GADE

William B., ––– ––, 1834. GR2


GAFFEY

John, s. Patrick, June 1, 1847.


GAFFIELD

Thomas, Jan. 14, 1825. GR3


GAFFNEY

Margaret, d. Edward, Oct. 10, 1845.

Stephen, s. John, Nov. 9, 1847.

Margaret, d. Barnard, Feb. 23, 1848.


GAGE

Anna, w. Addison, Nov. 24, 1799. GR3

Nathaniel, Rev., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Abby R. Gardiner, w. Rev. Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Charles Otis, in Charletown, Feb. 14, 1836. GR3

Minot Gardiner, Rev., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Eva, Aug. 1, 1845. GR3


GAGNON

Mederic, in Montcalm, St. Jacque Co., Quebec, July 28, 1844. GR3


GAHM

John S., May 21, 1824. GR2


GALE

Joshua, s. John, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1

Isaac, s. Isaac and Judith, Aug. 21, 1731.

Eveline, w. –––––, Feb. 17, 1810. GR3

George T., June 26, 1811. GR3

Mary Barker, w. George T., Jan. 14, 1812. GR3

Susan A., w. Nathaniel, Nov. 24, 1813. GR3

Hezekiah G., Apr. 8, 1815. GR3

Nathaniel, Mar. 7, 1817. GR3

Harriet, w. Hezekiah B., Mar. 23, 1818. GR3

Providence, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

George M., July 31, 1837. GR3

Eliza Brabrook, w. George W., Nov. 14, 1843. GR3

Mary L., d. Rev. Wakefield and Mary L., May 22, 1846. GR2

William G., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


GALLAGHER

William, ––– ––, 1798. GR3


GALLEGOS

Helen F. Boott, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


GALLEY

Jane Eliza, w. Joseph H., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


GALLOP (Gallup)

William, s. Anthony and Abigal, bp. Apr. 16, 1769. CR2


GALLUP (Gallop)

P. Oscar, May 2, 1840. GR3


GALVIN

James, ––– ––, 1820. GR4

Julia, w. James, ––– ––, 1820. GR4


GAMAGE (Gammage)

Nathaniel, s. Joshua, bp. Mar. 1, 1712-3. CR1

William, s. Joshua and Deborah, Feb. 21, 1714.

Abraham Watson, s. Dr. William, bp. July 10, 1785. CR1

John Tyng, s. Dr. William and Lucy, Aug. 2, 1786.

Adelaide, d. Dr. William and Lucy, Feb. 10, 1798.

Mary Watson, d. Dr. William and Lucy, Apr. 13, 1800.

James, s. Abraham Watson, bp. Nov. 27, 1808. CR2

Lucy Ann, d. Abraham W. and Sarah, bp. July 25, 1810. CR1

Caroline Elizabeth, Sept. 4, 1830. GR3


GAMMAGE (Gamage)

Mary, d. Joshua and Deborah, Apr. 6, 1711.

Ruth, d. Joshua, bp. July 19, 1719. CR1

Sarah, d. Joshua, bp. Sept. 10, 1721. CR1

John, s. Joshua and Deborah, Feb. 14, 1724.

Martha, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 17, 1726. CR1

Rebecca, d. Joshua, bp. Dec. 21, 1729. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 2, 1732. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 23, 1734-5. CR1

Daniel, s. Joshua, bp. Mar. 16, 1734-5. CR1

Joshua, s. Nathaniell, bp. Jan. 3, 1741-2. CR1

Ruth, d. Nathaniell, bp. Dec. 25, 1743. CR1

John, s. Nathaniell, bp. Jan. 12, 1745-6. CR1

Rebeckah, d. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 23, 1748. CR1

Joshua, s. William and Abigail, Jan. 17, 1753.

Daniel, s. William and Abigail, Mar. ––, 1755.

Abigail, d. William and Abigail, May 28, 1759.

Daniel, s. William and Abigail, May 4, 1761.

John, s. William and Abigail, Mar. ––, 1765.

Joshua, s. Joshua, bp. June 14, 1778. CR1

William, s. Dr. William and Sarah, Oct. 11, 1778.

Polly, d. Joshua, bp. Jan. 23, 1780. CR1

William, s. Dr. William and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1780.

Sally, d. Dr. William and Sarah, May 4, 1782.

Betsy, d. Dr. –––––, bp. Mar. 21, 1784. CR1

Lucy, d. Dr. –––––, bp. May ––, 1788. CR1

James, s. Dr. William, bp. Feb. 28, 1790. CR1

Nathaniel, s. William and Lucy, bp. Dec. 25, 1791. CR1


GAMMELL

Joseph Franklin, July 6, 1840. GR3


GAMMON

Hannah B., Nov. 8, 1814. GR2


GAMMONS

Lydia S., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


GANE

Henry A., Apr. 18, 1811. GR

Emily S., Sept. 16, 1816. GR3

Caroline S., Oct. 14, 1837. GR3

Maria Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1841. GR3


GANNET (Gannett)

Katherine Brattle, d. Caleb and Katharine, June 8, 1782.


GANNETT (Gannet)

John Milo, s. Caleb and Catherine, Mar. 15, 1784.

Thomas Brattle, s. Caleb and Catharine, Feb. 20, 1789.

Elizabeth Latham, d. Caleb and Catharine, Apr. 20, 1791.

Caleb, s. Caleb and Catherine, bp. Oct. 18, 1793. CR1

Ezra Stiles, s. Caleb and Ruth, May 4, 1801.

Anna Linzee, w. Ezra Stiles, July 13, 1811. GR3

Thomas Brattle, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Aug. 2, 1816.

John Alfred, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Dec. 11, 1817.

William Whitworth, s. Thomas Brattle and Deborah, Mar. 14, 1820.

Deborah White, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., June 20, 1825.

Mary Stiles, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Sept. 27, 1827.

Joana Winslow, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Aug. 23, 1829.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Thomas Brattle and Sarah W., Oct. 30, 1831.

