RADDIN

Lucy A., w. Everett W., May 4, 1819. GR3


RAFFERTY

Catherine, d. Patrick and Mary, Mar. 19, 1849.

Eliza, d. Patrick, Dec. 5, 1845.

Mary, d. Patrick and Mary, July 17, 1843.

Michael, s. James and Catherine, in Charlestown, May 7, 1849.


RAIDY

Michael, s. John and Ellen, in Weymouth, Feb. ––, 1848.


RAINER (Rayner)

Hannah, d. Samuel and Mary, Mar. 2, 1654.


RAINEY

James, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Mary Stewart, w. James, ––– ––, 1823. GR3


RAMHOFER

Jacob, May 20, 1824. GR2

Louise, w. Jacob, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


RAMSAY

–––––, d. Thomas H. and Ann, Apr. 29, 1846.

Albert, s. Harvey and Elizabeth, Apr. 26, 1849.

Alexander Hamilton, May 3, 1805. GR3

Charlotte Fiske, d. Alexander H. and Mary L., Dec. 9, 1843.

Edwin Augustus, s. Alexander H. and Mary L., Sept. 26, 1842.

Ellen Hamilton, d. Alexander H. and Mary L., Feb. 26, 1836.

Harvey, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Lydia Hallet, w. Perley A., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Mary Lois, May 1, 1813. GR3

(Mary Frances. CR1), d. Alexander H. and Mary L., Mar. 31, 1846.

Perley A., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Sarah E., w. Harvey, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Susan B., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

William Henry, s. Thomas H. and Anna, Aug. 20, 1844.


RAMSTEN

John A., ––– ––, 1835. GR2


RAND

Abigail, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 3, 1743. CR1

Abigail, d. Samuell, bp. Feb. 11, 1776. CR1

Anna, d. William, bp. Jan. 15, 1764. CR1

Benjamin, s. William, bp. May 12, 1771. CR1

Benjamin, D.D., L.L.D., Apr. 18, 1785. GR3

Benjamin, s. Thomas, bp. Sept. 7, 1788. CR1

Benjamin R., Oct. 5, 1833. GR3

Caleb, s. Joshua, bp. Mar. 17, 1751. CR1

Catherine F., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Charles E., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Charles A., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Charles Arthur, Rev., Nov. 4, 1843. GR3

Clarissa Puffer, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Edward Sprague, Mar. 15, 1810. GR3

Edwin R., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Eliza Simpkins, July 6, 1781. GR3

Elizabeth Arnold, w. Edward Sprague, ––– ––, ––––. GR3

Elizabeth, d. William, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. CR1

Hanah, d. Caleb, bp. Dec. 12, 1773. CR1

Harriet Jeannette, w. Rev. Charles Arthur, ––– ––, ––––. GR3

Helen M., d. Nathaniel S. Jr. and Susan E., b. on Concord, NH, Nov. 5, 1849.

Isaac Jr., Dr., ––– ––, 1769. GR3

James, s. Thomas, bp. Nov. 1, 1796. CR1

John Brainard, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Joshua, s. Joshua, bp. Jan. 14, 1739. CR1

Joshua, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 20, 1800. CR1

Joshua, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Lizette C. Merrill, w. Charles E., Sept. 22, 1837. GR3

Lucy Whitwell, w. Dr. Isaac Jr., Sept. ––, 1781. GR3

Luther F., Sept. 21, 1829. GR3

M. Antoinette, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Martha Sophia, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Mary, d. Joshua, bp. Aug. 6, 1758. CR1

Mary, d. Caleb, bp. May 4, 1777. CR1

Mary E., w. Benjamin R., May 27, 1839. GR3

Minnie W., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Moses, s. Joshua, bp. May 24, 1761. CR1

Moses, Sept. 19, 1832. GR3

Nathaniel S., ––– ––, 1796. GR2

Oliver James, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Rebecca, d. Joshua, bp. Jan. 29, 1748-9. CR1

Rebekah, d. Samuell Jr., bp. Nov. 27, 1763. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuell, bp. Aug. 1, 1731. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuell Jr., bp. July 3, 1761. CR1

Samuel, s. Thomas, bp. May 24, 1795. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 16, 1729. CR1

Sarah, d. Joshua, bp. Oct. 9, 1737. CR1

Sally, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 10, 1790. CR1

Sarah Willard Hill, w. Oliver James, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Susanna, d. Joshua, bp. Dec. 7, 1746. CR1

Susannah, d. Samuell Jr., bp. Sept. 15, 1765. CR1

Susannah, d. Samuell Jr., bp. Sept. 18, 1768. CR1

Susanna, Sept. 23, 1784. GR3

Susanna, d. Thomas, bp. May 27, 1798. CR1

Thomas, s. William, bp. Feb. 17, 1760. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. Nov. 11, 1787. CR1

Victoria C., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

William, s. Samuell, bp. Aug. 8, 1736. CR1

William, s. William, bp. Nov. 27, 1768. CR1

William, s. Thomas, bp. July 4, 1802. CR1

William T., Aug. 12, 1816. GR3


RANDALL

Abigail, d. Stephen, bp. Jan. 29, 1758. CR1

Addie B., w. Henry T., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Alvin B., s. Dea. Benjamin and Ellen M., Nov. 21, 1847. GR3

Benjamin, Dea., in Portsmouth, NH, Oct. 6, 1814. GR3

Benjamin A., s. Dea. Benjamin and Ellen M., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Benjamin A., May 26, 1844. GR3

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Ann, Oct. 31, 1845.

Catherine M., Oct. 16, 1811. GR2

Ellen M., w. Dea. Benjamin, Dec. 14, 1817. GR3

Hannah, d. Greenfield and Hannah, Jan. 21, 1806.

Henry T., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

James T.D., Mar. 29, 1838. GR2

Lewis H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Lucenia H., w. Lewis H., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Lucilla M., d. Benjamin and Mary, July 17, 1848.

Mary, d. Stephen, bp. Nov. 25, 1753. CR1

Mary A., d. Benjamin and Mary, Mar. 17, 1845.

Otis H., s. Benjamin and Ann C., May 1, 1847.


RANDEGAN

Mary, d. James and Margaret, Apr. ––, 1845.


RANEGAN

Edward, s. Bernard, Oct. ––, 1845.

Virginia, d. Bernard, Dec. 13, 1847.


RANKIN

Andrew, Nov. 1, 1795. GR2

Lois Eames, w. Andrew, Aug. 3, 1799. GR2

Lois Adeline, d. Rev. A. and Lois E., in Salisbury, NH, May 26, 1836. GR2

Sarah Maria, d. Rev. A. and Lois E., and w. Charles A. Flanders, Oct. 26, 1829. GR2


RANLET (Ranlett)

Albert B., Oct. 17, 1849. GR3


RANLETT (Ranlet)

Charles A., Capt., Aug. 2, 1804. GR3

David Dodge, Feb. 28, 1838. GR3

Ellen Augusta, May 25, 1840. GR3

Esther M., Oct. 9, 1809. GR3

Seth Alonzo, Sept. 18, 1840. GR3


RANNEY

Darwin E., Sept. 27, 1844. GR3

David G., Feb. 2, 1816. GR3

Sarah R. Peck, w. David G., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


RANSTEAD

Charles, Feb. 11, 1816. GR3

Charles Frederick, Sept. 26, 1846. GR3

Harriet, Sept. 25, 1824. GR3


RANTZ

Andrew M., ––– ––, 1838. GR2


RATHJE

Bernhard, Feb. 9, 1838. GR2


RAUH

George J., Feb. 4, 1841. GR2


RAWSON

George W., Apr. 30, 1830. GR2


RAY

–––––, d. Edward, May 17, 1845.

–––––, s. Edwin C. and –––––, Aug. 17, 1848.

Georgianna W., Nov. 30, 1822. GR3

Jesse, s. Jesse M. and Laurenia, Feb. 24, 1848.

Winthrop G., Sept. 27, 1819. GR3


RAYBOLD

–––––, d. James and Mary, Oct. ––, 1844.

Harriet S., w. Walter R., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

James L., Aug. 9, 1835. GR3

Walter R., ––– ––, 1832. GR2


RAYMOND

Ann Maria, Sept. 14, 1827. GR3

Bartholomew, s. Bartholomew, bp. Sept. 22, 1776. CR1

Charles Emmons, Dec. 23, 1834. GR3

Eliza, d. Freeborn and Jane Rich, Jan. 20, 1818. GR3

Emmons, Sept. 23, 1806. GR3

Freeman C., Dec. 13, 1801. GR3

Jane Y., d. Freeborn and Jane Rich, Aug. 9, 1815. GR3

Jane Elizabeth, w. Thatcher Rich, Nov. 8, 1821. GR3

Louisa K., d. Freeborn and Jane Rich, Sept. 2, 1803. GR3

Maria Fuller, w. William, Nov. 8, 1803. GR3

Mary Loring, w. Samuel, in Sudbury, May 6, 1787. GR3

Mary J., w. Freeman C., Mar. 10, 1811. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Mehitable Converse, w. Emmons, Apr. 13, 1811. GR3

Olvin F., June 10, 1821. GR3

P.H., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Samuel Loring, s. Samuel and Mary Loring, in Charlestown, Sept. 6, 1814. GR3

Thomas Cole, Sept. 19, 1836. GR3

William, s. Bartholomew, bp. Aug. 13, 1786. CR1

William, June 9, 1799. GR3

William Fuller, Apr. 15, 1830. GR3

William H., s. Zebina L. and Rhoda C., Apr. 6, 1847.


RAYNE

Charlotte Louisa, d. George and Mary, Jan. 8, 1849.

Mary Elizabeth, d. George and Mary, Oct. 9, 1847.


