GADE

William B., ––– ––, 1834. GR2


GAFFEY

John, s. Patrick, June 1, 1847.


GAFFIELD

Thomas, Jan. 14, 1825. GR3


GAFFNEY

Margaret, d. Edward, Oct. 10, 1845.

Margaret, d. Barnard, Feb. 23, 1848.

Stephen, s. John, Nov. 9, 1847.


GAGE

Abby R. Gardiner, w. Rev. Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Anna, w. Addison, Nov. 24, 1799. GR3

Charles Otis, in Charletown, Feb. 14, 1836. GR3

Eva, Aug. 1, 1845. GR3

Minot Gardiner, Rev., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Nathaniel, Rev., ––– ––, 1800. GR3


GAGNON

Mederic, in Montcalm, St. Jacque Co., Quebec, July 28, 1844. GR3


GAHM

John S., May 21, 1824. GR2


GALE

Eliza Brabrook, w. George W., Nov. 14, 1843. GR3

Eveline, w. –––––, Feb. 17, 1810. GR3

George T., June 26, 1811. GR3

George M., July 31, 1837. GR3

Harriet, w. Hezekiah B., Mar. 23, 1818. GR3

Hezekiah G., Apr. 8, 1815. GR3

Isaac, s. Isaac and Judith, Aug. 21, 1731.

Joshua, s. John, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1

Mary Barker, w. George T., Jan. 14, 1812. GR3

Mary L., d. Rev. Wakefield and Mary L., May 22, 1846. GR2

Nathaniel, Mar. 7, 1817. GR3

Providence, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Susan A., w. Nathaniel, Nov. 24, 1813. GR3

William G., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


GALLAGHER

William, ––– ––, 1798. GR3


GALLEGOS

Helen F. Boott, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


GALLEY

George, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Jane Eliza, w. Joseph H., ––– ––, 1819. GR3


GALLOP (Gallup)

William, s. Anthony and Abigal, bp. Apr. 16, 1769. CR2


GALLUP (Gallop)

P. Oscar, May 2, 1840. GR3


GALVIN

James, ––– ––, 1820. GR4

Julia, w. James, ––– ––, 1820. GR4


GAMAGE (Gammage)

Abraham Watson, s. Dr. William, bp. July 10, 1785. CR1

Adelaide, d. Dr. William and Lucy, Feb. 10, 1798.

Caroline Elizabeth, Sept. 4, 1830. GR3

James, s. Abraham Watson, bp. Nov. 27, 1808. CR2

John Tyng, s. Dr. William and Lucy, Aug. 2, 1786.

Lucy Ann, d. Abraham W. and Sarah, bp. July 25, 1810. CR1

Mary Watson, d. Dr. William and Lucy, Apr. 13, 1800.

Nathaniel, s. Joshua, bp. Mar. 1, 1712-3. CR1

William, s. Joshua and Deborah, Feb. 21, 1714.


GAMMAGE (Gamage)

Abigail, d. William and Abigail, May 28, 1759.

Daniel, s. Joshua, bp. Mar. 16, 1734-5. CR1

Daniel, s. William and Abigail, Mar. ––, 1755.

Daniel, s. William and Abigail, May 4, 1761.

Elizabeth, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 2, 1732. CR1

Betsy, d. Dr. –––––, bp. Mar. 21, 1784. CR1

James, s. Dr. William, bp. Feb. 28, 1790. CR1

John, s. Joshua and Deborah, Feb. 14, 1724.

John, s. Nathaniell, bp. Jan. 12, 1745-6. CR1

John, s. William and Abigail, Mar. ––, 1765.

Joshua, s. Nathaniell, bp. Jan. 3, 1741-2. CR1

Joshua, s. William and Abigail, Jan. 17, 1753.

Joshua, s. Joshua, bp. June 14, 1778. CR1

Lucy, d. Dr. –––––, bp. May ––, 1788. CR1

Martha, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 17, 1726. CR1

Mary, d. Joshua and Deborah, Apr. 6, 1711.

Mary, d. Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 23, 1734-5. CR1

Polly, d. Joshua, bp. Jan. 23, 1780. CR1

Nathaniel, s. William and Lucy, bp. Dec. 25, 1791. CR1

Rebecca, d. Joshua, bp. Dec. 21, 1729. CR1

Rebeckah, d. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 23, 1748. CR1

Ruth, d. Joshua, bp. July 19, 1719. CR1

Ruth, d. Nathaniell, bp. Dec. 25, 1743. CR1

Sarah, d. Joshua, bp. Sept. 10, 1721. CR1

Sally, d. Dr. William and Sarah, May 4, 1782.

William, s. Dr. William and Sarah, Oct. 11, 1778.

William, s. Dr. William and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1780.


GAMMELL

Joseph Franklin, July 6, 1840. GR3


GAMMON

Hannah B., Nov. 8, 1814. GR2


GAMMONS

Lydia S., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


GANE

Caroline S., Oct. 14, 1837. GR3

Emily S., Sept. 16, 1816. GR3

Henry A., Apr. 18, 1811. GR

Maria Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1841. GR3


GANNET (Gannett)

Katherine Brattle, d. Caleb and Katharine, June 8, 1782.


GANNETT (Gannet)

Alfred White, s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Oct. 20, 1838.

Anna Linzee, w. Ezra Stiles, July 13, 1811. GR3

Caleb, s. Caleb and Catherine, bp. Oct. 18, 1793. CR1

Catharine Boott, d. Ezra Stiles and Anna Linzee and w. Samuel Wells, in London, Eng., Apr. 6, 1838. GR3

Cornelius Howland s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Oct. 28, 1836.

Deborah White, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., June 20, 1825.

Elizabeth Latham, d. Caleb and Catharine, Apr. 20, 1791.

Ezra Stiles, s. Caleb and Ruth, May 4, 1801.

Ezra Stiles, s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Sept. 26, 1834.

Henry Tilden, s. Ezra Stiles and Anna Linzee, Jan. 18, 1842. GR3

Joana Winslow, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Aug. 23, 1829.

John Milo, s. Caleb and Catherine, Mar. 15, 1784.

John Alfred, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Dec. 11, 1817.

John Stiles, Mar. 31, 1841. GR2

Mary Stiles, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Sept. 27, 1827.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Oct. 30, 1831.

Thomas Brattle, s. Caleb and Catharine, Feb. 20, 1789.

Thomas Brattle, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Aug. 2, 1816.

William Whitworth, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Mar. 14, 1820.

William Wyllys, July 15, 1839. GR2


GANNON

James, s. Patrick and Martha, Mar. 18, 1847.

Mary, d. Patrick and Martha, Mar. 27, 1844.

Peter, s. Patrick and Martha, Sept. 29, 1845.


GARAGAN

Almira Lorain, w. Bernard J., Apr. 27, 1816. GR2

Bernard J., June 23, 1822. GR2


GARBETT

Louisa, Feb. 25, 1822. GR2


GARDINER (Gardner)

Clarissa L., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth L., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Elizabeth L., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Florence, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Hannah K., Jan. 6, 1827. GR2

Orrin W., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Sarah, Dec. 9, 1791. GR2

Sarah Russell, d. Samuel P. and w. Horace Gray, in Boston, Sept. 20, 1807. GR3

Sarah Mount, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

William, Mar. 21, 1781. GR2


GARDNER (Gardiner)

Azubah P., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Catherine Rebecca, Aug. 1, 1827. GR3

Catherine, d. David and Elizabeth, July 27, 1843.

Delia A., d. Hon. S.P. of Bolton and w. Chas. W. Holbrook, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Cornelius, s. John R., b. in Marblehead, and Adeline, b. in Charlestown, May 11, 1849.

Edward L., Mar. 4, 1835. GR3

Eliza E., w. George A., Oct. 4, 1834. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Capt. Thomas, bp. Aug. 29, 1773. CR1

Elizabeth Peabody, Dec. 6, 1834. GR3

Ellen K., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Francis, in Leominster, Nov. 6, 1809. GR3

Francis, Mar. 15, 1813. GR3

Francis Lowell, only, s. George and Helen M., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Francis H., in Boston, Mar. 18, 1847. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hannah, Feb. 2, 1791.

Harriet, w. Joseph Henry, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Harriet Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Hannah, bp. June 7, 1807. CR1

Harriet Henderson, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Harriet Sears, Sept. 27, 1835. GR3

Harrison, Apr. 9, 1841. GR3

Helen Maria Read, w. George, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Helen Augusta, w. Perez, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Helen W., w. Edward L., Apr. 12, 1839. GR3

Helen Howard, d. Tobias O. and Anna M., Sept. 18, 1849.