Ezra Stiles, s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Sept. 26, 1834.

Cornelius Howland s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Oct. 28, 1836.

Catharine Boott, d. Ezra Stiles and Anna Linzee and w. Samuel Wells, in London, Eng., Apr. 6, 1838. GR3

Alfred White, s. Thomas B. and Sarah W., Oct. 20, 1838.

William Wyllys, July 15, 1839. GR2

John Stiles, Mar. 31, 1841. GR2

Henry Tilden, s. Ezra Stiles and Anna Linzee, Jan. 18, 1842. GR3


GANNON

Mary, d. Patrick and Martha, Mar. 27, 1844.

Peter, s. Patrick and Martha, Sept. 29, 1845.

James, s. Patrick and Martha, Mar. 18, 1847.


GARAGAN

Almira Lorain, w. Bernard J., Apr. 27, 1816. GR2

Bernard J., June 23, 1822. GR2


GARBETT

Louisa, Feb. 25, 1822. GR2


GARDINER (Gardner)

William, Mar. 21, 1781. GR2

Sarah, Dec. 9, 1791. GR2

Sarah Russell, d. Samuel P. and w. Horace Gray, in Boston, Sept. 20, 1807. GR3

Clarissa L., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Orrin W., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Hannah K., Jan. 6, 1827. GR2

Sarah Mount, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Elizabeth L., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Elizabeth L., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Florence, ––– ––, 1849. GR3


GARDNER (Gardiner)

Richard, s. Thomas, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. July 19, 1761. CR1

Samuel, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 17, 1763. CR1

S. Pickering, May 14, 1767. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Capt. Thomas, bp. Aug. 29, 1773. CR1

Rebecca Russell, w. S.P., May 17, 1779. GR3

Joanna, d. Richard, bp. Aug. 24, 1788. CR1

John, s. Richard, bp. June 27, 1790. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hannah, Feb. 2, 1791.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah, Aug. 19, 1792.

Susanna, d. Thomas and Hannah, Dec. 3, 1795.

William, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Sarah J., Mar. 17, 1800. GR3

Mary Sparhawk, d. Thomas and Hannah, Jan. 11, 1801

Azubah P., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Harriet, w. Joseph Henry, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Miles T., s. Miles and Lydia, Jan. 31, 1807

Harriet Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Hannah, bp. June 7, 1807. CR1

Joseph Henry, Aug. 19, 1808. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Francis, in Leominster, Nov. 6, 1809. GR3

Thomas Sparhawk, s. Thomas and Hannah, bp. Dec. 17, 1809. CR1

Harriet Henderson, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Delia A., d. Hon. S.P. of Bolton and w. Chas. W. Holbrook, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Francis, Mar. 15, 1813. GR3

Lydia N. Browne, w. Francis, in Salem, Mar. 14, 1815. GR3

Helen Maria Read, w. George, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Catherine Rebecca, Aug. 1, 1827. GR3

Joseph P., Aug. 2, 1828. GR3

Helen Augusta, w. Perez, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Perez, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Eliza E., w. George A., Oct. 4, 1834. GR3

Elizabeth Peabody, Dec. 6, 1834. GR3

Edward L., Mar. 4, 1835. GR3

Harriet Sears, Sept. 27, 1835. GR3

Ellen K., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

John L., Nov. 26, 1837. GR3

Helen W., w. Edward L., Apr. 12, 1839. GR3

James A., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Francis Lowell, only, s. George and Helen M., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Harrison, Apr. 9, 1841. GR3

Catherine, d. David and Elizabeth, July 27, 1843.

Mary Hatch, w. James B., in Windsor, VT, Jan. 10, 1845. GR3

Francis H., in Boston, Mar. 18, 1847. GR3

Cornelius, s. John R., b. in Marblehead, and Adeline, b. in Charlestown, May 11, 1849.

Helen Howard, d. Tobias O. and Anna M., Sept. 18, 1849.


GARFIELD (Gearfield)

William Henry, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Eliza Ann, w. William H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3


GARLAND

Sarah, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Julia A., d. John and Rosanna, in Boston, Aug. 24, 1843.

Michael, s. John, Dec. 25, 1845.


GARNES

Mary M., June 9, 1814. GR2


GARNETT

James Munroe, s. John G. and Mary Ann, June 25, 1842.

Sybill, d. John G. and Mary Ann, Mar. 29, 1844.


GARRETSON

Eleanor, ––– ––, 1821. GR3


GARRETT

John C., Jan. 21, 1833. GR3


GARRETY

Nancy C., d. Malachi, Jan. 19, 1846.

Mary, d. Malachi, Feb. 19, 1847.


GARRISON

–––––, s. John, Oct. 13, 1845.


GARSIDE

John E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3


GARTON

Mary, ––– ––, 1796. GR2


GARY

John, in Groton, VT, Nov. 14, 1802. GR3

Hannah K., w. John, in Sanbornton, NH, Nov. 20, 1811. GR3

George Franklin, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth, bp. May 30, 1813. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 25, 1815. CR1

Emeline Augusta, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 29, 1817. CR2

Sarah Frost, d. John and Elizabeth, bp. June 9, 1822. CR1

William Gorham, s. John and Elizabeth, bp. Jan. 18, 1824. CR1

Joseph Warren, s. John and Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 16, 1826. CR1

Elbridge A., Oct. 10, 1841. GR3

Sarah Helen, Aug. 30, 1843. GR3


GASKIN

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, May 13, 1688.


GASS

Charles H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3


GASSETT

Charles R., Mar. 24, 1822. GR3

L. Augusta Blanchard, w. Charles R., Apr. 28, 1831. GR3


GATES

Simon, s. Steeven and Sarah, June 5, 1666-7.

Abigail, d. Simon and Margarett, Aug. 14, 1671

Simon, s. Simon and Margarett, Sept. 1, 1673.

Simon, s. Simon and Margarett, Feb. 5, 1675.