RAYNER (Rainer)

Sarah Augusta, May 19, 1827. GR3


REA

Abigail, d. George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2

Jonas, s. George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2

Jotham, s. George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2

Simeon, s. George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763, a. 10 y. CR2

William A., June 16, 1845. GR3


READ (Reade, Reed, Reid)

–––––, s. William and Sarah G., May 16, 1847.

–––––, d. Joseph and Rachel, Mar. 30, 1848.

–––––, s. Alexander H., b. in Wardsboro, VT, and Serena, b. in Groton, Oct. 10, 1849.

Alex. H., in Wardsboro, VT, June 16, 1804. GR3

Amos, s. Jonathan, bp. Dec. 30, 1753. CR1

Andrew J., Oct. 8, 1845. GR3

Anna Maria, w. William, Sept. 12, 1832. GR3

Charles Augustus, s. James B. and Emily, bp. Dec. 29, 1833. CR1

Charles Coolidge, s. William and Sarah, bp. July 9, 1843. CR1

Edward, s. Joseph, bp. Sept. 20, 1772. CR1

Edward, s. William and Sarah, bp. Nov. 19, 1848. CR1

Edwin Barnard, s. James B. and Emily, bp. July 5, 1835. CR1

Eliza, d. James and Mary Stebbins, Aug. 13, 1800. Born in Island of Tabago.

Betsy, d. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Aug. 4, 1795.

Ellen S., w. J. Walter, Feb. 8, 1823. GR3

Esther, d. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Oct. 17, 1785.

George James, s. James B. and Emily, bp. Dec. 29, 1833. CR1

Hannah, d. James, bp. Sept. 25, 1757. CR1

Henry H., s. Alexander H. and Serena, Oct. 7, 1847.

Horace May, s. John and Lucy G., May 18, 1848.

J. Walter, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

James, s. James, bp. Jan. 27, 1723. CR1

James, s. James, bp. Feb. 25, 1749-50. CR1

James, s. James, bp. July 26, 1751. CR1

James, s. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Nov. 10, 1789.

James Barnard, s. James and Mary Stebbins, Aug. 26, 1802. Born in Island of Tabago.

Joel, s. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 12, 1749. CR1

John, s. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Sept. 10, 1793.

John, s. William and Sarah, bp. June 13, 1841. CR1

John, s. John and Lucy G., July 26, 1846.

John Atkins, s. John and Lucy, bp. May 15, 1847. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1

Joseph, s. James, bp. Sept. 14, 1753. CR1

Joseph Stacey, s. James, bp. Nov. 10, 1754. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Feb. 3, 1771. CR1

Joseph Stacey, s. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Aug. 17, 1787.

Jude, d. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1

Louisa Williams, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Lucy Goodwin, w. John, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Mary, d. James, bp. Oct. 13, 1745. CR1

Mary, Sept. 19, 1802. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Sept. 19, 1803.

Mary Trevett, d. William and Sarah, bp. July 3, 1836. CR1

Mehetable, d. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1

Nathaniel Goodwin, Aug. 15, 1849. GR3

Robert, s. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1

Samuel Fox, s. Isaac and Rachel, Aug. 2, 1822. GR3

Samuel B.M., Dec. 22, 1831. GR2

Sarah, d. James, bp. Nov. 1, 1747. CR1

Sally, d. Joseph Stacey and Esther, July 11, 1784.

Sarah Goodwin Atkins, w. William, June 27, 1807. GR3

Sarah A.F., w. Dr. William, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Sarah G., Feb. 16, 1822. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, Aug. 31, 1823. GR3

Sarah Atkins, d. William and Sarah, bp. July 29, 1838. CR1

William, s. Joseph Stacey and Esther, May 10, 1798.

William, s. Joseph Stacey and Esther, Apr. 12, 1800.

William, Dr., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

William, May 16, 1832. GR3

William, Oct. 4, 1844. GR3


READE (Read, Reed, Reid)

Benjamin, s. William and Abigail, Oct. 22, 1696.

Hephzibah, d. William and Abigail, Dec. 10, 1705.

James, s. James and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1721.

Joshua, s. William and Abigail, June 20, 1702.

Mary, d. William and Abigail, Apr. 8, 1695.

Samuell, s. William and Abigail, Oct. 24, 1699.

William, s. William and Abigail, July 18, 1693.


READY

Julia A., d. Michael and Ellen, Apr. 28, 1849.


REARDON

Ellen, d. John and Mary, Apr. 4, 1848.

William, s. John and Mary, June 21, 1844.


REARGON

John, s. Cornelius and Catherine, Feb. ––, 1849.


RECORD

Ellen R., May 1, 1849. GR2


REDINGTON

Thomas, s. John and Anna, June 7, 1848.


REDMAN

Benjamin R., Capt., Mar. 14, 1836. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Thomas, Dec. 31, 1780. GR2

Harriet J. Adams, w. Capt. Benjamin R., May 2, 1845. GR3

James S., in Boston, Jan. 25, 1815. GR2


REED (Read, Reade, Reid)

Abigail, d. William and Abigail, May 29, 1687.

Adelaide, d. Enos and Sarah, Oct. 30, 1839.

Elmira Augusta, d. William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, b. Nov. 9, 1828., a. 2 y. CR2

Ann Elizabeth Warland w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Augustus, s. William C. and Sarah G., May 5, 1835.

Billings Briggs, June 15, 1841. GR3

Catharine, w. Sampson, May 25, 1805. GR3

Catherine, May 12, 1845. GR3

Charles T., May 30, 1803. GR3

Charles W., July 19, 1810. GR3

Charlotte Lapham, w. Josiah, in Medford, Mar. 26, 1815. GR3

Clara Burton, May 12, 1831. GR2

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Eunice, Nov. 22, 1787.

Elizabeth, d. James Stacey and Esther, bp. Aug. 9, 1795. CR1

Ellen, d. Benjamin and Isabella, Mar. 3, 1846.

Enos W., s. Enos and Sarah, Oct. 6, 1834.

Eunice, d. Joseph and Eunice, Apr. 1, 1778.

Francina Wilena, d. William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, bp. Nov. 9, 1828., a. 10 y. CR2

Francis, s. John and Mary, in Boston, Feb. 12, 1844.

George Bowland July 28, 1829. GR2

George D. (George Dana. GR3), s. Joel and Lucinda, May 20, 1837.

Guilford Shaw, Sept. 17, 1837. GR2

Harriet, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Harietta, d. Enos and Sarah, Aug. 3, 1837.

Helin Maria, d. Enos and Sarah, Apr. 18, 1826.

Henry, s. John and Josephine, Mar. 16, 1847.

James, s. James, bp. Aug. 15, 1773. CR1

James W., Dec. 8, 1814. GR3

James H., Apr. 28, 1823. GR3

John, s. Timothy, bp. Apr. 15, 1722. CR1

John, s. Joseph, bp. Mar. 21, 1779. CR1

John Parsons, Aug. 18, 1846. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph and Eunice, Apr. 7, 1776.

Joseph, June 27, 1798. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Joseph S., Dec. 13, 1841. GR3

Josiah, in Westford, Mar. 18, 1805. GR3

Lucinda, w. Joel, Nov. 6, 1807. GR3

Lucy, d. Joseph S., bp. Jan. 5, 1805. CR1

Lydia, d. Joseph, bp. Apr. 14, 1776. CR1

Lydia Curtis Baldwin, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Martha A., Feb. 8, 1837. GR3

Mary, d. Samuel, bp. Mar. 3, 1733-4. CR1

Mary C. Briggs, w. John, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Joel and Lucinda, Aug. 25, 1840.

Mary Olive, Jan. 23, 1844. GR3

Mary L., d. William C., May 14, 1847.

Mary E., d. Thomas and Sarah E., Nov. 30, 1848.

Mercy, d. Samuel, bp. Dec. 5, 1697. CR1

Miriam, w. Thomas, May 3, 1799. GR3

Phoebe, d. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 2, 1752. CR1

Rebecca Gordon, w. William, Apr. 8, 1787. GR3

Rebecca K., Sept. 16, 1822. GR3

Reuben, s. Joseph and Eunice, Nov. 9, 1785.

Richard, s. wid. –––––, bp. Apr. 18, 1841. CR2

Robert, s. John and Mary, both b. in Ireland May 21, 1849.

S. Henrietta, d. Enos and Sarah, June 12, 1823.

Sampson, June 10, 1800. GR3

Sarah, d. Joseph and Eunice, Dec. 22, 1790.

Sophia E., w. Charles T., Dec. 29, 1803. GR3

Thomas, Feb. 12, 1803. GR3

Thomas, Feb. 3, 1837. GR3

Warren, s. William C. and Sarah G., Oct. 31, 1832.

Weston S., s. Enos and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1830.

William, s. Joseph and Relief, July 24, 1768.

William Henry, s. William C. and Sarah G., Apr. 25, 1841.

William Goldman, Feb. 27, 1846. GR3

Wyman Theresa, d. William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, bp. Nov. 9, 1828., a. 16 y. CR2


REEHAL

Mary J., d. James Jr., June 30, 1847.


REEMIE

Anna Clara, w. –––––, June 30, 1782. GR2

Anna Clara, d. Marcus and Ann C., bp. Feb. 17, 1811. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Marcus and Ann C., bp. June 4, 1820. CR1

Lydia Geyer, d. Marcus and Ann C., bp. Mar. 28, 1813. CR1

Marcus, s. Marcus and Ann C., bp. July 23, 1809. CR1

William Parsons, s. Marcus and Ann C., bp. Oct. 29, 1815. CR1

William, s. Marcus and Jane M., Jan. ––, 1847.