James A., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Joanna, d. Richard, bp. Aug. 24, 1788. CR1

John, s. Richard, bp. June 27, 1790. CR1

John L., Nov. 26, 1837. GR3

Joseph Henry, Aug. 19, 1808. GR3

Joseph P., Aug. 2, 1828. GR3

Lydia N. Browne, w. Francis, in Salem, Mar. 14, 1815. GR3

Mary Sparhawk, d. Thomas and Hannah, Jan. 11, 1801

Mary Hatch, w. James B., in Windsor, VT, Jan. 10, 1845. GR3

Miles T., s. Miles and Lydia, Jan. 31, 1807

Perez, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Rebecca Russell, w. S.P., May 17, 1779. GR3

Richard, s. Thomas, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1

S. Pickering, May 14, 1767. GR3

Samuel, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 17, 1763. CR1

Sarah J., Mar. 17, 1800. GR3

Susanna, d. Thomas and Hannah, Dec. 3, 1795.

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. July 19, 1761. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah, Aug. 19, 1792.

Thomas Sparhawk, s. Thomas and Hannah, bp. Dec. 17, 1809. CR1

William, ––– ––, 1799. GR3


GARFIELD (Gearfield)

Eliza Ann, w. William H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

William Henry, ––– ––, 1810. GR3


GARLAND

Julia A., d. John and Rosanna, in Boston, Aug. 24, 1843.

Michael, s. John, Dec. 25, 1845.

Sarah, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


GARNES

Mary M., June 9, 1814. GR2


GARNETT

James Munroe, s. John G. and Mary Ann, June 25, 1842.

Sybill, d. John G. and Mary Ann, Mar. 29, 1844.


GARRETSON

Eleanor, ––– ––, 1821. GR3


GARRETT

John C., Jan. 21, 1833. GR3


GARRETY

Mary, d. Malachi, Feb. 19, 1847.

Nancy C., d. Malachi, Jan. 19, 1846.


GARRISON

–––––, s. John, Oct. 13, 1845.


GARSIDE

John E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3


GARTON

Mary, ––– ––, 1796. GR2


GARY

Elbridge A., Oct. 10, 1841. GR3

Emeline Augusta, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 29, 1817. CR2

George Franklin, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth, bp. May 30, 1813. CR1

Hannah K., w. John, in Sanbornton, NH, Nov. 20, 1811. GR3

John, in Groton, VT, Nov. 14, 1802. GR3

Joseph Warren, s. John and Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 16, 1826. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 25, 1815. CR1

Sarah Frost, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 9, 1822. CR1

Sarah Helen, Aug. 30, 1843. GR3

William Gorham, s. John and Elizabeth, bp. Jan. 18, 1824. CR1


GASKIN

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, May 13, 1688.


GASS

Charles H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3


GASSETT

Charles R., Mar. 24, 1822. GR3

L. Augusta Blanchard, w. Charles R., Apr. 28, 1831. GR3


GATES

–––––, ch. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 2, 1713. CR1

–––––, ch. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 8, 1715-16. CR1

Abigail, d. Simon and Margarett, Aug. 14, 1671

Abigail, d. Amos, bp. June 25, 1710. CR1

Abigail, d. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 26, 1728-9. CR1

Amos, s. Amos, bp. Oct. 3, 1714. CR1

George, s. Simon and Margarett, Apr. 6, 1678.

Hannah, d. Amos and Hannah, Oct. 28, 1706.

Harriet Ann, w. Stephen F., Dec. 16, 1827. GR3

James Wilder, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

James W. Jr., in Boston, June 28, 1837. GR3

Jonathan, s. Simon and Margaret, June 22, 1683.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Oct. 20, 1717. CR1

Margaret, d. Simon and Margaret, Aug. 13, 1689.

Margaret, d. Amos, bp. Apr. 25, 1708. CR1

Margaret, d. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 10, 1721. CR1

Margerett, d. Jonathan and Persis, Jan. 17, 1728.

Mary, d. Amos, bp. July 27, 1712. CR1

Mary A., June 30, 1808. GR3

Mary N., Aug. 16, 1819. GR3

Oldham, s. Amos, bp. Sept. 30, 1716. CR1

Persis, d. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 9, 1719. CR1

Samuel, s. Simon and Margaret, Aug. 11, 1685.

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Persis, June 12, 1730.

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Simon, s. Steeven and Sarah, June 5, 1666-7.

Simon, s. Simon and Margarett, Sept. 1, 1673.

Simon, s. Simon and Margarett, Feb. 5, 1675.

Stephen F., Aug. 8, 1821. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Susannah, d. Amos, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1

Susannah, d. Jonathan and Persis, June 2, 1726

William, s. Jonathan and Persis, Jan. 5, 1723-4

William, s. Jonathan and Persis, Oct. 17, 1727

William, ––– ––, 1807. GR3


GAULRAPP

Frank, Aug. 12, 1827. GR2

Sophia, w. Frank, July 18, 1835. GR2


GAULT

Emma Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Betsey H., July 24, 1844.

Georgiana, d. Thomas and Betsey, Jan. 20, 1848.

Henry, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

James H., s. Marshall and Lucy, Mar. 25, 1849.

John, Dec. 19, 1831. GR3

Lucinda Alden, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Mary Jane, w. Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Mary F., d. Marshall and Lucy, Mar. 14, 1848.

Rowena Adelaide, d. Benjamin F. and Mary Jane, Oct. 17, 1844.

William Francis, s. Marshall and Lucy, July 11, 1844.


GAUNTLETT

Christopher G., in Halifax, Dec. 8, 1821. GR3


GAUT

Emma Susan, d. Samuel N. and Susan E., Aug. 15, 1847. GR3

Samuel N. ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Susan E., w. Samuel N., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


GAVETT

James H., Oct. 27, 1788. GR3

Susan, w. –––––, Apr. 25, 1795. GR3


GAY

–––––, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, June 22, 1818. GR3

Albert, in Francestown, NH, Aug. 5, 1822. GR3

Almira L., d. Charles B., b. in Utica, NY, and Lucretia A., b. in Schoodick, NY, June 20, 1849.

Augustine Milton, in Francestown, NH, Nov. 15, 1827. GR3

Charles Royal, s. Seth W. and Susan E., Feb. 9, 1828.

Eliza K., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth W., Jan. 9, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth G. Lewis, w. George Henry, Dec. 1, 1831. GR3

Ellen Thorndike, d. James and Jane M., Dec. 26, 1839. GR3

Emma R., w. James F., Dec. 22, 1839. GR3

Francis A., s. Charles B. and Lucretia A., in Whiting, VT, Dec. 26, 1847.

George Ellis, s. Col. Lasher and Fanny, Aug. 13, 1814.

George Henry, Mar. 23, 1823. GR3

George M., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

George Frederick, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, Oct. 9, 1830. GR3

George Washington, s. Seth W. and Susan E., May 26, 1834.

George Frederick, in Francestown, NH, Sept. 20, 1835. GR3

Georgiana, d. James and Jane M., Feb. 20, 1836. GR3

Harriet A., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Harriet Emeline Woodbury, d. Seth W. and Susan E., in Boston, Mar. 9, 1826.

Helen, d. Joel W. and Harriet, Nov. 7, 1844.

Helen, d. Joel W. and Harriet A., Oct. 23, 1846.

James F., July 10, 1831. GR3

Joel W., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Louisa M. Parker, w. George Frederick, in Boston, Jan. 27, 1841. GR3

Mary Ann Towne, d. Seth W. and Susan E., in Roxbury, Feb. 19, 1825.

Mary, d. Joel W. and Harriet A., Dec. 16, 1848.

Mehitable Peabody, w. Timothy, in Derry, NH, June 23, 1798. GR3

Michael, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Milton, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, Apr. 26, 1820. GR3

R. Henry, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Sally Colburn, d. Col. Lasher and Fanny, July 9, 1812.

Susan Elisabeth, d. Seth W. and Susan E., June 19, 1832.

Timothy, in Stoughton, Sept. 25, 1795. GR3

W.B.S., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Willard, s. Col. Lasher and Fanny, Dec. 16, 1817.

William F., Aug. 10, 1809. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1839. GR2


GAYLORD

Mary E. Brackett, w. Edson D., June 18, 1836. GR3


GEAR

Hannah F., w. Jacob S., Oct. 31, 1838. GR3

Jacob S., June 1, 1825. GR3


GEARFIELD (Garfield)

Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail, May 9, 1721.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Abigail, Oct. 20, 1719.

John, s. Daniell and Mary, May 24, 1716.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail, May 9, 1723.

Joshua, s. Joseph and Abigail, July 9, 1727.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Abigail, Aug. 14, 1725.


GEISLER

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Francis C., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


GELL

William, in Hull, Yorkshire, England Jan. 21, 1836. GR3


GEORGE

Achsah, d. Milton and Judith, Mar. 27, 1844.

Annie M., d. –––––, and w. ––––– Clark, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Elizabeth C., w. John L.C., Mar. 9, 1837. GR3

Ida, d. Milton and Judith, Mar. 15, 1846.