George, s. Simon and Margarett, Apr. 6, 1678.

Jonathan, s. Simon and Margaret, June 22, 1683.

Samuel, s. Simon and Margaret, Aug. 11, 1685.

Margaret, d. Simon and Margaret, Aug. 13, 1689.

Hannah, d. Amos and Hannah, Oct. 28, 1706.

Margaret, d. Amos, bp. Apr. 25, 1708. CR1

Abigail, d. Amos, bp. June 25, 1710. CR1

Mary, d. Amos, bp. July 27, 1712. CR1

–––––, ch. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 2, 1713. CR1

Amos, s. Amos, bp. Oct. 3, 1714. CR1

–––––, ch. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 8, 1715-16. CR1

Oldham, s. Amos, bp. Sept. 30, 1716. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Oct. 20, 1717. CR1

Persis, d. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 9, 1719. CR1

Susannah, d. Amos, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1

Margaret, d. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 10, 1721. CR1

William, s. Jonathan and Persis, Jan. 5, 1723-4

Susannah, d. Jonathan and Persis, June 2, 1726

William, s. Jonathan and Persis, Oct. 17, 1727

Margerett, d. Jonathan and Persis, Jan. 17, 1728.

Abigail, d. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 26, 1728-9. CR1

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Persis, June 12, 1730.

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1789. GR3

James Wilder, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Mary A., June 30, 1808. GR3

Mary N., Aug. 16, 1819. GR3

Stephen F., Aug. 8, 1821. GR3

Harriet Ann, w. Stephen F., Dec. 16, 1827. GR3

James W. Jr., in Boston, June 28, 1837. GR3


GAULRAPP

Frank, Aug. 12, 1827. GR2

Sophia, w. Frank, July 18, 1835. GR2


GAULT

Mary Jane, w. Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Lucinda Alden, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

John, Dec. 19, 1831. GR3

William Francis, s. Marshall and Lucy, July 11, 1844.

Emma Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Betsey H., July 24, 1844.

Rowena Adelaide, d. Benjamin F. and Mary Jane, Oct. 17, 1844.

Georgiana, d. Thomas and Betsey, Jan. 20, 1848.

Mary F., d. Marshall and Lucy, Mar. 14, 1848.

James H., s. Marshall and Lucy, Mar. 25, 1849.


GAUNTLETT

Christopher G., in Halifax, Dec. 8, 1821. GR3


GAUT

Samuel N. ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Susan E., w. Samuel N., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Emma Susan, d. Samuel N. and Susan E., Aug. 15, 1847. GR3


GAVETT

James H., Oct. 27, 1788. GR3

Susan, w. –––––, Apr. 25, 1795. GR3


GAY

Sarah, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Timothy, in Stoughton, Sept. 25, 1795. GR3

Joel W., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Mehitable Peabody, w. Timothy, in Derry, NH, June 23, 1798. GR3

Michael, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

William F., Aug. 10, 1809. GR3

Sally Colburn, d. Col. Lasher and Fanny, July 9, 1812.

George Ellis, s. Col. Lasher and Fanny, Aug. 13, 1814.

Harriet A., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Willard, s. Col. Lasher and Fanny, Dec. 16, 1817.

Elizabeth W., Jan. 9, 1818. GR3

–––––, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, June 22, 1818. GR3

Eliza K., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

W.B.S., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Milton, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, Apr. 26, 1820. GR3

R. Henry, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Albert, in Francestown, NH, Aug. 5, 1822. GR3

George Henry, Mar. 23, 1823. GR3

George M., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Mary Ann Towne, d. Seth W. and Susan E., in Roxbury, Feb. 19, 1825.

Harriet Emeline Woodbury, d. Seth W. and Susan E., in Boston, Mar. 9, 1826.

Augustine Milton, in Francestown, NH, Nov. 15, 1827. GR3

Charles Royal, s. Seth W. and Susan E., Feb. 9, 1828.

George Frederick, s. Timothy and Mehitable Peabody, Oct. 9, 1830. GR3

James F., July 10, 1831. GR3

Elizabeth G. Lewis, w. George Henry, Dec. 1, 1831. GR3

Susan Elisabeth, d. Seth W. and Susan E., June 19, 1832.

George Washington, s. Seth W. and Susan E., May 26, 1834.

George Frederick, in Francestown, NH, Sept. 20, 1835. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Georgiana, d. James and Jane M., Feb. 20, 1836. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Emma R., w. James F., Dec. 22, 1839. GR3

Ellen Thorndike, d. James and Jane M., Dec. 26, 1839. GR3

Louisa M. Parker, w. George Frederick, in Boston, Jan. 27, 1841. GR3

Helen, d. Joel W. and Harriet, Nov. 7, 1844.

Helen, d. Joel W. and Harriet A., Oct. 23, 1846.

Francis A., s. Charles B. and Lucretia A., in Whiting, VT, Dec. 26, 1847.

Mary, d. Joel W. and Harriet A., Dec. 16, 1848.

Almira L., d. Charles B., b. in Utica, NY, and Lucretia A., b. in Schoodick, NY, June 20, 1849.


GAYLORD

Mary E. Brackett, w. Edson D., June 18, 1836. GR3


GEAR

Jacob S., June 1, 1825. GR3

Hannah F., w. Jacob S., Oct. 31, 1838. GR3


GEARFIELD (Garfield)

John, s. Daniell and Mary, May 24, 1716.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Abigail, Oct. 20, 1719.

Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail, May 9, 1721.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail, May 9, 1723.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Abigail, Aug. 14, 1725.

Joshua, s. Joseph and Abigail, July 9, 1727.


GEISLER

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Francis C., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


GELL

William, in Hull, Yorkshire, England Jan. 21, 1836. GR3


GEORGE

Elizabeth C., w. John L.C., Mar. 9, 1837. GR3

Achsah, d. Milton and Judith, Mar. 27, 1844.

Annie M., d. –––––, and w. ––––– Clark, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Ida, d. Milton and Judith, Mar. 15, 1846.