REEVES

Benjamin, Jan. 20, 1816. GR3

Elizabeth L., Dec. 27, 1817. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Samuel, May 24, 1825. GR2

Nancy Williams, Oct. 10, 1820. CR7


REGAN

Bridgett, d. Patrick and Bridgett, May 12, 1843.

Ellen, d. Patrick, July 15, 1847.

Francis, s. Patrick, Oct. 15, 1845.

John, s. James and Bridgett, both b. in Ireland July 26, 1849.

Mary, d. James, Aug. ––, 1846.

Mary, d. John and Ellen, both b. in Ireland Sept. 2, 1849.


REHBINDER

Eliza de, Apr. 20, 1793. GR3

O.M. Count, Jan. 17, 1761. GR3


REICHERT

Elizabeth, w. Frederick, Oct. 19, 1818. GR2

Frederick, June 17, 1820. GR2


REID (Read, Reade, Reed)

Emily Josephine, d. Andrew and Bridgett, July 9, 1846.

George Esq., in Londonderry, NH, Jan. 20, 1774. GR3

Margaret, ––– ––, 1848. GR2


REILLY

Catherine, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


REISEY

Victoria E., d. John G. and Mary A., Jan. 24, 1849.


REMICK

Charles H., Dec. 1, 1845. GR3

Jacob B., ––– ––, 1821. GR3


REMINGTON

Anna, d. Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 30, 1680.

Ann, d. Jonathan and Lucey, Feb. 19, 1724-5.

John, s. Jonathan and Lucey, Oct. 24, 1720.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Martha, Mar. 17, 1668-9.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Martha, July 27, 1677.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan Esq. and Lucey, June 11, 1716.

Lucey, d. Jonathan and Lucey, Aug. 17, 1712.

Martha, d. Jonathan and Martha, Feb. 18, 1666.

Martha, d. Jonathan and Martha, Oct. 28, 1674.

Martha, d. Jonathan and Lucey, July 24, 1714.

Mary, d. Jonathan Esq. and Lucey, July 22, 1718.

Samuel, s. Jonathan and Martha, July 11, 1679.

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Margaret, May 10, 1688.

Simon, s. Jonathan and Lucey, July 31, 1722.


RENOUF

Anna Meriam, d. Edward and Eliza Meriam, Sept. 19, 1821. GR3

Catharine Palmer, w. Edward, Apr. 5, 1795. GR3

Edward, Oct. 19, 1781. GR3

Eliza Meriam, w. Edward, Dec. 23, 1798. GR3

Esther Thomas, Sept. 22, 1832. GR3

Harriet Lester, w. E.A., Sept. 1, 1822. GR3

Helen Eliza, d. Edward and Eliza Meriam, Dec. 13, 1823. GR3


RENTON

Elizabeth A., w. R.U., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

John, Jan. 1, 1820. GR3

Peter, Dr., May 5, 1801. GR3


RESTIEAUX

Eliza Ann, w. Thomas, Aug. 16, 1810. GR3

Thomas, Jan. 24, 1813. GR3

Thomas, Dec. 2, 1846. GR3


REVALEON

John, s. John D. and Harriet, Nov. 27, 1845.


REVERE

Eliza J., w. Francis, of Boston, Oct. 21, 1829. GR3

Francis, in Braintree, Dec. 12, 1827. GR3

Joseph Warren, Apr. 30, 1777. GR3

Maria Amelia, Dec. 6, 1828. GR3

Mary Robbins, w. Joseph Warren, Oct. 16, 1794. GR3

Mary Josephine, July 2, 1830. GR3


REYCROFT

Joseph W., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Sarah C., w. Joseph W., ––– ––, 1834. GR2


REYNOLDS

Anne Foster, d. Edward and Margaret Wendell, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Caroline Margaret, d. William B. and Elizabeth Margaret and w. Henry Veazey Ward, Feb. 23, 1834. GR3

Deborah, w. Edward, Aug. 11, 1769. GR3

Edward, Mar. 28, 1761. GR3

Elizabeth Margaret, w. William B., Apr. 9, 1799. GR3

Elizabeth Duncan, d. William B. and Elizabeth Margaret, June 22, 1829. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

John Phillips, Nov. 20, 1825. GR3

John, s. James and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1843.

Margaret Wendell, d. Edward and Margaret Wendell, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Miriam Phillips, d. Edward and Margaret Phillips, May 6, 1829. GR3

Sarah L. Pentecost, w. James, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Susan Duncan, w. William, Feb. 21, 1789. GR3

William, June 3, 1763. GR3

William B., Jan. 16, 1797. GR3


RHIND

Margaret, Mar. 30, 1836. GR2


RHOADES (Rhodes)

–––––, s. William and Lucia, May 15, 1848.

Harriet R., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Mary A., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Mary H., sister of William W., Feb. 19, 1832. GR3

Sarah Jane Stickney, w. Silas, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Silas, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Solomon, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Stephen Jr., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

William W., July 27, 1828. GR3


RHODES (Rhoades)

Abby F., d. Francis and Olive, Apr. 9, 1847.

Allen, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Emma F., d. Francis and Olive, Aug. 10, 1848.

Hannah C., w. Allen, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

John Brewer, July 3, 1836. GR3


RICE

Abel, Franklin, s. Abel and Sophia, July 24, 1835.

Abraham M., in Northboro, July 30, 1815. GR3

Adaline A., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Agnes Lee, Sept. 10, 1822. GR3

Agnes, Feb. 21, 1843. GR2

Albert Louis, s. George and Rebecca, Aug. ––, 1842. CR11

Annie C. Dutch, w. Edmund, July 21, 1849. GR3

Augusta Maria, d. Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, Dec. 26, 1841. GR3

Augustus, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

C.B., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Caroline Sophia, d. Abel and Sophia, Feb. 20, 1833.

Caroline G., d. George G. and Harriet, Oct. 4, 1847.

Charles, s. John, bp. Sept. 26, 1784. CR1

Charles, July 2, 1806. GR3

Charles, Mar. 2, 1832. GR3

Charles Damon, s. Moses M. and Eliza, in Brighton, Nov. 17, 1843.

Charles B., Jan. 25, 1844. GR3

Charles Carroll, June 25, 1844. GR3

Clara J., July 25, 1842. GR2

Edmund, Sept. 25, 1842. GR2

Edward Hyde, s. George and Rebecca L., July 27, 1841. CR11

Eliza Damon, w. Moses Maynard, Jan. 23, 1817. GR3

Eliza M., Apr. 12, 1819. GR3

Betsey, w. Emery, Jan. 8, 1800. GR3

Ella Francis, d. Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham and w. Winslow Herrick, Apr. 3, 1849. GR3

Ellen, d. John and Ellen, in Boston, May 11, 1848.

Emeline, Apr. 12, 1831. GR3

Emeline L., July 19, 1836. GR3

Emery, Jan. 1, 1792. GR3

Frank M., Apr. 9, 1846. GR3

Franklin, June 30, 1816. GR3

Freeman, June 30, 1816. GR3

George D., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Grace Tileston, July 7, 1844. GR3

Hannah M., Oct. 28, 1788. GR3

Hariot, in Boston, July 21, 1805. GR3

Harriette A., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Harriet Tyler, w. Reuben, Aug. 21, 1825. GR3

Harriet, w. Freeman, Feb. 8, 1828. GR3

Harriet (Harriet Rebecca. CR11), d. George (and Rebecca L. CR11) Jan. 12, 1847.

Henry, in Marlboro, Jan. 15, 1786. GR3

Henry Augustus, Dec. 13, 1816. GR3

Henry Brigham, s. Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, in Boston, July 21, 1843. GR3

Herbert W., s. James B., Oct. 19, 1846.

Homer, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Isadore Loretta, d. Cyrus and Barbara, Dec. 24, 1844.

Israel C., Nov. 3, 1799. GR3

Israel Ludlow Garrard, s. Moses M. and Eliza, Dec. 4, 1846.

James, s. John, bp. Feb. 21, 1779. CR1

James B., Dec. 5, 1837. GR2

John P., Sept. 24, 1786. GR3

John R., May 29, 1834. GR3

Lewis, in Northboro, Nov. 23, 1809. GR3

Lewis Frederick, Maj., s. Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, in Boston, May 17, 1839. GR3

Louisa H., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Louisa B., Oct. 26, 1824. GR3

Maria, w. Henry, in Boston, Mar. 26, 1789. GR3

Martha Potter, w. Charles, July 18, 1812. GR3

Martha A., Apr. 27, 1816. GR2

Martha H., d. Prescott and Mary, Aug. 15, 1840.

Mary Ford, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Mary A., d. John and Mary G., Sept. 2, 1849. CR11

Moses Maynard, May 12, 1811. GR3

Moses M. Jr., May 28, 1837. GR3

Reuben, Sept. 23, 1811. GR3

Rhoda Smith, Mar. 7, 1830. GR3

Samuel, Jan. 30, 1814. GR3

Sarah, d. John, bp. Nov. 3, 1776. CR1

Sarah Crowinshield, w. John P., June 22, 1784. GR3

Sarah E., d. James B. and Sarah W., Oct. 28, 1830. GR2

Sarah F., d. William B. and Sarah Ann, Sept. ––, 1848.

Thomas, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Waldo F., s. James B. and Sarah W., Mar. 5, 1845.

William Bordman, s. Henry Gardner and Charlotte, in Boston, Feb. 19, 1824. GR3

William, June 19, 1837. GR2

William Henry, s. Abel and Sophia, Oct. 1, 1838.