GERARDIN

Louis, in Switzerland June 11, 1811. GR3


GERE (Gerry)

Edward, s. David, Aug. 8, 1847.


GERRISH

Emma, d. Leonard H. and Mary E., Oct. 24, 1849.

Mary Ann, w. Samuel, July 13, 1808. GR3


GERRY (Gere)

Edwin Peabody, Nov. 2, 1846. GR3

Frederick A., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

George, s. Timothy and Nancy, Apr. 15, 1847.

Mary Susan, w. Capt. William B., Jan. 1, 1823. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Frederic and Mary, July 27, 1848.

Matilda Augusta, d. Thomas B. and Sarah W.D., Jan. 24, 1816. GR3

Sarah Warren Dole, w. Thomas B., Aug. 29, 1776. GR3

Thomas B., May 15, 1776. GR3

Timothy, Dec. 17, 1849. GR3

William B., Capt., in Marblehead, Jan. 20, 1817. GR3


GERTS

Adelaide, d. William T., Sept. 22, 1847.

George, s. William T., b. in Portland ME, and Nancy, b. in Marblehead, Oct. 2, 1849.


GETCHELL

Jennie H., w. Elihu B., Aug. 24, 1843. GR2


GEYER

Francis, Capt., Aug. 17, 1826. GR2

Samuel, s. George, bp. Aug. 23, 1778. CR1


GIBBINS (Gibbons)

James, s. James and Bridgett, Aug. 19, 1844.


GIBBONS (Gibbins)

Bridgett, d. James and Bridgett, May 16, 1846.

Susan, d. James and Bridgett, June 7, 1847.


GIBBS

Ann D'Wolf, Dec. 6, 1839. GR3

Catharine, Feb. 11, 1767. GR3

Charles Edward, s. Benjamin and Lucy, Aug. 5, 1844.

Cyrus N., s. Joseph N. and Elizabeth, Sept. 24, 1846.

Franklin, Aug. 19, 1838. GR3

George Henry, s. Benjamin and Lucy, July 29, 1842.

John, s. John and Jeanette, Feb. 5, 1828.

Mercy, d. Rev. H., bp. Dec. 27, 1696. CR1

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Sarah, June 18, 1832.


GIBSON

Augustus A., Lieut. Col. U.S.A., Mar. 31, 1819. GR3

Catherine, May 20, 1804. GR3

Charles Dana, Mar. 22, 1816. GR3

Charles D'Wolf, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Charles, s. Nehemiah and Lucy Hubbard, Jan. 16, 1844. GR3

Cornelia A., d. Charles L. and Abby C., May 20, 1837. GR3

Edward Livingston, s. Edward W. and Catherine, Mar. 12, 1845.

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Ella Gertrude, d. James J. and Sarah E., Aug. 6, 1849.

Ellen, w. John, Feb. 12, 1827. GR2

Francis Maria, w. Thomas, Oct. 2, 1792. GR3

George, Mar. 20, 1822. GR3

Grace Louisa, d. Edward W. and Catherine, July 25, 1843.

Harriet Endicott, Sept. 4, 1824. GR3

Helen Eliza, d. James and Sarah E., June 18, 1847.

Henry DeBlois, Apr. 1, 1845. GR3

Jeanie Burnham, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

John, s. John and Rebecca, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

John, Nov. 24, 1827. GR2

Lucy Hubbard, w. Nehemiah, Oct. 4, 1813. GR3

Martha, d. John and Rebecca, Apr. ––, 1639.

Mary, d. John and Rebecca, Mar. ––, 1637.

Mary Ann, w. John, Nov. 30, 1830. GR2

Nehemiah, Apr. 16, 1816. GR3

Rebeccah, d. Jno. and Rebeccah, Oct. 4, 1669.

Samuel, s. John and Rebecca, Oct. 28, 1644.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, May 6, 1676.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, Oct. 2, 1690.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah, Mar. 30, 1670.

Stephen, s. Stephen, dec., Aug. 22, 1845.

Susan, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Thomas, Mar. 12, 1791. GR3

William, Apr. ––, 1822. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


GIFFORD

Clark, June 27, 1822. GR3

George W., s. George P. and Eliza Ann, Mar. 20, 1848.


GILBERT

Abby Jane Keay, w. John Clark, Jan. 1, 1832. GR3

Alice, w. Dea. Timothy, Jan. 27, 1804. GR3

Almira C., June 26, 1806. GR3

Almira L. Sprague, w. Samuel Jr., Mar. 20, 1812. GR3

Ann Burrows, w. John, in Woodbridge, Eng., June 10, 1802.

Benjamin R., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Benjamin F., July 16, 1828. GR2

Elizabeth W., May 1, 1838. GR3

Jane M., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

John, in Hillsboro, NH, Aug. 6, 1804. GR3

John Clark, Nov. 2, 1832. GR3

Martha, w. Samuel, Feb. 12, 1783. GR3

Martha S., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Mary M., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Mary Gertrude Thaxter, w. Benjamin W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Samuel, Dec. 4, 1777. GR3

Samuel Jr., Nov. 15, 1801. GR3

Timothy, Dea., Jan. 5, 1797. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1841. GR2


GILE

Emily, w. David S., in Pelham, NH, June 14, 1802. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Rebecca A., w. John, ––– ––, 1824. GR3


GILES

John B., July 22, 1805. GR2

Olive B., w. John B., Apr. 15, 1808. GR2


GILKERSON (Gilkinson)

Robert William, s. Robert and Betsey (Elizabeth. CR2), Oct. ––, 1848 (Oct. 6, 1848. CR2)


GILKINSON (Gilkerson)

Margaret, inf. d. Robert and Elizabeth, bp. Oct. 17, 1847. CR2


GILL

Amelia, w. Christopher, in St. John, N.B., Dec. 24, 1799. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1

George Fuller, s. Charles and Deborah Anne, in Farmington, ME, Feb. 5, 1843. GR3

John, s. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1

Joshua, Rev., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Michael, s. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1


GILLEN

Owen, s. James and Ann, Aug. 25, 1849.


GILLESPIE

Robert, see Koopmann, Johann Diedrich Gerhardt. GR3


GILLETT

Sarah A., w. Perin T., Aug. 28, 1822. GR3


GILLIGAN

–––––, s. Philip, Oct. 20, 1845.

Catherine, d. Patrick, Mar. 4, 1847. Twin.

John, s. Patrick and Sarah, Nov. 1, 1843.

Mark, s. Patrick and Mary, May 7, 1846.

Mary Ann, d. Patrick and Sarah, Oct. ––, 1846.

Mary A., d. Patrick and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1848.

Roxana, d. Patrick, Mar. 4, 1847. Twin.

Thomas, s. Patrick and Catherine, Aug. 16, 1844.


GILLINGHAM

Albert, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Lydia, ––– ––, 1822. GR3


GILLMORE (Gilmore)

Josiah, s. John and Mary, Nov. 11, 1781.

Patty, d. John and Mary, Mar. 10, 1788.


GILMAN

Caroline R., in Chelsea, July 28, 1848. GR3

Charlotte, ––– ––, 1760. GR3

Eliphalet, in Hallowell, ME, Apr. 10, 1815. GR3

Emeline A. Parker, w. Eliphalet, in Brighton, Oct. 19, 1824. GR3

Mary Emma, ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Rebecca S., w. Eliphalet, in Sidney, ME, Nov. 26, 1819. GR3

Samuel E., s. Samuel H. and Abby M., Aug. 10, 1845.

William S., Sept. 20, 1809. GR3


GILMORE (Gillmore)

Ann Whipple, w. Joseph A., in Dunbarton, NH, Aug. 4, 1808. GR3

Elizabeth Chase, in Pittsfield, NH, Mar. ––, 1826. GR3

Gilbert H., in Franklin, Apr. ––, 1816. GR3

Henry H., Aug. 31, 1832. GR3

Joseph A., in Weston, VT, June 10, 1811. GR3

Kelsey M., Aug. 29, 1840. GR3

Mary Lucina, w. Kelsey M., Sept. 18, 1840. GR3

Orin, Nov. 1, 1811. GR3

Sarah D., May 19, 1838. GR3

Sophia Murdock, w. Orin, Aug. 31, 1819. GR3


GILSON

–––––, ch. Henry Y., July 28, 1819. GR3

Harriet Amelia, d. Henry Y., b. in Groton, and Mary S., b. in Reading, Sept. 20, 1849.

Henry Y., Apr. 29, 1807. GR2

Henry E., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

John Wesley, s. Charles and Sarah, Apr. 25, 1844.

Marion A. Harmon, w. Henry E., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Martha, d. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 12, 1671.