GERARDIN

Louis, in Switzerland June 11, 1811. GR3


GERE (Gerry)

Edward, s. David, Aug. 8, 1847.


GERRISH

Mary Ann, w. Samuel, July 13, 1808. GR3

Emma, d. Leonard H. and Mary E., Oct. 24, 1849.


GERRY (Gere)

Thomas B., May 15, 1776. GR3

Sarah Warren Dole, w. Thomas B., Aug. 29, 1776. GR3

Matilda Augusta, d. Thomas B. and Sarah W.D., Jan. 24, 1816. GR3

William B., Capt., in Marblehead, Jan. 20, 1817. GR3

Frederick A., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Mary Susan, w. Capt. William B., Jan. 1, 1823. GR3

Edwin Peabody, Nov. 2, 1846. GR3

George, s. Timothy and Nancy, Apr. 15, 1847.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Frederic and Mary, July 27, 1848.

Timothy, Dec. 17, 1849. GR3


GERTS

Adelaide, d. William T., Sept. 22, 1847.

George, s. William T., b. in Portland ME, and Nancy, b. in Marblehead, Oct. 2, 1849.


GETCHELL

Jennie H., w. Elihu B., Aug. 24, 1843. GR2


GEYER

Samuel, s. George, bp. Aug. 23, 1778. CR1

Francis, Capt., Aug. 17, 1826. GR2


GIBBINS (Gibbons)

James, s. James and Bridgett, Aug. 19, 1844.


GIBBONS (Gibbins)

Bridgett, d. James and Bridgett, May 16, 1846.

Susan, d. James and Bridgett, June 7, 1847.


GIBBS

Mercy, d. Rev. H., bp. Dec. 27, 1696. CR1

Catharine, Feb. 11, 1767. GR3

John, s. John and Jeanette, Feb. 5, 1828.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Sarah, June 18, 1832.

Franklin, Aug. 19, 1838. GR3

Ann D'Wolf, Dec. 6, 1839. GR3

George Henry, s. Benjamin and Lucy, July 29, 1842.

Charles Edward, s. Benjamin and Lucy, Aug. 5, 1844.

Cyrus N., s. Joseph N. and Elizabeth, Sept. 24, 1846.


GIBSON

John, s. John and Rebecca, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mary, d. John and Rebecca, Mar. ––, 1637.

Martha, d. John and Rebecca, Apr. ––, 1639.

Samuel, s. John and Rebecca, Oct. 28, 1644.

Rebeccah, d. Jno. and Rebeccah, Oct. 4, 1669.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah, Mar. 30, 1670.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, May 6, 1676.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, Oct. 2, 1690.

Thomas, Mar. 12, 1791. GR3

Francis Maria, w. Thomas, Oct. 2, 1792. GR3

Catherine, May 20, 1804. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Lucy Hubbard, w. Nehemiah, Oct. 4, 1813. GR3

Charles Dana, Mar. 22, 1816. GR3

Nehemiah, Apr. 16, 1816. GR3

Augustus A., Lieut. Col. U.S.A., Mar. 31, 1819. GR3

George, Mar. 20, 1822. GR3

William, Apr. ––, 1822. GR2

Harriet Endicott, Sept. 4, 1824. GR3

Ellen, w. John, Feb. 12, 1827. GR2

John, Nov. 24, 1827. GR2

Mary Ann, w. John, Nov. 30, 1830. GR2

Cornelia A., d. Charles L. and Abby C., May 20, 1837. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Grace Louisa, d. Edward W. and Catherine, July 25, 1843.

Charles D'Wolf, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Charles, s. Nehemiah and Lucy Hubbard, Jan. 16, 1844. GR3

Edward Livingston, s. Edward W. and Catherine, Mar. 12, 1845.

Henry DeBlois, Apr. 1, 1845. GR3

Stephen, s. Stephen, dec., Aug. 22, 1845.

Jeanie Burnham, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Helen Eliza, d. James and Sarah E., June 18, 1847.

Ella Gertrude, d. James J. and Sarah E., Aug. 6, 1849.


GIFFORD

Clark, June 27, 1822. GR3

George W., s. George P. and Eliza Ann, Mar. 20, 1848.


GILBERT

Samuel, Dec. 4, 1777. GR3

Martha, w. Samuel, Feb. 12, 1783. GR3

Timothy, Dea., Jan. 5, 1797. GR3

Samuel Jr., Nov. 15, 1801. GR3

Ann Burrows, w. John, in Woodbridge, Eng., June 10, 1802.

Benjamin R., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Alice, w. Dea. Timothy, Jan. 27, 1804. GR3

John, in Hillsboro, NH, Aug. 6, 1804. GR3

Martha S., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Almira C., June 26, 1806. GR3

Almira L. Sprague, w. Samuel Jr., Mar. 20, 1812. GR3

Mary M., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Benjamin F., July 16, 1828. GR2

Abby Jane Keay, w. John Clark, Jan. 1, 1832. GR3

John Clark, Nov. 2, 1832. GR3

Mary Gertrude Thaxter, w. Benjamin W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Elizabeth W., May 1, 1838. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Jane M., ––– ––, 1846. GR2


GILE

Emily, w. David S., in Pelham, NH, June 14, 1802. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Rebecca A., w. John, ––– ––, 1824. GR3


GILES

John B., July 22, 1805. GR2

Olive B., w. John B., Apr. 15, 1808. GR2


GILKERSON (Gilkinson)

Robert William, s. Robert and Betsey (Elizabeth. CR2), Oct. ––, 1848 (Oct. 6, 1848. CR2)


GILKINSON (Gilkerson)

Margaret, inf. d. Robert and Elizabeth, bp. Oct. 17, 1847. CR2


GILL

Elizabeth, d. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1

John, s. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1

Michael, s. Michael, bp. Mar. 17, 1754. CR1

Amelia, w. Christopher, in St. John, N.B., Dec. 24, 1799. GR3

Joshua, Rev., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

George Fuller, s. Charles and Deborah Anne, in Farmington, ME, Feb. 5, 1843. GR3


GILLEN

Owen, s. James and Ann, Aug. 25, 1849.


