in London, Eng., Jan. 14, 1844. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

James, s. –––––, bp. Oct. 2, 1833. CR10

John, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Marion, in London, Eng., Nov. 11, 1841. GR3

S. Thomas, Apr. 5, 1842. GR2

Sarah, w. John G., Feb. 11, 1819. GR3


ANDREW (Andrewes, Andrews)

Mary, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Dec. 28, 1666.

Mary, d. William, bp. Aug. 10, 1701. CR1


ANDREWS (Andrew, Andrewes)

Adaline Veazie, d. Josehp Ellis and Sarah, Oct. 30, 1828. GR3

Ahnira Smith, d. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Dec. 4, 1812. GR3

Ardelia A., Feb. 3, 1833. GR3

Calvin, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Caroline Frances, w. E. Jones, Dec. 13, 1815. GR3

Caroline M., w. Samuel G., in Boston, Mar. 28, 1818. GR2

Charles H., Jan. 29, 1834. GR3

Charles H., May 28, 1841. GR3

Clarissa Pratt, d. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, July 28, 1826. GR3

Daniel, s. Thomas and Rebeccah, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

E. Jones, Aug. 19, 1811. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Apr. 5, 1663.

Fanny Mackay Reynolds, w. William Turell, Dec. 2, 1795. GR3

Florence, w. Charles H., Dec. 29, 1843. GR3

Frank W., Oct. 16, 1826. GR3

George F., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

George Leonard, Brig. Gen., Aug. 31, 1828. GR3

George, s. John M. and Ellen, Apr. 25, 1849.

Harriette Ball, d. E. Jones and Caroline Frances and w. Edward, w. Howe, May 6, 1849. GR3

James Parsons, s. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Nov. 29, 1830. GR3

John, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1660-1.

John Ellis, Apr. 29, 1791. GR3

Joseph Ellis, s. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Nov. 27, 1816. GR3

Joseph Ellis 2d, s. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Sept. 3, 1819. GR3

Josephine, w. Charles H., Aug. 28, 1841. GR3

Lucy Webster, w. Dea. Abram, Dec. 21, 1813. GR3

Margaret C., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Mary, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Feb. 22, 1671-2.

Nelson S., s. Samuel G. and Caroline M., in Boston, July 4, 1844. GR2

Robert M., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Jan. 29, 1655.

Samuel G., in Boston, Jan. 3, 1805. GR2

Sarah, w. Joseph Ellis, Aug. 15, 1796. GR3

Sarah Ann Carelton, d. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Oct. 13, 1814. GR3

Sybel, w. George F., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Thomas, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, May 13, 1665.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Mar. 23, 1668.

William, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 7, 1658.

William Turell, Dec. 24, 1794. gr3

William Eustis, s. Joseph Ellis and Sarah, Mar. 1, 1824. GR3

William H., July 31, 1836. GR3


ANDROS

Isabel, d. Richard S., in New Bedford, Nov. 5, 1846.

Mary Sophia, d. Richard S.S. amd Sybil B., Aug. 27, 1848.

Sarah, d. Thomas, Oct. 16, 1807. GR3

Thomas, Mar. 6, 1791. GR3


ANGELL

George Thorndike, June 5, 1823. GR3

Thomas Harris, Aug. 10, 1833. GR3


ANGIER

Anna, d. Edmund and Anna, Dec. 9, 1660.

Anne Hurd Walley, w. Calvin, in Brookline, July 4, 1809. GR3

Annie Lanman, w. Rev. L.H., Feb. 29, 1816. GR3

Calvin, in Durham, NH, May 30, 1801. GR3

Charles, Mar. 14, 1803. GR3

Dorothy, d. Sameull and Dortohy, Oct. 16, 1713.

Edmund, s. Edmund and Anna (Ruth. CR1), Sept. 20, 1659.

Elizabet, d. Edmund and Ruth, d. ––––– Ames, bp. Sept. 22, 1667. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Capt. William, bp. Feb. 8, 1761. CR1

Ephriam, s. Edmund and Ruth, d. ––––– Ames, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Hannah, d. Edmund and Ruth, d. ––––– Ames, bp. Dec. 16, 1660. CR1

Hannah, d. Capt. William, bp. Oct. 3, 1672. CR1

Hannah, d. Samuell and Dortohy, Feb. 11, 1715-6.

Hannah, d. Capt. William, bp. Oct. 4, 1761. CR1

Hannah, d. Capt. William, bp. Feb. 27, 1774. Twin. CR1

John, s. Edmund and Ruth, Aug. 21, 1645.

John, s. Edmund and Ruth, Apr. 22, 1649.

Jno., s. Edmund and Ruth, June 21, 1656.