Mary S. Bailey, w. Henry Y., Mar. 9, 1811. GR2

Mary Gragg Winthrop, d. Asa and Susanna, bp. Oct. 24, 1824., a. 5 y. CR1


GINN

Mary Caroline, ––– ––, 1809. GR3


GIRARD

Ellen M., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Louis F., ––– ––, 1829. GR2


GIVEN

George M., Mar. 26, 1849. GR3


GLAZIER

George M., Aug. 28, 1834. GR3

Susan E. Marean, w. George M., June 15, 1834. GR3


GLEASON (Gleison, Glezon)

–––––, s. Jonas and Esther, Dec. 2, 1806.

A[bigail] H., w. George Crosby, Jan. 22, 1808. GR3 [Moved from Unidentified births. d. William, Jr. and Sally, b. Billerica]

Anne, d. William and Joanna, Mar. 24, 1833.

Benjamin W., Oct. 12, 1806. GR3

Catherine A., w. Horace, May 6, 1820. GR3

David, s. David and Mercy, Aug. 2, 1744.

Ellen, s. William and Joanna, May 22, 1838.

Experience, d. William and Thankfull, Jan. 18, 1707-8.

Haskell W., May 26, 1848. GR3

Horace, Aug. 30, 1801. GR3

James R., Aug. 6, 1832. GR3

John L., s. William and Joanna, Nov. 20, 1839.

John, s. John, Nov. 28, 1845.

Mercy, d. David and Mercy, Jan. 31, 1745-6.

Nellie F., w. Haskell W., Sept. 22, 1849. GR3

S. Augustus, Aug. 2, 1843. GR3

Thomas T., s. William and Joanna, Dec. 1, 1835.


GLEISON (Gleason, Glezon)

Mary, d. Thomas and Susanna, Oct. 31, 1657.

William, s. William and Abijah, Apr. 15, 1679.


GLEN

David, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth, w. David, ––– ––, 1830. GR3


GLEZON (Gleason, Gleison)

Esther, d. William and Abiel, Sept. 13, 1688.


GLIDDEN

Asam, Mar. 20, 1814. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Geo. D.B., Commander U.S.N., Apr. 13, 1844. GR3

Henry L., in Ellingham, NH, Feb. 29, 1804. GR3

Lucretia E., d. Elisha Esq. of Lowell and w. William Taylor, Commander U.S.N., Feb. 26, 1828. GR3

Martha A., Oct. 19, 1825. GR3

Mary J., w. Asam, Oct. 16, 1819. GR3


GLORY

Nancy, d. Peter and Sophia, Dec. 19, 1797.


GLOVER

Henry R., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Henry R., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Henry M., s. Henry, dec. Nov. 10, 1847.

Josephine Robinson, d. Henry R. and Lydia B., May 16, 1848.

Lydia B. Manning, w. Henry R., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary A.T. Malbon, w. Theodore Russell, Jan. 16, 1828. GR3

Mary Abby, d. Henry R. and Lydia B., Oct. 19, 1841.

Rebecca Putnam, w. Stephen, Jan. 15, 1827. GR3

Theodore Russell, Nov. 7, 1823. GR3


GLOW

Margaret, July 22, 1836. GR3


GOAVE (Gove)

Aspinwall, s. Jno. and Mary, Oct. 2, 1661.

James, s. John and Mary, bp. Dec. 13, 1663. CR1

Nathaniel, s. John and Mary, bp. Nov. 16, 1662. CR1


GODDARD

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 26, 1696.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 8, 1705.

Benjamin, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 12, 1744. CR1

Benjamin, s. Stephen, bp. Apr. 4, 1784. CR1

Benjamin, Sept. 8, 1812. GR3

Caroline Garran, w. Elias W., in Newburyport, Nov. 1, 1807. GR3

Daniel, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, July 11, 1787.

David, s. Stephen, bp. Aug. 22, 1779. CR1

E.S.E., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 20, 1699.

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. Sept. 5, 1743. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. Apr. 11, 1742. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hepzibah, Nov. 27, 1797.

Harriot Miller Erving, w. William W., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Isaac, s. Stephen, bp. Jan. 27, 1782. CR1

James, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, July 27, 1780.

John, s. Benjamin and Martha, May 18, 1709.

John, s. John, bp. Sept. 26, 1736. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Aug. 12, 1750. CR1

John, s. Stephen, bp. May 12, 1771. CR1

John, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, May 17, 1783.

John Powers, Aug. 1, 1809. GR3

Jonathan, Apr. 16, 1793. GR3

Keziah, d. Thomas, bp. Nov. 25, 1739. CR1

Louisa May, Oct. 21, 1814. GR3

Martha, d. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 12, 1702

Martha, d. John, bp. May 6, 1739. CR1

Mary, Aug. 22, 1788. GR3

Mary, d. Thomas and Hepzibah, Mar. 25, 1792.

Matilda, July 21, 1814. GR3

Nathaniel, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 19, 1692.

Nathaniel, s. Thomas, bp. July 12, 1747. Twin. CR1

Nathaniel, June 5, 1767. GR3

Nathaniel, Sept. 8, 1812. GR3

Rebecca, w. –––––, May 8, 1781. GR3

Rebecca A., Sept. 12, 1807. GR3

Ruth, d. John, bp. Aug. 10, 1746. CR1

Sarah, d. Stephen, bp. Jan. 22, 1775. CR1

Sarah Farrie, w. Thomas, July 18, 1809. GR3

Stephen, s. John, bp. Sept. 6, 1741. CR1

Stephen, s. Stephen, bp. May 18, 1777. CR1

Thomas, s. Benjamin, bp. Aug. 17, 1712. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. July 12, 1747. Twin. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, June 11, 1778.

Thomas, July 13, 1805. GR3

Thomas F., Dr., Jan. 29, 1845. GR3

William, s. Benjamin, bp. Aug. ––, 1716. CR1

William, Jan. 12, 1781. GR3

William Jr., Aug. 13, 1801. GR3

William W., July 21, 1812. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


GODDING

Henry, s. Samuell, bp. at Menotomy, Mar. 28, 1736.

Sarah, d. Samuell, bp. Aug. 11, 1734. CR1


GODFREY

Mary Ann, d. Thomas and Catherine, in Boston, Nov. 13, 1847.


GOFFE

Abiah, d. Edward and Margaret, Apr. 1, 1646.

Deborah, d. Edmund and Margaet, Dec. 15, 1639.

Deborah, d. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1660.

Edward, s. Samuel and Hannah, Nov. 28, 1658.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Hannah, Oct. 6, 1668.

Hannah, d. Edmund and Margaret, Mar. 23, 1643.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, May 12, 1657.

John, s. Samuel and Hannah, Nov. 11, 1666.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Hannah, May 23, 1677.

Lydia, d. Edward and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Lidea, d. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 7, 1764.

Mary, d. Edward and Mary, May 11, 1687.

Nathanael, s. Edmund and Joyce, Feb. ––, 1637.

Nathaniel, s. Edward and Joyce, Aug. 23, 1645

Nathaniell, s. Samuel and Hanna, Apr. 9, 1675.

Samuel, s. Edward and –––––, bp. in England. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 1, 1662.


GOLDSBURY

John, Oct. 5, 1822. GR3

Nancy, in Amesbury, ––– ––, 1802. GR3


GOLDSMITH

Anna C. Callender, w. William H., Aug. 12, 1847. GR2

George, s. John, bp. ––– ––, 1835. CR2

Nathaniel F., Feb. 20, 1838. GR3

Susannah, d. John, bp. ––– ––, 1835. CR2


GOOCH

Hannah G., w. Samuel, in Salem, Sept. 13, 1790. GR3

John F. (John Franklin, dup.), s. John, b. in Boston, and Elizabeth C. (Caroline E. dup) Stevens, b. in Durham, NH, June 11, 1844.

Joshua Goodale, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Samuel, in Portsmouth, NH, July 22, 1791. GR3


GOOD

Elizabeth, d. Timothy, Oct. 12, 1847

John, s. Timothy, Feb. 17, 1846

Margarett, d. James and Nancy A., bp. Dec. 13, 1838. CR10


GOODALE

John, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

S. Abbie, Jan. 25, 1845. GR3

Samuel Cook, s. J.G. and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9

Sarah Cook, d. J.G., and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9


GOODFELLOW

Alfred James Bramich, Jan. 30, 1846. GR2

Ann, Dec. 5, 1819. GR2

Edward Scott, s. ––––– of Fitchburg, bp. Apr. 15, 1805. CR1

Frederic, Nov. 10, 1822. GR2

William, s. ––––– of Fitchburg, bp. Apr. 15, 1805. CR1


GOODHUE

Abby Leonard, w. Joseph Addison, May 18, 1828. GR2

Catherine G., w. Thomas, Sept. 6, 1814. GR2

Catherine G., d. Thomas and Catherine, Dec. 26, 1848. GR2

Eliza A., w. Thomas, Nov. 16, 1814. GR2

Joseph Addison, May 27, 1824. GR2

Mary C., d. Charles H. and Louisa A., Oct. 25, 1848.