GILLESPIE

Robert, see Koopmann, Johann Diedrich Gerhardt. GR3


GILLETT

Sarah A., w. Perin T., Aug. 28, 1822. GR3


GILLIGAN

John, s. Patrick and Sarah, Nov. 1, 1843.

Thomas, s. Patrick and Catherine, Aug. 16, 1844.

–––––, s. Philip, Oct. 20, 1845.

Mark, s. Patrick and Mary, May 7, 1846.

Mary Ann, d. Patrick and Sarah, Oct. ––, 1846.

Catherine, d. Patrick, Mar. 4, 1847. Twin.

Roxana, d. Patrick, Mar. 4, 1847. Twin.

Mary A., d. Patrick and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1848.


GILLINGHAM

Lydia, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Albert, ––– ––, 1824. GR3


GILLMORE (Gilmore)

Josiah, s. John and Mary, Nov. 11, 1781.

Patty, d. John and Mary, Mar. 10, 1788.


GILMAN

Charlotte, ––– ––, 1760. GR3

William S., Sept. 20, 1809. GR3

Eliphalet, in Hallowell, ME, Apr. 10, 1815. GR3

Rebecca S., w. Eliphalet, in Sidney, ME, Nov. 26, 1819. GR3

Emeline A. Parker, w. Eliphalet, in Brighton, Oct. 19, 1824. GR3

Samuel E., s. Samuel H. and Abby M., Aug. 10, 1845.

Mary Emma, ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Caroline R., in Chelsea, July 28, 1848. GR3


GILMORE (Gillmore)

Ann Whipple, w. Joseph A., in Dunbarton, NH, Aug. 4, 1808. GR3

Joseph A., in Weston, VT, June 10, 1811. GR3

Orin, Nov. 1, 1811. GR3

Gilbert H., in Franklin, Apr. ––, 1816. GR3

Sophia Murdock, w. Orin, Aug. 31, 1819. GR3

Elizabeth Chase, in Pittsfield, NH, Mar. ––, 1826. GR3

Henry H., Aug. 31, 1832. GR3

Sarah D., May 19, 1838. GR3

Kelsey M., Aug. 29, 1840. GR3

Mary Lucina, w. Kelsey M., Sept. 18, 1840. GR3


GILSON

Martha, d. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 12, 1671.

Henry Y., Apr. 29, 1807. GR2

Mary S. Bailey, w. Henry Y., Mar. 9, 1811. GR2

–––––, ch. Henry Y., July 28, 1819. GR3

Mary Gragg Winthrop, d. Asa and Susanna, bp. Oct. 24, 1824., a. 5 y. CR1

John Wesley, s. Charles and Sarah, Apr. 25, 1844.

Henry E., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Marion A. Harmon, w. Henry E., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Harriet Amelia, d. Henry Y., b. in Groton, and Mary S., b. in Reading, Sept. 20, 1849.


GINN

Mary Caroline, ––– ––, 1809. GR3


GIRARD

Ellen M., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Louis F., ––– ––, 1829. GR2


GIVEN

George M., Mar. 26, 1849. GR3


GLAZIER

Susan E. Marean, w. George M., June 15, 1834. GR3

George M., Aug. 28, 1834. GR3


GLEASON (Gleison, Glezon)

Experience, d. William and Thankfull, Jan. 18, 1707-8.

David, s. David and Mercy, Aug. 2, 1744.

Mercy, d. David and Mercy, Jan. 31, 1745-6.

Horace, Aug. 30, 1801. GR3

Benjamin W., Oct. 12, 1806. GR3

–––––, s. Jonas and Esther, Dec. 2, 1806.

A[bigail] H., w. George Crosby, Jan. 22, 1808. GR3 [Moved from Unidentified births. d. William, Jr. and Sally, b. Billerica]

Catherine A., w. Horace, May 6, 1820. GR3

James R., Aug. 6, 1832. GR3

Anne, d. William and Joanna, Mar. 24, 1833.

Thomas T., s. William and Joanna, Dec. 1, 1835.

Ellen, s. William and Joanna, May 22, 1838.

John L., s. William and Joanna, Nov. 20, 1839.

S. Augustus, Aug. 2, 1843. GR3

John, s. John, Nov. 28, 1845.

Haskell W., May 26, 1848. GR3

Nellie F., w. Haskell W., Sept. 22, 1849. GR3


GLEISON (Gleason, Glezon)

Mary, d. Thomas and Susanna, Oct. 31, 1657.

William, s. William and Abijah, Apr. 15, 1679.


GLEN

David, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth, w. David, ––– ––, 1830. GR3


GLEZON (Gleason, Gleison)

Esther, d. William and Abiel, Sept. 13, 1688.


GLIDDEN

Henry L., in Ellingham, NH, Feb. 29, 1804. GR3

Asam, Mar. 20, 1814. GR3

Mary J., w. Asam, Oct. 16, 1819. GR3

Martha A., Oct. 19, 1825. GR3

Lucretia E., d. Elisha Esq. of Lowell and w. William Taylor, Commander U.S.N., Feb. 26, 1828. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Geo. D.B., Commander U.S.N., Apr. 13, 1844. GR3


GLORY

Nancy, d. Peter and Sophia, Dec. 19, 1797.


GLOVER

Lydia B. Manning, w. Henry R., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Henry R., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Theodore Russell, Nov. 7, 1823. GR3

Rebecca Putnam, w. Stephen, Jan. 15, 1827. GR3

Mary A.T. Malbon, w. Theodore Russell, Jan. 16, 1828. GR3

Henry R., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Mary Abby, d. Henry R. and Lydia B., Oct. 19, 1841.

Henry M., s. Henry, dec. Nov. 10, 1847.

Josephine Robinson, d. Henry R. and Lydia B., May 16, 1848.