William F., Capt., Aug. 18, 1841. GR2


RICH

Benjamin, Dec. 12, 1775. GR3

Benjamin, June 9, 1802. GR3

Benjamin, Oct. 26, 1834. GR3

Caroline Virginia, May 14, 1830. GR3

Catherine L., ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Charles, Sept. 12, 1809. GR3

Elizabeth A., July 7, 1812. GR2

Harriet, May 6, 1806. GR2

Isaac, 1st founder of Boston University, in Wellfleet, Oct. 24, 1801. GR3

Lucy, d. Catherine L., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Lydia, Mar. 2, 1798. GR2

Mary E., d. Ebenezer and Rebecca, Dec. 19, 1845.

Priscilla, Apr. 17, 1800. GR2

Samuel Heath, Aug. 4, 1803. GR3

Sarah Andrews, w. Isaac, in Truro, Mar. 26, 1803. GR3

Sarah, d. Catherine L., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Sophia, d. Catherine L., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Susanna, w. Benjamin, Aug. 16, 1773. GR3

Susanna, Dec. 17, 1804. GR3


RICHARD (Richards)

Sarah Elizabeth, w. Alphonse F., Mar. 4, 1846. GR3


RICHARDS (Richard)

Artemas, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Caroline R. Lakeman, w. Joel, Nov. 9, 1818. GR3

Daniel Hammond, s. Edward and Betsey, Dec. 26, 1809.

Daniel Hammond, s. Daniel H. and Mary Ann, June 15, 1841.

Dexter N., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Edward, s. Edward and Betsey, Aug. 1, 1814.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Edward and Betsey, Sept. 20, 1812.

Frank Morton, s. Thomas B. and Amy Ann, Sept. 2, 1848.

George T., in New York, Apr. 28, 1806. GR3

Georgiana, d. Edwin and Sophia R., Dec. 30, 1848.

Hannah E., w. Artemas, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Henry C., Oct. 28, 1828. GR2

Jeremiah, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Joel, July 29, 1814. GR3

Joel, s. Joel and Caroline R. Lakeman, July 27, 1843. GR3

Jonathan, s. Edward and Betsey, Apr. 20, 1816

Joseph R., Feb. 18, 1828. GR3

Julie Brooks, w. Joseph Dudley, Nov. 9, 1843. GR3

Louisa M., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Lucy Ellen Kelleran, in Portland ME, July 22, 1828. GR3

Lucy A., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Lydia, Feb. 19, 1810. GR3

Mary Adelaide, d. Daniel H. and Mary Ann, Aug. 5, 1843.

William Rollins, s. Joel and Caroline R. Lakeman, Mar. 18, 1849. GR3


RICHARDSON

–––––, s. William T. and Harriet, Apr. 8, 1846.

–––––, d. R.P.S. and Mary, May 19, 1846.

–––––, s. Lewis, Sept. 29, 1849.

Aaron F., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Abiel, s. Abiel and Abigail, June 28, 1753.

Abigail, d. Abiel, bp. Jan. 19, 1755. CR1

Abijah, Apr. 19, 1826. GR3

Alford, in Woburn, Oct. 11, 1779. GR3

Anna H., w. James M., Apr. 24, 1807. GR3

Ann J., w. Thomas, Nov. 23, 1801. GR3

Annie M., w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Augusta Maria, Dec. 28, 1823. GR3

Augustus, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Benjamin H., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Caroline, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Caroline M., Apr. 27, 1811. GR3

Caroline King, Apr. 8, 1833. GR3

Caroline A., d. James and Jane, Apr. 11, 1846.

Charles, ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Charles Bartholomew, s. Augustus and Clarissa, Jan. 29, 1831.

Charles Howard, s. George D. and –––––, bp. Oct. 27, 1839. CR9

Charles F., s. Christopher C. and Eliza R., Oct. 25, 1846.

Charles A., s. Augustus and Lucy, Apr. 7, 1847.

Charlotte Billings, Dec. 25, 1813. GR3

Charlotte Oaks, d. Augustus and Clarissa, Mar. 16, 1836.

Christopher Columbus, s. Elias and Mary, Jan. 17, 1794.

Christopher C., s. Christopher C. and Eliza, in Quincy, Jan. 28, 1844.

Clarinda, d. Ezekiel and Sally, in Brookfield, Jan. 28, 1805.

Clarissa, d. Augustus and Clarissa, Jan. 8, 1829.

Edward, s. Edward and Anne, Sept. 28, 1773.

Edward, s. Edward and Anne, Oct. 22, 1777.

Edward, Mar. 4, 1809. GR3

Edward, s. George C. and Susan G., June 3, 1844.

Edward M., s. Josiah, b. in Jay, ME, and Elizabeth, b. in Fayette, ME, Mar. 22, 1849.

Elias, s. Moses and Mary, Sept. 27, 1760.

Elias, s. Elias and Mary, Oct. 15, 1792.

Elizabeth, d. Moses and Mary, July 14, 1767.

Elizabeth, d. Elias and Mary, Oct. 11, 1795.

Elizabeth, in Boston, June 11, 1819. GR3

Ellen Gregory, w. George C., Aug. 25, 1823. GR3

Ellen E., Feb. 23, 1831. GR2

Ellen, Aug. 27, 1839. GR3

Emma V., Aug. 15, 1848. GR3

Fanny Tufts, w. Luke, Jan. 8, 1789. GR3

Fannie Adelaide Ware, w. B.J., Jan. 24, 1841. GR2

Frances, d. Abiel and Abigail, Feb. 2, 1756.

G.W., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

George C., Apr. 27, 1808. GR3

George Brown, s. Augustus and Clarissa, Apr. 16, 1833.

George Eliot, s. George C. and Susan, bp. Oct. 6, 1833. CR1

George Henry, Aug. 11, 1841. GR3

Godfrey, s. Abiel and Abigail, Sept. 15, 1757.

Gustavus, s. Samuel S. and Jane E., Sept. 8, 1845.

H.W., w. William T., Dec. 19, 1815. GR3

Harriet Nichols, w. Prentiss, Nov. 9, 1804. GR3

Harriet Emeline, w. Roderick, July 31, 1811. GR3

Harriet Prentiss, d. Prentiss and Harriet Nichols, Mar. 6, 1839. GR3

Harriet Anna, d. William T. and Harriet, Nov. 27, 1844.

Henry, s. Raham and Mary, Mar. 25, 1791.

Henry L., Nov. 22, 1819. GR3

Henry M., Sept. 14, 1832. GR3

Henry Augustus, s. George D. and –––––, bp. Oct. 27, 1839. CR9

Horace, Dr., in Boston, Jan. 7, 1830. GR3

James Prentiss, s. Raham and Mary, July 23, 1796.

James M., Mar. 12, 1812. GR3

James, Apr. 18, 1841. GR2

John, s. Edward and Anne, Sept. 25, 1775.

John, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Joseph T., Oct. 6, 1806. GR3

Joseph Jr., May 27, 1846. GR3

Joseph S., s. Alpheus S. and –––––, Oct. 9, 1848.

Jos. W., Dec. 9, 1849. GR3

Joshua W., Jan. 13, 1819. GR3

Josiah, s. Augustus and Lucy, Oct. 9, 1848.

Josiah H., s. Helmsley and Sarah, Nov. ––, 1848.

Katharine, d. Moses and Mary, Aug. 16, 1757.

L.F., Dec. 9, 1845. GR3

Lydia, w. Thomas, June 13, 1805. GR3

M.A., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Maria Holt, w. Thomas, in Weston, VT, Sept. 27, 1809. GR3

Maria Josephine Sawyer, w. Thomas O., Oct. 8, 1840. GR3

Mary, d. Moses and Mary, June 10, 1753.

Mary L. ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Mary, d. Elias and Mary, Apr. 10, 1791.

Mary Brown, w. –––––, in Boston, Apr. 8, 1813. GR3

Mary A., Feb. 17, 1819. GR2

Mary, d. James P. and Jane, May 18, 1848.

Mercy Owen, w. Edward, Feb. 25, 1810. GR3

Moses, s. Moses and Mary, Sept. 10, 1755.

Moses, s. Elias and Mary, Apr. 7, 1789.

Myra, June 22, 1823. GR3

Olivia Alger, Mar. 9, 1805. GR3

Prentiss, s. Luther and Persis H., July 1, 1802. GR3

Raham, s. Moses and Mary, Nov. 4, 1762.

Rebekah Rand d. Elias, bp. Jan. 27, 1799. CR1

Roderick, Aug. 17, 1807. GR3

Samuel, s. Edward and Anne, Oct. 22, 1780.

Sarah, d. Abiel and Sarah, Nov. 15, 1749.

Sarah Rand d. Elias and Mary, Nov. 27, 1797.

Sarah B., w. William, July 30, 1800. GR3

Sarah A., w. Lewis G., Dec. 22, 1817. GR3

Sarah M. Barnard, w. Dr. S., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Sarah J., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Susan Barneville, w. Alford, in Amesbury, Mar. 22, 1783. GR3

Susanna, d. Abiel and Sarah, May 2, 1751.

Thomas, Aug. 31, 1796. GR3

Thomas, Mar. 31, 1800. GR3

Thomas, in Mt. Holly, VT, July 14, 1802. GR3

Thomas, June 13, 1807. GR3

Thomas F., Mar. 13, 1830. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Virginia W. Johnson, w. Joshua W., June 14, 1827. GR3

William, Oct. 4, 1794. GR3

William, in Ashby, Apr. 10, 1813. GR3

William T., Nov. 7, 1815. GR3

William Fox, Sept. 12, 1816. GR3

William Holt, Oct. 7, 1829. GR3

William H., Jan. ––, 1836. GR3

William T. Jr., Apr. 8, 1846. GR3


RICHMOND

Anna, w. Solomon, July 7, 1799. GR3

Catherine, w. W.B., in Boston, Mar. 9, 1829. GR3

Charles C., May 17, 1837. GR3

Mary I. Homer, w. Rev. T.T., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Thomas H., Aug. 19, 1826. GR3


RICKARD

Bennetto, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


RICKER

Ellen Adelia, d. Moses and Joanna M., Dec. 18, 1843.