Thomas, Oct. 24, 1812. GR2

Thomas, s. Thomas and Catherine G., Dec. 26, 1848. GR2


GOODING

James B., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Rhoda A., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


GOODNOW

Eliza H., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Luther, Dec. 19, 1845. GR3


GOODRICH

Charles B., Jan. 28, 1824. GR3

Charles W., Jan. 5, 1845. GR3

Eliza R., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Frederick A., s. John and Ann M., Aug. 11, 1847.

George B., Dec. 21, 1847. GR3

Lois B., May 14, 1785. GR3

Margaret Houston, w. James, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Rachel J., July 4, 1827. GR3

Sarah Maria, d. Charles H. and Sarah S., Apr. 15, 1844. CR11


GOODRIDGE

Alfred Moody, in Bath, ME, Jan. 26, 1848. GR3

Charles Frederick, in Brooklyn, NY, Sept. 12, 1844. GR3

Frederick, in Grafton, VT, Nov. 8, 1808. GR3

Lydia Read, in Brooklyn, NY, July 8, 1843. GR3

Nancy, w. Frederick, in Bath ME, Sept. 5, 1809. GR3

William Henry, in Brooklyn, NY, May 4, 1846. GR3


GOODWILLIE

James M., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Walter Scott, ––– ––, 1840. GR2


GOODWIN

–––––, d. Daniel, Dec. 2, 1849.

Caroline A., June 30, 1839. GR3

Delia, Sept. 27, 1813. GR3

Daniel Waters, s. William, bp Apr. 23, 1780. CR1

Eliza, Oct. 15, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Philip, bp. Apr. 4, 1697. CR1

Ellen Christina, w. Henry B., May 18, 1843. GR3

Emily Haven, w. William W., July 11, 1844. GR3

George C., Oct. 13, 1807. GR3

George H., June 13, 1828. GR2

George E., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Hannah B., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Henry C., July 29, 1812. GR3

Isaac Bradish, s. John, bp. Mar. 20, 1785. CR1

Jane Pearson, w. George C., Dec. 10, 1811. GR3

John, s. John, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1

Louise, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Lucy, d. John, bp. Mar. 3, 1783. CR1

Lucy Newell, w. Ozias, Feb. 16, 1811. GR3

Lucy, d. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Dec. 29, 1839. GR3

Margaret, d. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Mar. 28, 1844. GR3

Maria, May 31, 1785. GR3

Maria, Sept. 2, 1810. GR3

Polly Elliot, d. John, bp. Apr. 24, 1790. CR1

Mary G., Mar. 25, 1809. GR3

Nathaniel, s. John, bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Ozias, Mar. 14, 1794. GR3

Ozias, Sept. 30, 1837. GR3

Rebekah, d. John, bp. Apr. 20, 1777. CR1

Richard S., Capt., Oct. 11, 1833. GR3

Samuel Clark, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Samuel S., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Samuel A., s. Samuel F., in Boston, Aug. ––, 1845.

Sally, d. –––––, bp. Mar. 18, 1781. CR1

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Sarah A., w. George H., Feb. 29, 1836. GR2

Susanna, d. Philip, bp. May 22, 1698. CR1

William H., Jan. 4, 1834. GR3

William Chapman, s. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Aug. 12, 1845. GR3

Zilpha C., Dec. 14, 1807. GR3


GOOGINS

Charles, s. Mark and Mary, Mar. 31, 1832. GR3

Eliza, w. Mark, Aug. 25, 1815. GR3

Mark, Apr. 4, 1807. GR3

Mark, s. Mark and Mary, Jan. 7, 1836. GR3

Mary, w. Mark, Mar. 25, 1807. GR3


GOOKE

Jennie C., w. Lewis F., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Lewis F., ––– ––, 1844. GR3


GOOKIN (Gookine, Gookins)

Abijah B., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Daniell, s. Daniell and –––––, ––– 12, 1650.

Daniell, s. Samuell and Priscilla, Mar. 28, 1741.

Elizabeth, d. Capt. Daniel and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Mary, Nov. 11, 1681.

Habajah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Jan. 23, 1689.

Mary, d. Capt. Daniel and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mary, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 29, 1720. CR1

Mary, d. Capt. Samuell, Oct. 24, 1742. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Oct. 22, 1656.

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Mary, Feb. 16, 1685-6.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Apr. 15, 1687.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Mary, Apr. 21, 1652.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 14, 1683.

Samuel, s. Daniel, bp. Jan. 31, 1725. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 3, 1762. CR1

Sarah, d. Daniel, bp. May 11, 1718. CR1

Sarah, d. Daniel, bp. Oct. 21, 1722. CR1

Sarah F., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Solomon, s. Daniel and Mary, June 20, 1654.

William C., s. Samuel R., b. in Newburyport, and Lucy A., b. in New Milford, CT, in Boston, Oct. 13, 1849.


GOOKINE (Gookin, Gookins)

Daniell, Apr. 8, 1649.


GOOKINS (Gookin, Gookine)

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 28, 1679.


GORDON

Charles, Nov. 17, 1809. GR3

Edward S., May 31, 1848. GR3

Elizabeth W. Pease, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

George William, Feb. 8, 1801. GR3

George Huntley, s. George William and Katherine Parker, Oct. 8, 1834. GR3

Helen, d. George William and Katherine Parker, Jan. 19, 1831. GR3

Helen, Sept. 27, 1846. GR3

John, in Salem, NH, Oct. 19, 1806. GR3

Katherine Parker, w. George William, Mar. 7, 1804. GR3

Mary A., Jan. 18, 1818. GR3

Perry N., s. Simeon C. and Mandana, Dec. 31, 1847.

Sarah E., June 20, 1818. GR3

Sarah F., Jan. 30, 1840. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1841. GR2


GORE

David Franklin, s. David and Rhoda, in Boston, Oct. 2, 1843.

Henry Asa, in Preston, CT, Oct. 14, 1834. GR3


GORHAM

Francis, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Warner A., Feb. 10, 1811. GR3


GORMAN

James, s. Barney and Jane, Apr. 21, 1849.

John, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

John H., s. John and Ann A., Oct. ––, 1844.

Mary, d. Richard and Mary, Feb. 1, 1848.

Patrick, ––– ––, 1822. GR2


GOSS

Charles S., July 4, 1836. GR3

Esther R. Gilbert, w. Sylvester T., Feb. 9, 1799. GR3


GOSSLER

Gustavus, in Eppensdorp, near Hamburg, Ger., July ––, 1813. GR3


GOSSOM

Z. Taylor, s. Elijah and Sarah E., in Somerville, Oct. 23, 1847.


GOUCH

Emma Isadore, d. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 16, 1849.


GOULD

–––––, s. Edgar, Dec. 14, 1849.

Annabell Maria, d. George and Elizabeth, Oct. 16, 1848.

Ann Miriam, d. Samuel and Martha, bp. June 21, 1807. CR1

Arthur Fred, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Benjamin Apthorp, in Lancaster, June 15, 1787. GR3

Caroline W. Brooks, w. James, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Eliza, in Burton, Eng., Mar. 26, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth Angell West, w. Frederick L., Jan. 22, 1833. GR3

Ellen Maria, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Ezra Palmer, Feb. 27, 1841. GR3

Francis, Mar. 8, 1830. GR3

Frederick, Sept. 27, 1792. GR3

Frederick L., Oct. 22, 1824. GR3

Jacob, s. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 16, 1643.

Jacob P., in Lyndeborough, NH, Aug. 21, 1793. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

James Alexander, s. Camarabzaman, bp. June 2, 1842. Colored. CR2

Jay N., s. J.S. and L.S., in Washington, NH, Oct. 5, 1823. GR3

Lucretia Goddard, d. Benjamin A. and Lucretia D., and w. George E. Ellis, June 14, 1831. GR3

Lydia P., w. Thomas, Dec. 29, 1790. GR3

M. Caroline, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Martha, d. Samuel and Martha, bp. May 12, 1805. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, w. John Flagg, Sept. 24, 1806. GR3

Mary S.S., in England Dec. 3, 1813. GR3

Mary White, d. Frederick and Mary, May 28, 1838. GR3

Mary S., w. Francis, Sept. 17, 1841. GR3

Melissa, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Nathaniel Goddard, Apr. 4, 1827. GR3

Richard Hunnewell, s. Samuel and Martha, bp. Dec. 18, 1803. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Martha, bp. Dec. 9, 1808. CR1

Samuel S., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Sarah Bell, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Thomas, Feb. 2, 1785. GR3

Walter B., s. J.L. and L., in Washington, NH, Aug. 29, 1827. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


GOVE (Goave)

Almira Augusta, w. John G., Apr. 11, 1825. GR3

Ann M., w. George G., Feb. 14, 1815. GR3

Ann J. Robinson, w. Nathan, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Carrie M., w. Ezra C., Nov. 27, 1842. GR3

Emily F. Boardman, w. H.B., Dec. 3, 1829. GR3

Ezra C., Aug. 29, 1838. GR3

George G., June 24, 1809. GR3

H.B., Nov. 11, 1822. GR3

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Feb. 27, 1717-8.