GLOW

Margaret, July 22, 1836. GR3


GOAVE (Gove)

Aspinwall, s. Jno. and Mary, Oct. 2, 1661.

Nathaniel, s. John and Mary, bp. Nov. 16, 1662. CR1

James, s. John and Mary, bp. Dec. 13, 1663. CR1


GODDARD

Nathaniel, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 19, 1692.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 26, 1696.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 20, 1699.

Martha, d. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 12, 1702

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 8, 1705.

John, s. Benjamin and Martha, May 18, 1709.

Thomas, s. Benjamin, bp. Aug. 17, 1712. CR1

William, s. Benjamin, bp. Aug. ––, 1716. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Sept. 26, 1736. CR1

Martha, d. John, bp. May 6, 1739. CR1

Keziah, d. Thomas, bp. Nov. 25, 1739. CR1

Stephen, s. John, bp. Sept. 6, 1741. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. Apr. 11, 1742. CR1

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. Sept. 5, 1743. CR1

Benjamin, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 12, 1744. CR1

Ruth, d. John, bp. Aug. 10, 1746. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Thomas, bp. July 12, 1747. Twin. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. July 12, 1747. Twin. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Aug. 12, 1750. CR1

Nathaniel, June 5, 1767. GR3

John, s. Stephen, bp. May 12, 1771. CR1

Sarah, d. Stephen, bp. Jan. 22, 1775. CR1

Stephen, s. Stephen, bp. May 18, 1777. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, June 11, 1778.

David, s. Stephen, bp. Aug. 22, 1779. CR1

James, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, July 27, 1780.

William, Jan. 12, 1781. GR3

Rebecca, w. –––––, May 8, 1781. GR3

Isaac, s. Stephen, bp. Jan. 27, 1782. CR1

John, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, May 17, 1783.

Benjamin, s. Stephen, bp. Apr. 4, 1784. CR1

Daniel, s. Thomas and Hepzibah, July 11, 1787.

Mary, Aug. 22, 1788. GR3

Mary, d. Thomas and Hepzibah, Mar. 25, 1792.

Jonathan, Apr. 16, 1793. GR3

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hepzibah, Nov. 27, 1797.

William Jr., Aug. 13, 1801. GR3

Thomas, July 13, 1805. GR3

Rebecca A., Sept. 12, 1807. GR3

Caroline Garran, w. Elias W., in Newburyport, Nov. 1, 1807. GR3

Sarah Farrie, w. Thomas, July 18, 1809. GR3

John Powers, Aug. 1, 1809. GR3

William W., July 21, 1812. GR3

Benjamin, Sept. 8, 1812. GR3

Nathaniel, Sept. 8, 1812. GR3

Matilda, July 21, 1814. GR3

Louisa May, Oct. 21, 1814. GR3

Harriot Miller Erving, w. William W., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

E.S.E., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Thomas F., Dr., Jan. 29, 1845. GR3


GODDING

Sarah, d. Samuell, bp. Aug. 11, 1734. CR1

Henry, s. Samuell, bp. at Menotomy, Mar. 28, 1736.


GODFREY

Mary Ann, d. Thomas and Catherine, in Boston, Nov. 13, 1847.


GOFFE

Samuel, s. Edward and –––––, bp. in England. CR1

Lydia, d. Edward and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nathanael, s. Edmund and Joyce, Feb. ––, 1637.

Deborah, d. Edmund and Margaet, Dec. 15, 1639.

Hannah, d. Edmund and Margaret, Mar. 23, 1643.

Nathaniel, s. Edward and Joyce, Aug. 23, 1645

Abiah, d. Edward and Margaret, Apr. 1, 1646.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, May 12, 1657.

Edward, s. Samuel and Hannah, Nov. 28, 1658.

Deborah, d. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1660.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 1, 1662.

John, s. Samuel and Hannah, Nov. 11, 1666.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Hannah, Oct. 6, 1668.

Nathaniell, s. Samuel and Hanna, Apr. 9, 1675.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Hannah, May 23, 1677.

Mary, d. Edward and Mary, May 11, 1687.

Lidea, d. Samuel and Hannah, Jan. 7, 1764.


GOLDSBURY

Nancy, in Amesbury, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

John, Oct. 5, 1822. GR3


GOLDSMITH

George, s. John, bp. ––– ––, 1835. CR2

Susannah, d. John, bp. ––– ––, 1835. CR2

Nathaniel F., Feb. 20, 1838. GR3

Anna C. Callender, w. William H., Aug. 12, 1847. GR2


GOOCH

Hannah G., w. Samuel, in Salem, Sept. 13, 1790. GR3

Samuel, in Portsmouth, NH, July 22, 1791. GR3

Joshua Goodale, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

John F. (John Franklin, dup.), s. John, b. in Boston, and Elizabeth C. (Caroline E. dup) Stevens, b. in Durham, NH, June 11, 1844.


GOOD

Margarett, d. James and Nancy A., bp. Dec. 13, 1838. CR10

John, s. Timothy, Feb. 17, 1846

Elizabeth, d. Timothy, Oct. 12, 1847


GOODALE

John, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

S. Abbie, Jan. 25, 1845. GR3

Samuel Cook, s. J.G. and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9

Sarah Cook, d. J.G., and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9


GOODFELLOW

Edward Scott, s. ––––– of Fitchburg, bp. Apr. 15, 1805. CR1

William, s. ––––– of Fitchburg, bp. Apr. 15, 1805. CR1

Ann, Dec. 5, 1819. GR2

Frederic, Nov. 10, 1822. GR2

Alfred James Bramich, Jan. 30, 1846. GR2


GOODHUE

Thomas, Oct. 24, 1812. GR2

Catherine G., w. Thomas, Sept. 6, 1814. GR2

Eliza A., w. Thomas, Nov. 16, 1814. GR2

Joseph Addison, May 27, 1824. GR2

Abby Leonard, w. Joseph Addison, May 18, 1828. GR2

Mary C., d. Charles H. and Louisa A., Oct. 25, 1848.