Emeline Meriam, w. George F., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

George F., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

James W., Jan. 31, 1829. GR3

Sarah Frances, w. James W., Nov. 9, 1829. GR3

Susan, d. Jedediah and Ann E., Sept. 20, 1846.


RIDDEL

Harriet Angeline, w. Rev. Samuel Hopkins, May 31, 1808. GR3

Lucy Hopkins, d. Rev. Samuel Hopkins and Harriet Angeline, July 31, 1830. GR3

Samuel Hopkins, Rev., Jan. 2, 1800. GR3


RIDER

William, s. William and Hannah, July 29, 1675.


RIDLON

Hannah A., w. Richard, Apr. 3, 1806. GR3

Richard, Jan. 11, 1795. GR3


RILEY

David, s. Michael, in Charlestown, Aug. 17, 1845.

George W.T., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Harriet Swift, Nov. 5, 1812. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1828. GR4

Mary, w. John, ––– ––, 1824. GR4

Michael, s. Patrick and Catherine, Jan. 26, 1849.

Patrick, Feb. 14, 1812. GR3


RINDGE

Clarissa Harrington, w. Samuel Baker, in Lexington, Dec. 8, 1822. GR3

Ellen B., d. Samuel B., July ––, 1846.

Ellen Cleland July 9, 1846. GR3

John, s. Samuel and Maria R., bp. Oct. 10, 1800. CR10

Maria B., w. Samuel, in Medford, Feb. 22, 1797. GR3

Mary Wait, d. Samuel and Maria B., bp. Mar. 16, 1828. CR10

Nathan Wait, s. Samuel and Maria B., bp. Feb. 10, 1835. CR10

Samuel, in Ipswich, Jan. 29, 1791. GR3

Samuel Baker, Dec. 26, 1820. GR3


RING

Catherine Jane, d. Frederick and Ellen, Jan. 31, 1847.

Mary A., d. Patrick and Hannah, Oct. ––, 1847.

Stephen, s. Frederic and Ellen, Dec. 26, 1844.


RINGOLD

Francis Louis, s. Louis and Anne, in Philadelphia, May 26, 1845. CR2


RIPLEY

Anna P., ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Daniel Coit, July 8, 1812. GR3

Richard J., Nov. 20, 1810. GR3

Robert, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Sarah F., w. Richard J., Apr. 2, 1814. GR3

Sarah B. Trumbull, w. Daniel Coit, June 25, 1815. GR3


RITCHIE

Andrew, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Harrison, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Louisa A., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Sophia Harrison, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Susan Haynes, Jan. 23, 1846. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1834. GR3


RITTERBUSH

Leasora, d. Alonzo, Jan. 22, 1849.

Oscar E., s. Lorenzo and Harriet, July 24, 1848.


RIVERS

Isaac, ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Louisa, d. Isaac and Mary Ann, Apr. 28, 1847.

Mary Ann, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Mary Louisa, d. Isaac and –––––, ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Olivia, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1830. GR2


ROACH

Catherine, d. John, Feb. ––, 1848.

David F., s. Richard, Mar. ––, 1846.

Elizabeth, d. Richard and Catherine, Sept. 23, 1848.

John E., s. Richard and Catherine, Mar. 7, 1844.

Sophia Alexander, ––– ––, 1830. GR3


ROAF

Robert Nathaniel, s. Robert N. and Harriet E., Nov. 6, 1843.


ROAK

Elizabeth, d. Henry, Jan. 4, 1847.

Maria, d. Henry, Apr. ––, 1848.


ROBART (Roberts)

John O., ––– ––, 1828. GR2


ROBBINS (Robins)

Abigail, d. John and Abigail, Feb. 24, 1723-4.

Abigail, d. Solomon, bp. Apr. 3, 1748. CR1

Anna, d. Josiah, bp. Apr. 1, 1739. CR1

Arabella, d. Eleazer and Arabella F., in Waterbury, ME, Sept. 7, 1848.

Chandler, Rev., D.D., Feb. 14, 1810. GR3

Chandler Jr., in Boston, June 29, 1836. GR3

Charles, Dr., in Plymouth, NH, Dec. 31, 1799. GR3

Clementine L., d. John D., in Lowell, Feb. ––, 1846.

Daniel, s. John and Abigail, Nov. 25, 1707.

Daniel, May 25, 1822. GR3

David, s. Joseph and Jane, Sept. 4, 1722.

David, s. William and Ruth, Jan. 29, 1842-3.

Deborah, d. Nathaniell and Mary, June 6, 1674.

Deborah, d. Nathaniel, bp. Mar. 30, 1712. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Thomas, bp. July 4, 1742. CR1

Edward, s. Joseph and Jane, Jan. 9, 1713-4.

Eli M., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Eliphalet, s. John, bp. Jan. 16, 1718. CR1

Eliza, eldest, d. Edward Hutchinson and Elizabeth, Aug. 26, 1786. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 27, 1751. CR1

Elizabeth Bugbee, w. George W., June 4, 1811. GR3

Esther, d. Thomas, bp. Jan. 16, 1737. CR1

Ezra, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 12, 1744. CR1

George W., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Harriet F., Aug. 8, 1847. GR3

Hepsibah, d. John, bp. Oct. 27, 1734. CR1

James Munroe, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Jane, d. Joseph and Jane, May 9, 1718.

Jemima, d. Eliphalet and Jemima, Mar. 30, 1747.

Jno., s. Nathaniell and Mary, Nov. 21, 1680.

John, s. John and Abigail, Feb. 1, 1705-6.

John, s. John Jr., bp. Jan. 4, 1729-30. CR1

John, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 6, 1738. CR1

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Jane, Dec. 9, 1715.

Jonathan, s. William and Ruth, Apr. 9, 1746.

Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Mary, Nov. 8, 1689.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Jane, Mar. 14, 1709-10.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Sept. 29, 1734. CR1

Joshua, s. John Jr., bp. May 27, 1733. CR1

Josiah, s. Josiah, bp. Dec. 20, 1730. CR1

Leonora A. Skilton, w. Dr. Charles, in Charlestown, Jan. 15, 1822. GR3

Martha, d. Nathaniel, bp. Sept. 24, 1721. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniell and Mary, May 31, 1673.

Mary, d. John and Abigail, May 20, 1711.

Mary, d. Thomas, bp. June 16, 1728. CR1

Mary, d. Eliphalet and Jemima, May 2, 1760.

Mary Eliza Frothingham, w. Rev. Chandler, D.D., in Boston, Dec. 2, 1812. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, w. Royal Elisha, Dec. 12, 1842. GR3

Moses, s. Eliphalet and Jemima, July 6, 1742.

Nathan, s. Josiah, bp. Aug. 8, 1736. CR1

Nathaniell, s. Nathaniell and Mary, Feb. 28, 1677-8.

Nathaniel, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 17, 1726. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Eliphalet and Jemima, Sept. 3, 1745.

Nathaniel, s. Thomas, bp. May 31, 1767. Twin. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel, bp. Mar. 5, 1769. CR1

Philemon, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 19, 1739. CR1

Philemon, s. Thomas, bp. May 31, 1767. Twin. CR1

Phineas, s. Solomon and Martha, Apr. 28, 1747.

Rebeccah, d. Nathaniell and Mary, Jan. 6, 1671.

Rebeccah, d. Nathaniel, bp. Sept. 7, 1707. CR1

Rebekah, d. Thomas, bp. Nov. 11, 1764. CR1

Richard, s. Samuel and Ebenezar (sic.), Dec. 6, 1679.

Royal Elisha, Mar. 10, 1824. GR3

Ruth, d. William and Ruth, Aug. 26, 1738

Ruth, d. Thomas, bp. June 7, 1741. CR1

Ruth, d. Thomas, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Mary, May 30, 1686

Sarah, d. Joseph, bp. Dec. 10, 1732. CR1

Sarah, d. Thomas, bp. Jan. 17, 1762. CR1

Sarah Lydia, d. Edward Hutchinson and Elizabeth and w. Hon. Samuel Howe, in Boston, Dec. 16, 1787. GR3

Sarah Ripley Fiske, w. Rev. Chandler, D.D., Feb. 14, 1839. GR3

Solomon, s. John, bp. Sept. 25, 1720. CR1

Stephen, s. Thomas, bp. June 28, 1730. CR1

Susanna, d. Thomas, bp. Dec. 9, 1733. CR1

Thomas, s. Nathaniel and Mary, Nov. 6, 1683.

Thomas, s. Nathaniel, bp. Aug. 15, 1703. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. Feb. 23, 1724. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas Jr., bp. Dec. 10, 1749. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas of Charlestown, bp. Nov. 9, 1777. CR1

William, s. Joseph and Jane, Jan. 2, 1711-2.

William, s. William, bp. Nov. 17, 1734. CR1

William, s. William and Ruth, Aug. 20, 1740.


ROBBINSON (Robinson)

William, s. Wililam and Elizabeth, July 10, 1673.


ROBERTS (Robart)

Alfred A., s. Alfred A. and Harriet L., in Boston, Oct. 12, 1846.

Alice Niles, w. Lewis A., June 7, 1845. GR3

Amos, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Anna Eliza, d. Rufus and Eliza, Jan. 12, 1820.

Anna C., d. Alfred A., b. in Boston, and Harriet L., b. in Athens, ME, in Boston, May 15, 1849.