Harriet J., d. Calvin, b. in Edgecomb, ME, and Nancy, b. in Nelson, NH, Apr. 8, 1849.

Jabez Smith, Feb. 19, 1828. GR3

John, s. Jno and Mary, Sept. 21, 1660.

John, s. Jonathan and Lidia, Nov. 2, 1707.

John G., Nov. 28, 1812. GR3

Jonathan, s. Jno and Mary, Jan. 19, 1677.

Jonathan, s. Jno and Mary, May 3, 1682.

Jonathan, Feb. 16, 1721-2. Still born. GR1

Jonathan, Oct. 23, 1723. Still born. GR1

Kezia, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Apr. 17, 1715.

Lidia, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Aug. 22, 1712.

Mary, d. John and Mary, Sept. 14, 1659.

Mary, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Mar. 3, 1709.

Milo, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Nancy Maria, d. Rufus and Nancy, June 28, 1844.

Nathan, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Samuel, in Seabrook, NH, July 18, 1782. GR3

Sarah, d. John and Mary, Aug. 28, 1686.

Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 1, 1721. CR1

Sarah, w. Samuel, in Seabrook, NH, Apr. 11, 1786. GR3


GOWAN

Elizabeth, Sept. 28, 1808. GR3


GRABBIE

Ann McClune, w. Muller, June 4, 1827. GR2


GRADY

Michael, s. Philip and Mary, Mar. 6, 1845.


GRAHAM

Ellen Deane, w. James H., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

James H., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

James C., s. John and Isabella, Oct. 2, 1848.

Jane Elizabeth, d. William and Ellen, bp. Sept. 2, 1834. CR10

John, s. Angus, bp. Oct. 21, 1739. CR1

Matthew H., Sept. 4, 1837. GR3

Susannah, w. Matthew H., Aug. 21, 1841. GR3

William, s. Angus, bp. June 7, 1741. CR1

William, Rev., July 7, 1826. GR3


GRANBORN

Charlotte, in Grenna, Sweden, May 15, 1838. GR2


GRANBY

Mary, d. Daniel, Oct. 13, 1846.


GRANDGENT

Louis Hall, in Chartres, France, Oct. 29, 1824. GR3

Lucy Lucretia Burgess, w. Louis Hall, in Goshen, Oct. 11, 1822. GR3


GRANGER

Bridgett, d. Patrick, Aug. 17, 1846.

Elizabeth, d. Patrick and Mary, May 15, 1843.

Henry, s. Patrick and Mary, Apr. 17, 1845.

Miranda, May 10, 1806. GR3


GRANT

Abigail, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 26, 1724. CR1

Abby Augusta, Oct. 23, 1846. GR3

Abraham Watson, s. Abraham, bp. Mar. 9, 1808. CR1

Abraham, Apr. 15, 1840. GR2

Anson Hooker, s. Job Nelson (and Susan S. CR11), Apr. 1, 1847. (Apr. 2. CR11).

Daniel, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Daniel A., Apr. 5, 1846. GR3

Diantha, d. Job and Susan S., at Kennebec, Dec. 28, 1840. CR11

Elizabeth C., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Harriet E. Fernald, w. Edwin T., July 1, 1834. GR2

Helen E., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Joseph F., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Josephine F., w. Moses P., Feb. 11, 1835. GR3

Joshua, s. Christopher Jr., bp. Jan. 29, 1764. CR1

Julia Augusta, w. Abraham, Nov. 9, 1841. GR2

Kezia, Feb. 22, 1786. GR3

Maria L., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 6, 1836.

Moses P., May 1, 1823. GR3

Samuel, s. Christopher Jr., bp. Sept. 22, 1765. CR1

Susan S., in Wells, ME, May 10, 1817. CR11

Susan M., d. Alpheus, Apr. 11, 1848.

Thomas William, s. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 17, 1835.


GRAUPNER

Harriet H., Dec. 15, 1823. GR3

Mary Ann, w. Stephen H., July 21, 1825. GR3

Stephen H., Nov. 14, 1825. GR3


GRAVES

Edward C., Feb. 29, 1848. GR3

Isabel Francis, w. Edward C., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Martha W., ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Susan, d. Lewis, Aug. 5, 1845

William P., Mar. 1, 1837. GR3


GRAY

Abigail Q., Apr. 9, 1800. GR3

Abby W., w. David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Abby Jane, d. David Bancroft and Abby W., and w. Everett Miles Taylor, Sept. 6, 1843. GR3

Albert, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Alice, d. Patrick and Susan, May 1, 1847.

Anna L., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Ann H., ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Ann, d. Hugh and Susan, in Ireland July 14, 1846.

Arthur, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Asa, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Cordelia S. Kendall, w. Thomas H., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Eliza Frances, d. Thomas F. and Margaret A., Nov. 5, 1849.

Elizabeth Chipman, d. Horace and Harriet, in Florence, Feb. 22, 1800. GR3

Elizabeth Phillips, w. Rev. Frederick Tupell, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Elizabeth C., Apr. 30, 1837. GR3

Florence, June 24, 1847. GR3

Francis Henry, Mar. 2, 1813. GR3

Francis Abraham, Oct. 5, 1813. GR3

Francis, Nov. 3, 1839. GR3

Frederick Tupell, Rev., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Frederick Morland ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Frederick T., Mar. 18, 1835. GR3

Gorham, July 10, 1835. GR3

Hedwiga Regina, w. Francis Henry, Dec. 24, 1818. GR3

Helen W. Wainwright, w. Francis Abraham, Oct. 13, 1829. GR3

Horace, s. William and Elizabeth, in Medford, Aug. 25, 1800. GR3

Horace, s. Horace and Harriet, in Boston, Mar. 14, 1828. GR3

Horatio, Rev., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Joseph L., s. George and Sarah, July 27, 1837.

Lewis, in New York, Apr. 25, 1767. GR2

Martha, w. Capt. Robert, Nov. 25, 1769. GR3

Martha L.C., w. David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Mary Brooke, w. Samuel, Jan. 27, 1769. GR3

Mary Ann, June 18, 1801. GR3

Mary Anne, d. Lewis and –––––, Jan. 3, 1807.

Mary Clay, Sept. 1, 1835. GR3

Peter, July 25, 1839. GR2

Sarah Frances, Aug. 24, 1811. GR3

Sophia, d. Hugh and Sarah, July 25, 1849.

Stephen, s. Patrick and Susan, Dec. 15, 1844.

Susan Proctor, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

William, Dec. 20, 1810. GR3

William, s. John, Apr. 26, 1847.

Winthrop, Apr. 8, 1804. GR3


GREELEY (Greely)

Helen Estelle, w. Joseph C., July 21, 1847. GR3

Rufus Frost, Feb. 16, 1847. GR3


GREELY (Greeley)

Elizabeth Jane, w. William Prescott, Apr. 23, 1829. GR3

Helen Maria, d. Philip Jr. and Sarah M.T., Sept. 24, 1843.

Philip Jr., Nov. 1, 1809. GR3

Sarah M., July 21, 1814. GR3

William Prescott, Feb. 10, 1824. GR3


GREEN (Greene)

Aaron, Rev., in Malden, Jan. 2, 1765. GR3

Albert T., s. Issachar A. and Mary H., b. in Spencer, Mar. 9, 1849.

Almira Hammond, w. Walter C., Dec. 13, 1809. GR3

Andrew Jackson, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, June 6, 1828 (Andrew J. Green, June 6, 1832. GR3).

Anna Durell, d. Rev. James D. and Sarah A., Dec. 20, 1845.

Benjamin, s. Jno and Ruth, Aug. 13, 1677.

Bernard, s. J.D. and ––––– (James D. and Sarah A. CR10), Nov. 16, 1831.

Bethia, d. Jno and Ruth, Jan. 20, 1673.

Catherine Watson, in Wells, ME, Feb. 17, 1782. GR3

Catherine F., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Catherine M., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Catherine B., Apr. 12, 1830. GR3

Charles A., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Charles Ezra, s. James D. and Sarah A., Feb. 12, 1842. Twin.

Cordelia, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Daniel, s. Dennis, Apr. 7, 1848.

Eliza, d. Zaccheus and Rebecca, Nov. 11, 1804.

Betsey L., w. Samuel S., Dec. 1, 1785. GR3

Betsey Jarvis, d. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Feb. 14, 1796. CR1

Betsey Lawrence, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Feb. 21, 1814.

Elizabeth H., in Boston, May 10, 1819. GR3

Elizabeth W., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth, d. James D. and (Sarah A. CR10), Oct. 20, 1833.