John, Apr. 10, 1797. GR3

L.H., Rev., Jan. 26, 1810. GR3

Luther, Mar. 23, 1799. GR3

Lydia, d. Capt. William, bp. Feb. 27, 1774 Twin. CR1

Lydia C., w. Luther, Jan. 2, 1802. GR3

Margaret, d. Capt. William, bp. June 15, 1766. CR1

Mary, d. Edmund and Ruth, d. ––––– Ames, bp. May 10, 1663. CR1

Mary, d. Edmund and Alice, May 7, 1719.

Mary, d. William and Ruth, Feb. 26, 1746-7.

Mary, d. Capt. William, bp. Sept. 18, 1768. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Edmund and Ruth, d. ––––– Ames, bp. May 14, 1665. CR1

Patience, d. Samuell and Dorothy, Jan. 9, 1721-2.

Ruth, d. Edward and Ruth, Sept. 28, 1647.

Ruth, d. William and Ruth, Apr. 10, 1745.

Samuel, s. Edmund and Ruth, Mar. 17, 1654.

Samuell, s. Samuell and Abiel, July 15, 1722. (Sanuel, s. Edmund, bp. July 15, 1722. CR1)

Sarah, d. William and Ruth, June 4, 1749.

Sibbel, d. Samuell and Dorothy, Sept. 5, 1718.

William, s. Edmund and Abiel, Dec. 9, 1717.

William, s. William, bp. July 17, 1743. CR1

William, s. Capt. William, bp. July 1, 1764. CR1


ANGUS

Maria Wyeth, Sept. 18, 1826. GR3


ANNABLE

Joseph W., Sept. 8, 1823. GR2


ANSHELM

Amalia Kuchler, w. Henry, Oct. 17, 1848. GR2


ANTHONY

–––––, d. George, May 24, 1847.

Mary E., d. George, w. amnd Mary A., Jan. 21, 1849.


APPLEGATE

A. Judson, ––– ––, 1846. GR2


APPLETON

Catharine Lawrence, w. Charles T., in Groton, Apr. 26, 1811. GR3

Catharine Lawrence, July 4, 1841. GR3

Charles T., in Baltimore, Jan. 11, 1809. GR3

Charles T.P., Aug. 26, 1820. GR3

Charles Hook, in Boston, July 27, 1833. GR3

Charles F., May 16, 1841. GR3

Daniel Webster, May 16, 1845. GR3

Dora Buttrfield, w. Henry K. Jr., May 31, 1843. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret, Dec. 16, 1726.

Elizabeth M., w. Dr. John, Aug. 16, 1810. GR3

Ella Wood, w. Nathaniel Walker, Sept. 3, 1848. GR3

Emily Ellsworth, d. Nathaniel Walker and Mary Coffin Green, May 22, 1824. GR3

Emmeline C., w. Henry K., June 26, 1812. GR3

Fanny Tappan, Apr. 27, 1849. GR3

Francis Parker, Aug. 2, 1822. GR3

Harriette White Hodges, w. Francis Parker, July 6, 1827. GR3

Henry, d. Nathaniell, bp. May 28, 1737. CR1

Henry K., Apr. 20, 1811. GR3

Henry K. Jr., eldest, s. H.K. and Emmerline C., Nov. 8, 1839. GR3

Isabella Mason, w. Charles Hook, Oct. 23, 1835. GR3

John, s. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret, Mar. 23, 1729-30.

John, Dr., s. John Sparhawk and Mary Lander, gr. gr., s. Rev. Nathaniel, in Salem, Jan. 9, 1809. GR3

Jose, s. Rev Nathaniell and Margaret, Mar. 9, 1722-3.

Margaret, youngest, d. Col. John of Ipswich, Mar. 19, 1700. GR1

Margarett, d. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret, Nov. 29, 1720.

Mary Coffin Green, w. Nathaniel Walker, Jan. 22, 1799. GR3

Mary Anne Louisa Smith, w. William Channing, Sept. 27, 1819. GR3

Mary Grace Parker, w. Charles T., in Boston, Mar. 19, 1820. GR3

Mary Lander, d. Dr. John and Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Mary L., d. ––––– and w. Oscar H. Child, Dec. 6, 1833. GR3

Mehitabel, d. Rev. Nathaniell and Margarett, Dec. 6, 1728.

Mercy, d. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret. Jan. 18, 1732-3.

Mercy, d. Rev Nathaniell and Margerett, Aug. 24, 1734.

Nathan, Oct. 6, 1779. GR3

Nathan, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Nathaniell, s. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret, Feb. 22, 1724-5.

Nathaniell, s. Rev. Nathaniell and Margaret, Oct. 5, 1731.