Charles, Feb. 9, 1820. GR3

Charles C., Dec. 29, 1830. GR2

Charles W., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Harriett W., w. –––––, in Newbury, Feb. 8, 1800. CR11

Harriet L. Emerson, w. Peter S., June 5, 1832. GR3

James H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

John L., Jan. 6, 1812. GR3

Lewis A., Dec. 6, 1833. GR3

Maria W., w. John L., Feb. 7, 1807. GR3

Mary Ann, in Hartford, CT, Jan. 1, 1819. CR11

Mercy F., July 19, 1821. GR3

Peter S., Oct. 21, 1827. GR3

Richard S., July 27, 1815. GR3

Sarah T., w. Richard S., Mar. 31, 1815. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. Rufus and Ann Eliza, Oct. 26, 1816.

Sarah Jane, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Sarah C., Aug. 23, 1830. GR3

Sarah E., w. Amos, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Susan Mason, d. Rufus and Ann Eliza, Apr. 3, 1815

Susan Amelia Ryther, w. Charles C., Aug. 2, 1828. GR2

William G., Sept. 26, 1840. GR3


ROBERTSON

–––––, d. Lydia, Nov. 11, 1797. Negro.

Charles A., in Mobile, AL, Oct. 14, 1825. GR3

Ellen A., Jan. 4, 1829. GR3

James of Edinburgh, Scot., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

John Duffur, s. Robert A. and Jane S., bp. Feb. 7, 1842. CR2

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1835. GR2


ROBESON

Andrew, Oct. 14, 1817. GR3

Andrew, Nov. 26, 1843. GR3

Harriet, d. Andrew and Mary A., Oct. 31, 1845. GR3

Mary A., w. Andrew, Sept. 9, 1817. GR3


ROBIE (Roby)

Ephraim Curtis, in Littleton, NH, May 21, 1815. GR3

Sallie, Jan. 27, 1794. GR2


ROBINS (Robbins)

Daniel, s. Moses and Sarah, May 21, 1768.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Ebenezar (sic.), Jan. 15, 1676.

Hannah, d. Nathaniel, bp. Sept. 4, 1705. CR1

John, s. Richard and Rebecca, bp. in Charlestown, ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniel, bp. July 27, 1701. CR1

Mary, d. Moses and Sarah, May 15, 1770.

Moses, s. Moses and Sarah, Aug. 18, 1766.

Nathaniel, s. Richard and Rebecca, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel, bp. June 19, 1698. CR1

Philemon, s. Nathaniel, bp. Sept. 25, 1709. CR1

Rebecca, d. Richard and Rebecca, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Rebeccah, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 21, 1708. CR1

Roger, s. John, bp. Sept. 26, 1714. CR1

Samuel, s. Richard and Rebecca, May 22, 1643.

Sarah, d. Nathaniel, bp. Jan. 2, 1714-5. CR1

Thomas, s. Nathaniell Jr., bp. Mar. 8, 1719. CR1


ROBINSON (Robbinson)

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Ruth, Feb. 4, 1710-1.

Albert M., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Alice L., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Elmira Hill, w. Seth, Aug. 20, 1808. GR3

Almira Augusta, d. John C. and Almira C., in Chelsea, June 21, 1836.

Andrew, Feb. 3, 1828. GR2

Angela M., d. Joel, Jan. 11, 1848.

Anna Isabella, d. John C. and Almira C., Dec. 7, 1844.

Arthur E., in Thomaston, ME, May 7, 1828. GR3

Catherine L., in Boston, July 19, 1799. GR3

Catherine L.A., d. Rev. John P. and Hannah M., Aug. 29, 1844.

Charles H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Christina M., ––– ––, 1813. GR2

Converse L., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

David, s. William and Elizabeth, May 23, 1678.

Deborah J., Apr. 2, 1825. GR2

Dorothy, d. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 19, 1709.

Edmund, s. Samuell and Elizabeth, June 7, 1714.

Edwin Auretus, Oct. 18, 1829. GR3

Edwin A., Mar. 29, 1836. GR3

Elearnor S., w. Enoch, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth G.L., ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Betsey L., d. David and Sarah, in Sanbornton, NH, June 18, 1819. GR3

Ellen Coburn, w. Edwin A., in Charlestown, Sept. 22, 1838. GR3

Enoch, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Ezra Blake, Sept. 3, 1811. GR3

Francis Kettell, in Boston, Aug. 7, 1831. GR3

G.W., in Attleboro, Feb. 13, 1771. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1808. GR3

George Oliver, Mar. 13, 1821. GR3

George M., youngest, s. Henry of Coventry, Eng., in Baltimore, Sept. 7, 1831. GR3

Georgianna V. Woodward, w. Arthur E., in Boston, Apr. 15, 1830. GR3

Hannah T.D., ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Harriet, w. George W., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Harriet Derby, w. Andrew, Oct. 23, 1838. GR2

Henrietta R.S., in Pittston, ME, June 10, 1834. GR3

Henry B., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Hortense, d. J.P. and C.L. and w. Jules G. Tournade, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

James Ramsey, Dec. 2, 1823. GR3

James B., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

John B., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

John Pratt, s. J.P. and C.L., in Roxbury, Mar. 24, 1837. GR3

John Grafton, s. John C. and Almira C., Aug. 18, 1848.

Jonathan, s. William and Elizabeth, Apr. 20, 1682.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Ruth, Feb. 21, 1706-7.

Josiah S., Aug. 27, 1821. GR3

Lucinda T., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Marianne Greene, July 29, 1828. GR3

Martha E., w. Ezra Blake, May 15, 1811. GR3

Mary C., w. Shadrach, Feb. 1, 1799. GR3

Mary A.D., w. Josiah S., Oct. 22, 1825. GR3

Mary Ann, w. William S., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Mary J., w. Robert L., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Mary Elizabeth, d. John C. and Almira C., Mar. 15, 1841.

Mercy, d. William and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1676.

Mercy G., ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Nancy Blake, w. G.W., in Wrentham, Aug. 5, 1772. GR3

Oliver Garrett, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Persis, d. Samuell and Elizabeth, Sept. 7, 1712.

Robert Lombard, s. J.P. and C.L., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Robert L., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Ruth, d. Jonathan and Ruth, Jan. 29, 1708-9.

Samuel, s. William and Elizabeth, Apr. 20, 1680.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 4, 1707.

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. July 22, 1705. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuell and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1717.

Sarah R., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Sarah D., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Sarah H., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Serena M., Jan. 29, 1841. GR2

Seth, Mar. 26, 1809. GR3

Shadrach, Jan. 23, 1797. GR3

Shepard M., Aug. 5, 1831. GR3

Simon W., ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Susan G., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Susan M., d. Thomas, Oct. 29, 1846.

Susannah S., w. Edgar, Nov. 26, 1839. GR3

Theodore, Nov. 18, 1833. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

William Augustus, s. John C. and Almira C., Aug. 16, 1837.

William H., s. William, May 21, 1846.


ROBY (Robie)

Arthur Melville, s. Ebenezer and Laura B., Mar. 20, 1837.

Charles D., s. William, May 20, 1847.

Ebenezer, ––– ––, 1802. GR2

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Laura B., Nov. 12, 1829.

Edwin Augustus, s. William and Mary G., July 3, 1830 (Edwin A., b. ––– ––, 1831. GR3).

Elvina D., d. William and Mary G., Oct. 28, 1842.

Elvira S., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Eunice M., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

George Newell, s. Ebenezer and Laura B., Mar. 25, 1833.

H. Elizabeth, d. Dexter and Roxanna, Dec. 12, 1827. GR3

John Dexter, Dec. 30, 1832. GR3

Joseph Warren, Sept. 10, 1829. GR3

Laura B., ––– ––, 1805. GR2

Laura Ann Bowker, d. Ebenezer and Laura B., Jan. 10, 1828.

Mary G., ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Mary G., d. William and Mary G., Dec. 1, 1835.

Warren G., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Warren G., s. William and Mary G., Feb. 18, 1834.

William, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

William Henry, Aug. 13, 1826. GR3

William Henry, s. William and Mary G., Sept. 25, 1828.


ROCKWELL (Rokwell)

George, s. George and Ann, Aug. 15, 1847.

Georgiana, d. George, b. in New Brunswick, and Ann R., b. in Boston, June 21, 1849.

Henrietta Elizabeth, d. George and Ann, Apr. 1, 1844.

Lucy Ann, d. George and Ann, Apr. 12, 1839.

Malinda Sophia, d. George and Ann, Jan. 30, 1842.

Sarah Ann, d. George and Ann, Sept. 1, 1845.


ROCKWOOD

Maria Johnston, w. Rev. Otis, in Boston, May 31, 1794. GR3

Otis, Rev., in Chesterfield, NH, May ––, 1791. GR3


RODMAN

Alfred, Oct. 19, 1820. GR3

Anna Lothrop, Aug. 16, 1825. GR3

Emma, w. Samuel W., Apr. 1, 1819. GR3

Samuel W., in Philadelphia, Oct. 30, 1814. GR3

William R., in Boston, Oct. 26, 1839. GR3


ROGERS

Abigail, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Albert D., Sept. 2, 1838. GR3

Albert L., Aug. 9, 1843. GR3

Anna Maria, May 30, 1801. GR3

Anna Powell Mason Perkins, w. Henry Bromfield, Feb. 22, 1805. GR3

Barrett, Jan. 27, 1838. GR2

Benjamin, May 27, 1800. GR3

Benjamin C., June 4, 1841. GR2

Benjamin Franklin, s. Benjamin F. and Elizabeth, Oct. 7, 1844.

Caroline Clift, Dec. 15, 1802. GR3

Catherine, d. James and Mary, Mar. 26, 1845.