Elizabeth S. Cushing, w. Commander Francis Matthews, U.S.N., Feb. 25, 1845. GR3

Emma, d. Alexander and Julia Ann, Mar. 24, 1845.

Emma A., d. Otis and Sally A., Sept. 22, 1848.

Eunice, w. Rev. Aaron, in Lynnfield, June 8, 1771. GR3

Francis Matthews, Commander U.S.N., Feb. 23, 1835. GR3

Francis, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

George H., Mar. 13, 1822. GR3

George, s. James D. and Sarah A., Feb. 12, 1842. Twin.

Henry T., Jan. 26, 1810. GR3

Henry S., s. Alexander and Julia A., Sept. 1, 1847.

Hiram, Dec. 7, 1834. GR3

Issachar Andrews, s. Zaccheus and Rebecca, Dec. 20, 1806.

Jacob, s. Jacob, bp. Nov. 7, 1714. CR1

James Diman, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

James Durell, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

John P., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

John F., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

John, s. Dennis, Jan. 4, 1846

Joseph, s. Jno and Ruth, Oct. 24, 1674.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1712.

Julia A., d. Alexander and Julia A., b. in Eastport, ME, Sept. 21, 1849.

Louisa Ropes, w. Rev. Samuel, in Salem, May 7, 1793. GR3

Louisa Ropes, July 1, 1829. GR3

Martha, in Boston, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Mary, d. Bartholomew and Mary, June 2, 1691.

Mary, d. John, bp. June 26, 1698. CR1

Mary, ––– ––, 1769. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Nov. 10, 1819.

Mary, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3

Mary Adeline, d. James D. and Sarah A., bp. Nov. 22, 1835. CR10

Mary Adelaide, d. Issachar A. and Mary, June 29, 1844.

Milbrey, Dr., Maj., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Mitchelson, s. Jno. and Ruth, Mar. 14, 1680-1.

Nathan Lawrence, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, May 9, 1822.

Nathan Lawrence, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, Mar. 2, 1824.

Nathaniel, s. Bartholomew and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nicholas St. John, s. James D. and Sarah A., bp. June 20, 1830. CR10

Philip, s. Dennis and Julia, Sept. 14, 1843.

Phoebe, d. Batholomew and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Samuel S., Jan. 12, 1782. GR3

Samuel, Rev., in Stoneham, Mar. 3, 1792. GR3

Samuel Sweetser, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, Nov. 4, 1815.

Sarah, d. Jno and Mary, June 12, 1701.

Sarah Adeline, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Sarah Louisa, d. James D. and Sarah A., bp. June 16, 1839. CR10

Sarah A., d. Rufus and Mary, in Thompson, CT, Aug. 18, 1843.

Silas B., Dec. 13, 1832. GR3

Susan Lawrence, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Oct. 28, 1817.

Susan P. Wilson, w. William J., May 11, 1827. GR3

Thomas, s. Thomas of Boston, bp. Dec. 10, 1775. CR1

Thomas, in Stoneham, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

William J., Jan. 9, 1809. GR3


GREENE (Green)

B.D., ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Bartholomew, s. Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 26, 1667.

Benjamin H., Feb. 24, 1802. GR3

Clarinda Gilmore, w. Alfred, June 12, 1815. GR3

Deborah, d. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 19, 1655.

Dorcas, d. Samuel and Sarah, Sept. 6, 1671.

Edward, s. John and Ruth, Apr. 15, 1665.

Elisabeth, d. Perceiveall and Ellen, Apr. ––, 1639.

Elisabeth, d. Samuel and Jane, Apr. 16, 1640.

Elizabeth, d. John and Ruth, Apr. 22, 1663 (1665 dup).

Elizabeth C., w. Benjamin H., Sept. 9, 1809. GR3

Elvira, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Henry Bowen Clark, Dr., Apr. 3, 1800. GR3

John, s. Perceiveall and Ellen, June ––, 1636.

Jno., s. Jno. and Ruth, July 24, 1657.

John, s. John and Mary, Aug. 23, 1688.

Jonah, s. Samuel and Sarah, Jan. 29, 1663.

Joseph, s. Samuell and Jane, Nov. 7, 1649.

Lidia, d. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 23, 1645-6 (Apr. 13, 1646, dup).

Lidea, d. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 3, 1665.

M.M.Q., w. B.D., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Maria Howe, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Marshall S., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Mary, d. William and Mary, May 21, 1661.

Mary, d. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1669.

Mary Ann, d. Otis and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9

Nathaniel, s. John and Ruth, Sept. 25, 1658.

Oliver Hazard Perry, s. Samuel Sweetser and Betsy, Sept. 10, 1826.

Otis, July 18, 1808. GR3

Percifall, s. John and Ruth, Mar. 29, 1660.

Rebecca Andrews, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Ruth, d. John and Ruth, Nov. 25, 1661.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 6, 1647.

Samuel, s. John and Ruth, May 4, 1663.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Jane, Oct. 7, 1642.

Thomas, s. John and Ruth, Mar. 7, 1668-9.


GREENHOOD

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah, Dec. 27, 1673.


GREENLEAF

Daniel, s. John and Lucy, Dec. 4, 1803.

Elizabeth H., May 20, 1798. GR2

Hannah Kingman, w. Simon, Aug. 5, 1787. GR3

James Horatio, s. John and Lucy, bp. Jan. 14, 1811. CR1

James, June 15, 1814. GR3

James Edward, s. Rev. Patrick Henry, D.D., and Margaret L. Johnson, in Portland ME, Aug. 2, 1832. GR3

John, Apr. 15, 1796. GR2

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Lucy, Apr. 13, 1806.

Mary Longfellow, w. James, June 28, 1816. GR3

Oliver P., Mar. 15, 1825. GR2

Rebecca J., Dec. 22, 1814. GR3

Richard Cranch, s. John and Lucy, bp. Nov. 22, 1808. CR1

Simon, Dec. 5, 1783. GR3

Susan Ann Bean, w. Oliver P., Apr. 19, 1833. GR2


GREENOUGH

Alfred, s. David and Elizabeth Bender, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Alice Mary, w. William, Aug. 15, 1848. GR3

Catherine, Oct. 22, 1805. GR2

Catherine Scollay, Mar. 1, 1821. GR3

Charles P., s. William W. and Catherine S., July 20, 1844.

Charlotte M., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

David, Jan. 24, 1774. GR3

Elisabeth, w. David, Sept. 10, 1776. GR3

Lizzie Tiffany, Aug. 13, 1848. GR3

Frances Boott, w. Henry, Nov. 11, 1809. GR3

Frances Boott, Dec. 24, 1837. GR3

Georgianna, July 14, 1844. GR3

Harriet Howard, d. William H. and Harriet H., of NY, Dec. 28, 1832. CR2

Henry, Oct. 5, 1807. GR3

Henry Jr., in Florence, Italy, Aug. 4, 1848. GR3

James, July 1, 1802. GR2

James B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Joseph Story Fay, s. William H. and Harriet Howard Fay, Jan. 1, 1837. GR3

Malcolm S., s. William W. and Catherine S., Aug. 31, 1848.

Mary Jane, w. William Augustus, in Portsmouth, NH, Jan. 11, 1814. GR3

Mary B. Ketchum, w. James B., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

William Augustus, in Newburyport, Nov. 26, 1803. GR3

William Whitwell, June 25, 1818. GR3

William P., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

William A. Jr., Feb. 18, 1837. GR3

William, s. William W. and Catherine S., June 29, 1843;


GREENWOOD

Alexander Adolphus, Apr. 25, 1814. GR3

Ann, near Yarmouth, Nova Scotia, Feb. 9, 1821. GR3

Edwin Davenport (Edwin Payson. CR7), s. Stephen P. (Stephen Payson. CR7) and Abigail, Sept. 13, 1844.

Elizabeth, d. Mr. Isaac, bp. May 1, 1737. CR1

Emmeline, Dec. 10, 1798. GR3

Francis Cushing, s. Stephen P. (Stephen Payson. CR7) and Abigail, Mar. 23, 1839. Twin.

Hannah, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Isaac, s. Isaac and Sarah, May 9, 1730.

James, Apr. 24, 1837. GR3

John, s. Isaac and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1733.

Martha Bourne, w. Rev. Alfred, Aug. 10, 1804. GR3

Mary Langdon, in Boston, Aug. 14, 1775. GR3

Mary Susanna, June 19, 1803. GR3

Mary Frances, d. Stephen P. and Abigail, Mar. 23, 1839. [Twin.]

Sarah, d. Isaac and Sarah, Sept. 8, 1731.

Thales, s. Prof. –––––, bp. Mar. 23, 1735. CR1

William Pitt, in Boston, May 10, 1766. GR3

William P., s. James W. and Mary Ann, June 15, 1848.