Catherine G., d. Thomas and Catherine, Dec. 26, 1848. GR2

Thomas, s. Thomas and Catherine G., Dec. 26, 1848. GR2


GOODING

James B., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Rhoda A., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


GOODNOW

Eliza H., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Luther, Dec. 19, 1845. GR3


GOODRICH

Lois B., May 14, 1785. GR3

Margaret Houston, w. James, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Charles B., Jan. 28, 1824. GR3

Rachel J., July 4, 1827. GR3

Eliza R., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Sarah Maria, d. Charles H. and Sarah S., Apr. 15, 1844. CR11

Charles W., Jan. 5, 1845. GR3

Frederick A., s. John and Ann M., Aug. 11, 1847.

George B., Dec. 21, 1847. GR3


GOODRIDGE

Frederick, in Grafton, VT, Nov. 8, 1808. GR3

Nancy, w. Frederick, in Bath ME, Sept. 5, 1809. GR3

Lydia Read, in Brooklyn, NY, July 8, 1843. GR3

Charles Frederick, in Brooklyn, NY, Sept. 12, 1844. GR3

William Henry, in Brooklyn, NY, May 4, 1846. GR3

Alfred Moody, in Bath, ME, Jan. 26, 1848. GR3


GOODWILLIE

James M., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Walter Scott, ––– ––, 1840. GR2


GOODWIN

Elizabeth, d. Philip, bp. Apr. 4, 1697. CR1

Susanna, d. Philip, bp. May 22, 1698. CR1

Rebekah, d. John, bp. Apr. 20, 1777. CR1

John, s. John, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1

Daniel Waters, s. William, bp Apr. 23, 1780. CR1

Sally, d. –––––, bp. Mar. 18, 1781. CR1

Lucy, d. John, bp. Mar. 3, 1783. CR1

Isaac Bradish, s. John, bp. Mar. 20, 1785. CR1

Maria, May 31, 1785. GR3

Nathaniel, s. John, bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Polly Elliot, d. John, bp. Apr. 24, 1790. CR1

Ozias, Mar. 14, 1794. GR3

George C., Oct. 13, 1807. GR3

Zilpha C., Dec. 14, 1807. GR3

Mary G., Mar. 25, 1809. GR3

Maria, Sept. 2, 1810. GR3

Lucy Newell, w. Ozias, Feb. 16, 1811. GR3

Jane Pearson, w. George C., Dec. 10, 1811. GR3

Henry C., July 29, 1812. GR3

Delia, Sept. 27, 1813. GR3

Samuel Clark, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Hannah B., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

George H., June 13, 1828. GR2

Samuel S., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Richard S., Capt., Oct. 11, 1833. GR3

William H., Jan. 4, 1834. GR3

Eliza, Oct. 15, 1835. GR3

Sarah A., w. George H., Feb. 29, 1836. GR2

Ozias, Sept. 30, 1837. GR3

Louise, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Caroline A., June 30, 1839. GR3

Lucy, d. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Dec. 29, 1839. GR3

George E., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Ellen Christina, w. Henry B., May 18, 1843. GR3

Margaret, d. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Mar. 28, 1844. GR3

Emily Haven, w. William W., July 11, 1844. GR3

Samuel A., s. Samuel F., in Boston, Aug. ––, 1845.

William Chapman, s. Ozias and Lucy Newell, Aug. 12, 1845. GR3

–––––, d. Daniel, Dec. 2, 1849.


GOOGINS

Mary, w. Mark, Mar. 25, 1807. GR3

Mark, Apr. 4, 1807. GR3

Eliza, w. Mark, Aug. 25, 1815. GR3

Charles, s. Mark and Mary, Mar. 31, 1832. GR3

Mark, s. Mark and Mary, Jan. 7, 1836. GR3


GOOKE

Lewis F., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Jennie C., w. Lewis F., ––– ––, 1849. GR3


GOOKIN (Gookine, Gookins)

Elizabeth, d. Capt. Daniel and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mary, d. Capt. Daniel and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Daniell, s. Daniell and –––––, ––– 12, 1650.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Mary, Apr. 21, 1652.

Solomon, s. Daniel and Mary, June 20, 1654.

Nathaniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Oct. 22, 1656.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Mary, Nov. 11, 1681.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 14, 1683.

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Mary, Feb. 16, 1685-6.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Apr. 15, 1687.

Habajah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Jan. 23, 1689.

Sarah, d. Daniel, bp. May 11, 1718. CR1

Mary, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 29, 1720. CR1

Sarah, d. Daniel, bp. Oct. 21, 1722. CR1

Samuel, s. Daniel, bp. Jan. 31, 1725. CR1

Daniell, s. Samuell and Priscilla, Mar. 28, 1741.

Mary, d. Capt. Samuell, Oct. 24, 1742. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 3, 1762. CR1

Sarah F., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Abijah B., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

William C., s. Samuel R., b. in Newburyport, and Lucy A., b. in New Milford, CT, in Boston, Oct. 13, 1849.


GOOKINE (Gookin, Gookins)

Daniell, Apr. 8, 1649.


GOOKINS (Gookin, Gookine)

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 28, 1679.


GORDON

George William, Feb. 8, 1801. GR3

Katherine Parker, w. George William, Mar. 7, 1804. GR3

John, in Salem, NH, Oct. 19, 1806. GR3

Charles, Nov. 17, 1809. GR3

Mary A., Jan. 18, 1818. GR3

Sarah E., June 20, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth W. Pease, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Helen, d. George William and Katherine Parker, Jan. 19, 1831. GR3

George Huntley, s. George William and Katherine Parker, Oct. 8, 1834. GR3

Sarah F., Jan. 30, 1840. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Helen, Sept. 27, 1846. GR3

Perry N., s. Simeon C. and Mandana, Dec. 31, 1847.