Charlotte A., d. Robert S. and Mary, bp. Dec. 1, 1839. CR4

Daniel A., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Daniel A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Eliza C., w. Albert L., Nov. 4, 1843. GR3

Elizabeth Stillman, w. Henry Darwin, in Hingham, Apr. 26, 1818. GR3

Emma Savage, w. William Barton, Mar. 4, 1824. GR3

Frances L., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Frank Felix, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

George A., s. Nathaniel S. and Mary A., in Liverpool, Eng., Sept. 12, 1843.

Haley, in Providence, RI, May 7, 1791. GR3

Harriet E., d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Dec. 28, 1848.

Henry Bromfield, Apr. 4, 1802. GR3

James, s. James and Mary, June 4, 1847.

John P., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

John A., s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Dec. 16, 1846.

Louisa C., w. Benjamin C., Nov. 28, 1848. GR2

Lucy W., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Maria W., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Martha W., w. Albert D., Dec. 23, 1846. GR3

Mary Channing, w, of Robert of Boston, in Newport, RI, Nov. 8, 1782. GR3

Mary G., w. George H., Sept. 27, 1821. GR3

Mary, w. William C., in Boston, Sept. 4, 1838. GR3

Mary E., d. Robert S. and Mary, bp. Dec. 1, 1839. CR4

Robert Possac, Rev., Aug. 29, 1824. GR3

Sarah T., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Stephen, s. James and Mary, Jan. 9, 1849.

William Barton, Dec. 7, 1804. GR3

William C., in Salem, July 25, 1823. GR3


ROKWELL (Rockwell)

Joseph, s. wid. Rebekah, bp. Oct. 28, 1764. CR1

Rebekah, d. wid. Rebekah, bp. Oct. 28, 1764. CR1


ROLFE (Rolph)

Emeline, w. Enoch C., Mar. 23, 1812. GR3

Enoch C., Apr. 16, 1812. GR3

Frances, Mar. 14, 1835. GR3

George, Aug. 27, 1842. GR3

Hannah Abbot, in Rumsford, ME, Apr. 4, 1828. GR3


ROLLINS

Abba J., w. Benjamin F., Sept. 20, 1831. GR3

Benjamin F., Apr. 1, 1827. GR3

Caroline Dana Pickering, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Delia S., Oct. 21, 1836. GR3

George O., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Granville, s. Nicholas F. and Caroline, July 4, 1847.

Harriet L., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Joshua D., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

L.M., May 13, 1829. GR3

Olive Pickering, ––– ––, 1815. GR3


ROLPH (Rolfe)

Benjamin, s. Jno and Mary, Apr. 1, 1674.

Henry, s. Jno and Mary, Sept. 26, 1678.

Moses, s. Jno and Mary, Oct. 14, 1681.


ROONEY (Runey)

Julia, d. Lawrence, Nov. 9, 1846.


ROOT

Frederick C., ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Rebecca Bridge, w. Frederick C., ––– ––, 1811. GR2


ROPES

Amanda P., Nov. 29, 1815. GR3

Hardy, in Salem, Oct. 12, 1788. GR2

Mary Louisa, July 28, 1829. GR2


RORKE

Elizabeth, d. Thomas, Apr. 26, 1847.


ROSE

G.H., in Stanstead, Eng., June 14, 1824. GR3

George, Apr. 22, 1816. GR3

Huldah, d. Richard, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

Nancy Fox, w. G.H., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

William, s. Richard, bp. Sept. 1, 1723. CR1


ROSS (Rosse)

Catherine, d. Hugh, Sept. 13, 1847.

Edward M., July 29, 1802. GR3

Eliza Jane, d. Robert and Eliza Jane, bp. Aug. ––, 1842. CR2

Elizabeth, at Castle Blarney, Co. Monaghan, Ire., June 11, 1819. GR3

Esther S., d. John and Jane N., in Dansville, NY, Oct. 23, 1842. GR2

Evelina Penniman, w. Joseph L., Sept. 15, 1805. GR3

Evelyn Augusta, Feb. 28, 1828. GR3

Frances Waldo, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Hibbard P., Maj., Sept. 25, 1816. GR3

Jean Neish, w. John, June 16, 1808. GR2

John Ludlow, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Joseph L., Mar. 5, 1798. GR3

Margarett, d. Thomas and Seth, Jan. 22, 1663.

Margaret M., Apr. 17, 1828. GR3

Mary Curtis, w. Edward M., May 12, 1806. GR3

Mary H.D., w. Andrew, Feb. 5, 1818. GR3

Matthias Denman, Nov. 1, 1819. GR3

Robert, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Robert Thomas, s. Robert and Eliza J., July 14, 1847. CR2

Robert Thomas, s. Robert and Sarah, Sept. 24, 1847.

Sarah Douglass, d. Robert and Sarah (Sarah Jane. CR2), Sept. 27, 1849 (b. Sept. 23, 1849. CR2).

Thomas, s. Thomas and Seth, June 20, 1666.

William, at Castle Blarney, Co. Monaghan, Ire., Jan. 1, 1788. GR3

William Henry, s. Robert and Eliza J., bp. Jan. 3, 1841. CR2

William, s. Hugh, June ––, 1845.


ROSSE (Ross)

Thomas, s. Thomas and Seth, Dec. 19, 1662.


ROTCH

Annie Bigelow Lawrence, w. Benjamin Smith, Apr. 18, 1820. GR3

Benjamin Smith, Mar. 4, 1817. GR3

Edith, July 30, 1847. GR3

Maria A., d. William and Sylvia L., Mar. 24, 1827. GR3

Rodman, Sept. 19, 1820. GR3

Susan, Jan. 19, 1773. GR3

Sylvia L., w. William, Dec. 26, 1802. GR3

William, Jan. 8, 1800. GR3

William, s. William and Sylvia L., Aug. 15, 1815. GR3


ROW (Rowe)

Amelia, Jan. 14, 1838. GR2


ROWE (Row)

Abram F., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Elizabeth S. Brown, w. James S., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Henry S., s. Henry S. and Ann E., Nov. 30, 1847.

James S., ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Joseph F., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Lois Webster, w. Abram F., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Martha A., June 30, 1809. GR3

Mary A., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Samuel Francis, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Sarah Robinson, w. Abram F., ––– ––, 1834. GR3


ROWEN

Ellen, d. Timothy and Margaret, Oct. 9, 1843.


ROYCE

Mary Bellows, Sept. 16, 1848. GR3


RUDDOCK

Grace, ––– ––, 1815. GR2


RUFFIN

George L., ––– ––, 1834. The first colored judge appointed in the North. GR3


RUGG

George Horsford, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Rachel Vaughn, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elisabeth, Dec. 6, 1690.


RUGGLES

Abby E. Whittemore, w. Otis, Apr. 30, 1831. GR3

Eliphalet D., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Joanna, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Kate E., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Mary Louisa, w. John, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Mary Gardner, Jan. 6, 1848. GR3

Otis T., Nov. 26, 1829. GR3

Susan Clark, w. David S., ––– ––, 1831. GR3


RUMRILL

Emma, d. Artemas and Hannah V., Mar. 4, 1845.

Frederic L., s. Artemas and Hannah, in New York City, Aug. 3, 1843.


RUNEY (Rooney)

Ann, d. Lawrence and Bridgett, Oct. 11, 1848.


RUPP

Eliza G.E., w. George, Apr. 24, 1814. GR3

George, Apr. 3, 1811. GR3

George H., s. George and Eliza G.E., July 31, 1839.

Hannah E., d. George and Eliza G.E., July 2, 1836.

Joseph P., s. George and Eliza G.E., Nov. 5, 1841.


RUSS

Charles Betton, Dec. 26, 1824. GR3


RUSSEL (Russell)

Abigail, d. William and Abigail, Dec. 31, 1688.

Abigail, d. Philip and Johanna, Sept. 11, 1700.

Abigail, d. David and Abigail, Aug. 27, 1704.

Edward, s. Walter, bp. Aug. 10, 1718. CR1

Edward, s. Walter, bp. Oct. 15, 1721. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Jason and Elizabeth, Dec. 27, 1743.

Elizabeth, d. Daniell and Hannah, Dec. 21, 1749.

Ester, d. John and Elizabeth, Dec. 19, 1700.

Fisk, Nov. 12, 1810. GR2

Hannah, d. Daniel and Hannah, Apr. 2, 1753.

Hannah, d. David and Abigail, June 2, 1798.

Hepzibah, d. Daniel and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1755.

Hubbard, s. Jaason and Mray, May 20, 1687.

Hubbard, s. Jason and Elizabeth, Mar. 25, 1748-9.

James, s. James and Mary, Aug. 14, 1709.

Jason, s. Hubbard and Elizabeth, Jan. 25, 1716-7.

Jason, s. Jason and Elizabeth, Mar. 7, 1741-2.

Jeremiah, s. Walter and Elizabeth, Feb. 11, 1713-4.

Joannah, d. James and Mary, Dec. 3, 1707.

John, s. David and Abigail, Dec. 1, 1702.

John, s. Jason and Elizabeth, Aug. 4, 1746.

Joseph, s. Walter and Mary, Aug. 25, 1702.

Josiah, s. James and Mary, Mar. 28, 1711.

Lucy Ellery, June 30, 1837. GR3

Lucy Adelaide, d. Edward and Mary, bp. June 6, 1847. CR2

Lidia, d. William and Elizabeth, May 19, 1711.

Margary, d. Hubbard and Elizabeth, Apr. 30, 1715.

Martha, d. Walter and Elizabeth, Jan. 27, 1711-2.

Mary, d. Walter and Mary, Feb. 8, 1707.

Mary, d. Hubbard and Elizabeth, Dec. 7, 1712.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 9, 1726-7.

Mary, d. Hobart, bp. May 1, 1768. CR1

Nathaniell, s. William and Elizabeth, Feb. 23, 1706-7.