GREGG

Abby Maria, d. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., Dec. 2, 1832. GR3

Franklin Hahneman, s. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., May 21, 1841. GR3

Mary Josephine W., d. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., Aug. 31, 1823. GR3

Rachel Stuart, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Ruthy W.R., w. Dr. Samuel, June 5, 1802. GR3

Samuel, ––– ––, 1772. GR3

Samuel, Dr., July 1, 1799. GR3

Samuel W., s. Dr. Samuel and Ruthy W.R., Sept. 6, 1827. GR3

Washington Parker, ––– ––, 1803. GR3


GREGORY

Delia Booth Washburn, w. Frederick W., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Daniel A., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Eliza V., in Sumter, SC, Aug. ––, 1819. GR3

Franklin E., May 7, 1822. GR3

John P., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Martha A., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Sarah F. Bird, w. Franklin E., May 26, 1827. GR3

William F., s. Franklin and Sarah F., Jan. 26, 1849.


GREW

Charles Sturgis, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Elizabeth Perkins Sturgis, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Elizabeth Perkins, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Henry Sturgis, June 23, 1834. GR3


GRIDLEY

George A., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

James F., Jan. 2, 1848. GR3

Joanna Bowman, Jan. 11, 1825. GR3

Susan P. Smallpeace, w. George A., ––– ––, 1812. GR3


GRIEVES

Clara N., d. Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 13, 1848.

Sarah K., d. William H. and Adelia, Feb. 6, 1845.


GRIFFIN (Griffing)

Albro W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Caleb, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Caroline, w. Eben K., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Charles L., s. Samuel M. and Martha C., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Eben K., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Edward, s. James and Christiana, Feb. 18, 1847.

Ella F., d. Augustus P., Sept. 28, 1846.

Fernando Cortes, s. William R., b. in Pennsylvania, and Cynthia, b. of Montpelier, VT, in Plattsburg, NY, Aug. 29, 1849.

George, s. Samuel M. and Martha C., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Hannah, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Marshall D., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Theophilus, ––– ––, 1811. GR3


GRIFFING (Griffin)

Augustus P., Oct. 9, 1808. GR2

Eunice C., Dec. 16, 1816. GR2


GRIFFITH (Griffiths)

Edmund R., Nov. 18, 1803. GR3


GRIFFITHS (Griffith)

Albert, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Mary Jane Farnsworth, w. Albert, ––– ––, 1841. GR3


GRIGGS

Albert, s. Francis and Susan, Nov. 18, 1847. Twin.

Beulah Hammond, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1757. GR3

David Richards, s. Moses and Meletiah, June 19, 1786.

Dolly Williams, d. Moses and Elizabeth, Apr. 13, 1782 (Dolly Williams, d. Moses, bp. May 20, 1781. CR1).

Elizabeth, d. Moses and Elizabeth, Aug. 15, 1776.

Herbert, s. Francis and Susan, Nov. 18, 1847. Twin.

Lucy Richards, d. Moses and Meletiah, Jan. 7, 1788.

Mary, d. Moses and Elizabeth, May 29, 1772.

Moses, s. Moses and Elizabeth, June 18, 1774.

Nathaniel, s. Moses and Melitiah, July 16, 1791.

Sarah, d. Moses and Elizabeth, May 17, 1783.

Thomas, s. Moses and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1778.


GRINE

Margaret, d. Daniel and Hannah, Oct. ––, 1844.


GRISELL

Hannah, d. Francis and Mary, Feb. 3, 1642.

Hannah, d. Francis and Mary, Mar. 4, 1644.

Mary, d. Francis and Mary, Oct. 28, 1639.


GRISWOLD

Albert, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Anna Maria, Nov. 6, 1813. GR3

Charles W., in Walpole, NH, ––– ––, 1828. GR3


GROOMS

Edward, s. Edward and Martha, June 16, 1802.

Edward, s. Edward and Martha, in Boston, June 16, 1806.

Isabella Miller, d. Edward and Martha, Nov. 28, 1806.

Martha, d. Edward and Martha, Apr. 7, 1804.


GROSE (Gross)

Caroline Earle, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Joseph R., Sept. 4, 1835. GR3


GROSS (Grose)

Jaazaniah, Apr. 8, 1824. GR3

Joseph, Feb. 10, 1810. GR2


GROUT

Elizabeth D., May 25, 1834. GR3

John K., May 16, 1833. GR3


GROVER

Abigail, d. H., bp. Aug. 23, 1713. CR1

Abigail Hagar, w. Simeon, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Anne, d. Ebenezer, bp. July 12, 1730. CR1

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Betty, Aug. 3, 1804.

Bennett F., s. Chester B. and Prudence, June 19, 1846.

Bethiah, d. Thomas, bp. May 27, 1711. CR1

Charles Washington, s. Benjamin and Betsy, Mar. ––, 1806.

Chester B., June 7, 1811. GR3

Chester Brown, s. Chester B. and Prudence, Sept. 13, 1843.

Edwin, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Betsy, bp. Sept. 13, 1807. CR1

Emilly, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Frank E., s. Charles B. and Prudence, June 19, 1848.

Hannah S., July 20, 1829. GR2

John, s. Ebenezer, bp. July 10, 1726. CR1

John Charles, s. James and Eliza C., Mar. 24, 1844.

Lois, d. James and Eliza C., Mar. 18, 1848.

Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Mary J., d. James, Mar. 10, 1846.

Prudence, w. Chester B., June 13, 1811. GR3

Samuel, s. Bethia, bp. Oct. 7, 1739. CR1

Samuel, Dr., June 6, 1820. GR3

Sarah, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 21, 1716. CR1

Sarah T., d. Edward, July 10, 1845

Simeon, ––– ––, 1805. GR3


GROVES

John, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Nancy J., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


GRUB

William, s. William, bp. Sept. 24, 1710. CR1


GRUNDY

Thomas, in Birmingham, Eng., Dec. 1, 1818. GR3


GUERINEAU

Louis F.A., May 5, 1837. GR2


GUERRY

Nancy Maria, d. Timothy and Nancy, June 27, 1843.


GUILD

Benjamin, May 8, 1785. GR3

Caroline F., Sept. 27, 1827. GR3

Charles Henry, June 11, 1825. GR3

Chester, Apr. 19, 1791. GR3

Chester, Dec. 13, 1823. GR3

Edward C., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Eliza Ann, Apr. 8, 1789. GR3

Eliza, Mar. 2, 1790. GR3

Elizabeth Henderson, w. Samuel Eliot, Apr. 12, 1822. GR3

George A., Dec. 14, 1826. GR3

George B., s. George F., b. in Francestown, NH, and Mary A., b. in Derry, NH, in Nashua, NH, Jan. 27, 1849.

Hannah Adams, d. Benjamin W. and Margaret C., Oct. 22, 1843.

Harriet Fisk, w. Chester, Jan. 3, 1799. GR3

Harriet Maria, only, d. Chester and Harriet Fisk, Jan. 28, 1829. GR3

Harriet R., Jan. 31, 1836. GR3

Josiah F., May 20, 1831. GR3

Lucy Ann, d. Benjamin W. and Margaret, Mar. 2, 1846.

Margaret Jane Fox, w. Charles Henry, Jan. 7, 1828. GR3

Samuel Eliot, Oct. 8, 1810. GR3

William Henry, Feb. 12, 1829. GR3


GUILER

Christina Cheyne, Oct. 1, 1838. GR3

James, July 15, 1834. GR3


GUINN

Charles Albert, Jan. 14, 1840. CR7

Francis Estelle, Nov. 8, 1836. CR7

Susannah Wadsworth, Dec. 2, 1834. CR7


GULLIS

George, Nov. 22, 1831. GR2


GUNDERSON (Gunnerson, Gunnison)

Helen Maria, d. Joseph G. and Susan C., June 10, 1843.


GUNNERSON (Gunderson, Gunnison)

Eliza Ann, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 30, 1839. CR10


GUNNING

Mary A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Minnie, w. W.D., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

W.D., ––– ––, 1828. GR3


GUNNISON (Gunderson, Gunnerson)

Arronett, ––– ––, 1788. GR2

Daniel O., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Emily Frances, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Jane, ––– ––, 1794. GR2

Julia A., w. Daniel O., ––– ––, 1827. GR2


GURNEY

Caroline R., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Catherine G., w. Capt. Henry, Aug. 9, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Nathan and formerly, w. Robert Fennelly, in Waldoboro, ME, Oct. 1, 1799. GR3


GURVY

Susan, ––– ––, 1811. GR2


GUTHEIM

Frederick L., Jan. 25, 1844. GR2

Sophie M., w. Frederick L., Mar. 18, 1849. GR2


GUTTERSON

Sarah Lord, June 1, 1825. GR3

William Lord, Dec. 19, 1845. GR3


GUY

Mary, d. Jno and Hannah, Apr. 17, 1676.


GUYER

Lewis B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1