Nathaniel Walker, Feb. 13, 1783. GR3

Samuel, s. Nathaniell, bp. May 11, 1740. CR1

Sarah J., w. Charles T.P., June 22, 1820. GR3

Sarah Fayerweather, d. Charles and Sophia, bp. May 10, 1839. CR1

Thomas Gold, Mar. 31, 1812. GR3

William Channing, Oct. 25, 1812. GR3

William Stuart, June 1, 1814. GR3

William Summer, Jan. 11, 1840. GR3


APSEY

William, Rev., D.D., May 22, 1836. GR2


APTHORP (Apthorpe)

Elizabeth, d. East and Elizabeth, May 10, 1763. CR2

Frances, d. East and Elizabeth, May 7, 1762, at 3: 30 A.M. CR2

Hannah, d. John and Hannah, bp. Aug. 8, 1767. CR2


APTHORPE (Apthorp)

Frances Wilson, d. John and Hannah, bp. Dec. 9, 1768. CR2

John Trecothick, s. John and Hannah, bp. Jan. 5, 1770. CR2


ARBOGAST

Frederick, Dec. 27, 1838. GR3


ARCAN

John D., s. John B., Jan. 11, 1846.


ARCHER

Maria H., May 6, 1813. GR3

Martha A., w. Robert D., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

William, Dec. 9, 1801. GR3


AREY

Reuben, May 6, 1843. GR2


ARKERSON

Charles Henry, s. James And Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1844.

Charles II., s. James and Elizabeth, Sept. 24, 1846.

Estella, d. Leonard and Sarah, Feb. 11, 1849.

Leonard, s. Leonard and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1843.

Otis W., s. James and Elizabeth, Nov. 17, 1848.

Warren, s. Leonard and Sarah, Mar. 14, 1847.

William H., s. Leonard and Sarah, June 18, 1845.


ARKLAY

Julia C., Sept. 10, 1828. GR3

Patrick, in Fprfarshire, Scotland May 30, 1829. GR3


ARMSTRONG

Abigail Walker, w. Samuel Turell, Jan. 3, 1794. GR3

Isabella, d. William (and Jane. CR2), July 2, 1845.

Mary Abbie, w. Rev. James, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Samuel Turell, Apr. 29, 1784. GR3

William Thomas, s. Thomas and Catherine, June 22, 1848.


ARNO

Deborah C., w. John, Dec. 7, 1821. GR3

John, Feb. 12, 1820.


ARNOLD

Caroline Maria, w. Howard Payson, Mar. 6, 1820. GR3

Edward (Edward Lincoln. dup.), s. Samuel S. and Sarah L., Dec. 8, 1845.

Howard Payson, Oct. 12, 1831. GR3

Irene G., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Isabella, June 24, 1842. GR2

L. Frank, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Leonard, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Margaret, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Martha, d. wid. Mary Ann, Dec. 22, 1841.

Ruth Barrell, w. John and formerly, w. Moses Sewall, June 22, 1808. GR3


ASHBY

Emma F., d. William M. and Eunice, Oct. 16, 1847.


ASHTON

Daniel, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Elisha V., in Boston, Apr. 20, 1796. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Daniel, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Henry George, Mar. 31, 1846. GR3


ASTEN

John, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 19, 1706. CR1


ATHEARN

Harriet W., Oct. 4, 1839. GR2

Lydia R., Mar. 27, 1813. GR2

Susan, Aug. 31, 1845. GR2


ATHERTON

Emma, w. George E., Mar. 2, 1847. GR3

George E., May 2, 1845. GR3

Samuel, Jan. 26, 1815. GR3

Susan M. Bassett, w. Samuel and formerly, w. Joseph L. Holton, Dec. 27, 1831. GR3.


ATKINS

Ann Fitz, d. Isaac and Sally, Feb. 17, 1820. GR3

Benjamin Franklin, in Kensal Green, Eng., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Elisha, Jan. 4, 1813. GR3

Eliza, d. Henry and Mary and w. Samuel Frothingham, Mar. 12, 1792. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Gibbs and w. Henry Bartlett, in Boston, June 29, 1789. GR3

Ephraim, June 10, 1780. GR3

Gibbs, in Boston, ––– ––, 1740. GR3

Hannah, w. Gibbs, May 8, 1750. GR3

Harriet Cutter, w. Benjamin Franklin, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Isaac, Nov. 17, 1775. GR3

Margaret, d. Isaac and Sally, Dec. 5, 1816. GR3

Mary, d. Isaac and Sally, July 30, 1805. GR3

Mary E., Nov. 18, 1819. GR3

Nathaniel Goodwin, s. Isaac and Sally, Dec. 16, 1817. GR3

Nathaniel Goodwin, youngest, s. Isaac and Sally, Nov. 11, 1825. GR3

Sally, w. Isaac, May 2, 1781. GR3

Thomas G., ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Timothy, ––– ––, 1794. GR3