Philip, s. Philip and Hannah, Sept. 18, 1688.

Samuel, s. James and Mary, Oct. 27, 1712.

Susannah, d. Phillip and Sarah, Oct. 18, 1706.

Walter, s. Walter and Elizabeth, Apr. 7, 1709.

Walter, s. Daniel and Hannah, July 24, 1752.

William, s. William and Abigail, Apr. 5, 1687.


RUSSELL (Russel)

Abigail, d. Joseph and Mary, May 12, 1668.

Abigail, d. John and Elizabeth, Apr. 18, 1686.

Abigail, d. Edward, bp. Nov. 26, 1727. CR1

Abigail Thayer, d. Nathan and Eliza F., Nov. 6, 1829.

Abby H., Nov. 2, 1844. GR3

Amos, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Angie Lyon, w. Charles L. and formerly, w. Silas Rhoades, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Anne, d. Edward, bp. Nov. 26, 1727. CR1

Anne Harrington, d. Seth and Dinah, Mar. 17, 1767.

Benjamin, s. William and Martha, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Apr. 2, 1676.

Benjamin B., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Catherine B., Nov. 12, 1807. GR3

Catherine G., w. Francis, in Hermon, ME, Feb. 4, 1812. GR3

Charles Theodore, Nov. 20, 1815. GR3

Charles F., Mar. 8, 1820. GR3

Charles T., Jan. 23, 1829. GR3

Charles A. Gale, s. Adaline G., May 5, 1829. GR3

Charles F., July 14, 1848. GR3

Cynthia, d. Thomas and Cynthia, by. Apr. 15, 1830. CR1

Cynthia Maria, d. Thomas and Cynthia, bp. June 24, 1838. CR4

Daniel, s. Walter, bp. May 5, 1728. CR1

Edward, s. William, bp. Oct. 10, 1697. CR1

Edward, s. Jeremiah, bp. Nov. 10, 1734. CR1

Edward, s. Seth and Dinah, Oct. 6, 1764.

Edward T., May 14, 1800. GR3

Edward, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Edward T., Apr. 10, 1826. GR3

Edward G., Rev., June 2, 1834. GR3

Edward H., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Edward Baldwin, s. Edward and Mary Warren, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Eliza F., w. Nathan, Feb. 10, 1804. GR3

Eliza Farwell, d. Nathan and Eliza F., Sept. 17, 1832.

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth, July 15, 1702.

Elizabeth, d. Walter, bp. Mar. 4, 1715-6.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. July 20, 1764. CR1

Betsey, s. Hobart, bp. Dec. 12, 1779.

Elizabeth Frances, d. William and Elizabeth, Sept. 28, 1806

Elizabeth W., Jan. 27, 1817. GR3

Emily A., d. Samuel C. and Susan W., Sept. 7, 1847.

Esther, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Eunice Hunt, w. John, in Salem, Sept. 15, 1777. GR3

Francis, in Arlington, Nov. 28, 1811. GR3

Francis S., Jan. 30, 1835. GR3

Frank E., July 8, 1839. GR2

George H., Aug. 6, 1827. GR3

George S., Nov. 13, 1827. GR2

George, Aug. 17, 1843. GR3

Georgiana Everett, d. Leon F. and Eliza M., Apr. 4, 1849.

Gertrude Wheeler, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Hannah D., Nov. 4, 1797. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Henry A., Aug. 11, 1832. GR3

Henry, s. Nathan and Eliza F., Feb. 16, 1834.

Hobart, s. Hobart, bp. Apr. 24, 1726. CR1

Hobart, s. Walter, bp. Aug. 22, 1731. CR1

Hubbart, s. Hubbart, bp. Oct. 18, 1761. CR1

Ibrock, May 2, 1817. GR3

Isaac, s. Hobart, bp. June 8, 1766. CR1

Isaac H., Apr. 8, 1822. GR3

Jason, s. William and Martha, Nov. 14, 1658.

Jason, s. Benjamin and Rebeccah, May 10, 1674.

Jason, s. Hubbard, bp. Mar. 25, 1711. CR1

Jeremiah, s. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 21, 1680.

Jeremiah, s. Seth and Dinah, Dec. 5, 1755.

Jeremiah, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Joannah, d. Phillip and Joanna, Dec. 30, 1683-4.

John, s. William and Martha, Jan. 11, 1645.

John, s. Joseph and Mary, July 13, 1683.

John, in Boston, July 30, 1779. GR3

John Lewis, Rev., Dec. 2, 1808. GR3

Joseph, s. William and Martha, b. in England. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, July 16, 1673.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Mar. 9, 1734-5. CR1

Joseph G., Oct. 14, 1804. GR3

Joseph Hunt, June 3, 1820. GR3

Josiah Harrington, s. Seth and Dinah, Dec. 5, 1769.

Joyce, s. William and Martha, Mar. 31, 1660.

Joyce, s. Benjamin and Rebeccah, May 14, 1677.

Katherine, d. William and Mary, Mar. 4, 1784.

Levi, Aug. 27, 1811. GR3

Levi Farwell, s. Nathan and Eliza F., Oct. 22, 1822.

Lois S. Pierce, w. Amos, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Louisa, w. Jeremiah, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Louisa A., Feb. 19, 1830. GR2

Lucy, d. Joseph, bp. Mar. 16, 1728-9. CR1

Lucy, d. Joseph, bp. Jan. 17, 1730-1. CR1

Lucy, d. Hubbart, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1

Lucy A., w. Fisk, Mar. 16, 1824. GR2

Mariah, d. Joseph and Mary, Nov. 28, 1678.

Martha, d. William and Martha, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Martha, d. Joseph and Mary, Feb. 1, 1666.

Martha, d. Jno and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1675.

Martha, d. Jason and Mary, May 2, 1691.

Martha A., May 17, 1824. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, bp. Jan. 8, 1664. CR1

Mary A., w. Nathan, Oct. 14, 1797. GR3

Mary J., w. Edward T., Apr. 23, 1802. GR3

Mary, d. William and Elizabeth, bp. June 25, 1809. CR1

Mary B., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Mary Warren Field, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary Eunice, Jan. 4, 1824. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Nathan and Eliza F., Jan. 21, 1824.

Mary Matilda, d. Philemon R. and Mary R., Apr. 7, 1835.

Melinda Wolcott, w. Benjamin B., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Nathan, July 4, 1798. GR3

Nathan Augustus, s. Nathan and Eliza F. (Mary A. GR3), July 31, 1828.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Eliza F., Oct. 3, 1836.

Nathaniel P., Aug. 15, 1779. GR3

Nathaniel P., Feb. 1, 1829. GR3

Pattin, s. Joseph, bp. Jan. 28, 1732-3. CR1

Penelope, d. Charles and Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 9, 1769. CR2

Philip, s. William and Martha, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Phebe, d. Seth and Dinah, July 28, 1760.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Mary, Aug. 9, 1685.

Samuell, s. Phillip and Joanna, Jan. 12, 1690-1.

Samuel, s. Walter, bp. Feb. 9, 1724. CR1

Samuel Hammond, Jan. 3, 1823. GR3

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Rebeccah, July 4, 1679.

Sarah, d. Edward, bp. Dec. 28, 1729. CR1

Sarah, d. Hobart, bp. Feb. 25, 1770. CR1

Sally Belknap, d. ––––– and w. Lemuel Pope, Mar. 14, 1781. GR3

Sarah Orne, d. John and Eunice Hunt, in Salem, Mar. 3, 1811. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, Mar. 24, 1817. GR3

Seth, s. Jeremiah, bp. Mar. 31, 1734. CR1

Seth, s. Seth and Dinah, July 18, 1762

Susan Lock, d. Nathan and Eliza F., Dec. 15, 1825.

Susan H., May 24, 1828. GR3

Susan Elizabeth, d. Philemon R. and Mary R., Sept. 10, 1837.

Susannah, s. Philip "of ye Farms," bp. July 3, 1698. CR1

Walter, s. Joseph and Mary, Apr. 30, 1676.

Walter, s. Hobart, bp. July 10, 1763. CR1

William, s. William and Martha, Apr. 28, 1655.

William, s. Benjamin and Rebecca, June 12, 1667.

William, s. Philip and Joanna, July 23, 1686.

William, s. Edward, bp. Oct. 29, 1732. CR1

William, s. William and Mary, Mar. 24, 1772.

William Henry, May 13, 1814. GR3

William Francis, s. Nathan and Eliza F., July 14, 1842.


RUTHVEN

Margaret, in Edinburgh, July 20, 1798. GR3

Marion, in Edinburgh, Oct. 31, 1796. GR3


RYAN

Ann, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, both b. in Ireland Dec. 14, 1849.

Charles H., Jan. 24, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Richard, Aug. 17, 1846.

J.D. Henrietta, d. Michael, July 25, 1846.

Mary E., w. Charles H., July 4, 1830. GR3

Rosanna, d. Richard, Aug. 12, 1847.

William Henry, s. Thomas F. and Elizabeth E., Sept. 12, 1847.


RYDER

–––––, s. George G. and Mary T., Aug. 3, 1844.

–––––, d. Richard and Jane, Feb. 1, 1846.

Elizabeth Taylor, w. George E., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

George E., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Helena, d. Elisha H. and Zipporah, Oct. 23, 1846.

Joseph, Capt., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Lucretia B., w. Capt. Joseph, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Mary C. Bird, May 15, 1827. GR3


RYMES

Almira L., w. Christopher E., Apr. 25, 1837. GR3

Christopher E., Sept. 23, 1837. GR3


RYRIE

Jane, d. John, bp. Mar. 20, 1830. CR10

Thomas Burton, s. John and –––––, bp. Mar. 16, 1828. CR10


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1