ATKINSON

Eudora Clark, Dec. 20, 1831. GR3

Sarah Abbot, Nov. 16, 1818. GR3

William Parsons, Aug. 12, 1820. GR3


ATTNER

Catherine N., w. Thomas G., Jan. 7, 1840. GR2

Thomas G., Feb. 11, 1834. GR2


ATTWOOD (Atwood)

Fannie O., Mar. 9, 1832. GR3


ATWELL

Adaline, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Pickering, ––– ––, 1812. GR3


ATWOOD (Attwood)

Anjanette C., w. Ephraim, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

David, Mar. 23, 1833. GR3

Eliza A., w. Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Ephraim, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Grace S., in Frankfort, ME, Apr. 23, 1805. GR3

Hiram H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Isaac B., Oct. 14, 1829. GR3

James, Feb. 4, 1801. GR2

Josie M., d. Ephraim and Anjanette C., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Joshua S., Dec. 4, 1823. GR2

Joshua S., July 23, 1829. GR2

Reliance, w. James, Jan. 21, 1803. GR2

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1836. GR2


AUBERTSON

Janette, in Switzerland Mar. 17, 1792. GR3


AUERBACH

Theodore H., Nov. 21, 1841. GR3


AUSTIN

–––––, s. Richard T. and Susan S., Aug. 8, 1844. GR3

Abigail Winslow, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1768. GR3

Agnes McKean, w. Joseph, in Glasgow, Scotland Jan. 6, 1784. GR3

Benjamin Cleland Aug. 26, 1826. CR7

Christopher, s. John, Sept. 15, 1845.

Ebenezer, s. Nathaniell, bp. Dec. 22, 1776. CR1

Edward, Jan. ––– ––, 1802. GR3

James Trecothick, LL.D., Jan. 10, 1784. GR3

Jane G., w. Loring H., Feb. 25, 1830. GR3

John, June ––– ––, 1795. GR3

John Hooker, Prof., July 3, 1800. GR3

Joseph, Aug. 15, 1762. GR3

Loring H., Dec. 7, 1819. GR3

Martha C., w. Nathan N., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Mary, d. Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 8, 1781. CR1

Mary Jane, d. Amos B. and Abigail, Feb. 3, 1846.

Mary E., d. Isaiah L. and Mary Ann, July 25, 1848.

Nathan N., ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Rachel A., w. William, Oct. 24, 1824. GR3

Richard T., Rev., May 6, 1809. GR3

Samuel, Sept. ––– ––, 1761. GR3

Samuel Jr., Nov. ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Susannah Screech, d. Thomas and Martha (and w. Richard T., GR3), July 25, 1808.

William, in Taunton, Aug. 17, 1786. GR3

William, s. Samuel, Nov. 27, 1799. GR3

William Downes, in Boston, Sept. 1, 1824. GR3

William, s. William and Rachel A., Sept. 8, 1848. GR3


AVERILL

Abigail Upham, w. Joseph Warren, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Emma A. [––––––], w. Leonard M., Aug. 3, 1847. GR2

Joseph Warren, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Leonard M., Oct. 1, 1846. GR2


AVERY

Abraham, in Wilbraham, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Hannah E., w. John, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

John, Oct. 21, 1817. GR2

Margaret C., w. Abraham, in Middletown, CT, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Martha Josephine, d. John and Hannah, Nov. 1, 1846.


AXTMAN

C., ––– ––, 1791. GR2


AYER (Ayers, Ayres)

Adams, D.D., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

James, Dr., Oct. 4, 1815. GR3

James Bourne, Dr., Jan. 6, 1849. GR3

Martha Augusta Hinckley, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary A., w. James, Oct. 2, 1813. GR3

Munroe, Feb. 24, 1821. GR3


AYERS (Ayer, Ayres)

Andrew J., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Ann Baxter, w. William, Mar. 9, 1798. GR2

Catherine Downer, Apr. 26, 1822. GR3

Edward, ––– ––, 1813. GR2

Eliza, ––– ––, 1801. GR2

Eliza F., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Lemuel, ––– ––, 1774. GR2

Lionel, June 20, 1838. GR3

Mary Brastow, Mar. 6, 1800. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Sally D., ––– ––, 1774. GR2

Susan M., ––– ––, 1807. GR2


AYLWARD

William J., ––– ––, 1835. GR2


AYMAR

–––––, d. Francis, June 28, 1847.


AYRES (Ayer, Ayers)

Eliza Jewett, w. Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Francis Eveleth, s. Joseph and Susanna, Feb. 1, 1770.

Harriet N., July 10, 1816. GR3

Henry, s. Josiah and Susanna, Jan. 29, 1772.

Henry D., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Joanna, d. Joseph and Susanna, May 21, 1767.

Susanna, d. Joseph and Susanna, Apr. 12, 1775.


AZARIAN

Mattie B., Jan. 28, 1838. GR3


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'21
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1