Edward S., May 31, 1848. GR3


GORE

Henry Asa, in Preston, CT, Oct. 14, 1834. GR3

David Franklin, s. David and Rhoda, in Boston, Oct. 2, 1843.


GORHAM

Warner A., Feb. 10, 1811. GR3

Francis, ––– ––, 1820. GR3


GORMAN

Patrick, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

John H., s. John and Ann A., Oct. ––, 1844.

Mary, d. Richard and Mary, Feb. 1, 1848.

James, s. Barney and Jane, Apr. 21, 1849.


GOSS

Esther R. Gilbert, w. Sylvester T., Feb. 9, 1799. GR3

Charles S., July 4, 1836. GR3


GOSSLER

Gustavus, in Eppensdorp, near Hamburg, Ger., July ––, 1813. GR3


GOSSOM

Z. Taylor, s. Elijah and Sarah E., in Somerville, Oct. 23, 1847.


GOUCH

Emma Isadore, d. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 16, 1849.


GOULD

Jacob, s. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 16, 1643.

Thomas, Feb. 2, 1785. GR3

Benjamin Apthorp, in Lancaster, June 15, 1787. GR3

Lydia P., w. Thomas, Dec. 29, 1790. GR3

Frederick, Sept. 27, 1792. GR3

Jacob P., in Lyndeborough, NH, Aug. 21, 1793. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Richard Hunnewell, s. Samuel and Martha, bp. Dec. 18, 1803. CR1

Martha, d. Samuel and Martha, bp. May 12, 1805. CR1

Caroline W. Brooks, w. James, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, w. John Flagg, Sept. 24, 1806. GR3

Ann Miriam, d. Samuel and Martha, bp. June 21, 1807. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Martha, bp. Dec. 9, 1808. CR1

Mary S.S., in England Dec. 3, 1813. GR3

Eliza, in Burton, Eng., Mar. 26, 1820. GR3

Melissa, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Jay N., s. J.S. and L.S., in Washington, NH, Oct. 5, 1823. GR3

Frederick L., Oct. 22, 1824. GR3

Sarah Bell, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Nathaniel Goddard, Apr. 4, 1827. GR3

Walter B., s. J.L. and L., in Washington, NH, Aug. 29, 1827. GR3

M. Caroline, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Francis, Mar. 8, 1830. GR3

Lucretia Goddard, d. Benjamin A. and Lucretia D., and w. George E. Ellis, June 14, 1831. GR3

Elizabeth Angell West, w. Frederick L., Jan. 22, 1833. GR3

Mary White, d. Frederick and Mary, May 28, 1838. GR3

Arthur Fred, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Ezra Palmer, Feb. 27, 1841. GR3

Mary S., w. Francis, Sept. 17, 1841. GR3

James Alexander, s. Camarabzaman, bp. June 2, 1842. Colored. CR2

Samuel S., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Ellen Maria, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Annabell Maria, d. George and Elizabeth, Oct. 16, 1848.

–––––, s. Edgar, Dec. 14, 1849.


GOVE (Goave)

Mary, d. John and Mary, Sept. 14, 1659.

John, s. Jno and Mary, Sept. 21, 1660.

Jonathan, s. Jno and Mary, Jan. 19, 1677.

Jonathan, s. Jno and Mary, May 3, 1682.

Sarah, d. John and Mary, Aug. 28, 1686.

John, s. Jonathan and Lidia, Nov. 2, 1707.

Mary, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Mar. 3, 1709.

Lidia, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Aug. 22, 1712.

Kezia, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Apr. 17, 1715.

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Lidia, Feb. 27, 1717-8.

Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 1, 1721. CR1

Jonathan, Feb. 16, 1721-2. Still born. GR1

Jonathan, Oct. 23, 1723. Still born. GR1

Samuel, in Seabrook, NH, July 18, 1782. GR3

Sarah, w. Samuel, in Seabrook, NH, Apr. 11, 1786. GR3

George G., June 24, 1809. GR3

John G., Nov. 28, 1812. GR3

Ann M., w. George G., Feb. 14, 1815. GR3

Nathan, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Ann J. Robinson, w. Nathan, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Milo, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

H.B., Nov. 11, 1822. GR3

Almira Augusta, w. John G., Apr. 11, 1825. GR3

Jabez Smith, Feb. 19, 1828. GR3

Emily F. Boardman, w. H.B., Dec. 3, 1829. GR3

Ezra C., Aug. 29, 1838. GR3

Carrie M., w. Ezra C., Nov. 27, 1842. GR3

Nancy Maria, d. Rufus and Nancy, June 28, 1844.

Harriet J., d. Calvin, b. in Edgecomb, ME, and Nancy, b. in Nelson, NH, Apr. 8, 1849.


GOWAN

Elizabeth, Sept. 28, 1808. GR3


GRABBIE

Ann McClune, w. Muller, June 4, 1827. GR2


GRADY

Michael, s. Philip and Mary, Mar. 6, 1845.


GRAHAM

John, s. Angus, bp. Oct. 21, 1739. CR1

William, s. Angus, bp. June 7, 1741. CR1

William, Rev., July 7, 1826. GR3

James H., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Jane Elizabeth, d. William and Ellen, bp. Sept. 2, 1834. CR10

Matthew H., Sept. 4, 1837. GR3

Ellen Deane, w. James H., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Susannah, w. Matthew H., Aug. 21, 1841. GR3

James C., s. John and Isabella, Oct. 2, 1848.


GRANBORN

Charlotte, in Grenna, Sweden, May 15, 1838. GR2


GRANBY

Mary, d. Daniel, Oct. 13, 1846.


GRANDGENT

Lucy Lucretia Burgess, w. Louis Hall, in Goshen, Oct. 11, 1822. GR3

Louis Hall, in Chartres, France, Oct. 29, 1824. GR3


GRANGER

Miranda, May 10, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Patrick and Mary, May 15, 1843.

Henry, s. Patrick and Mary, Apr. 17, 1845.

Bridgett, d. Patrick, Aug. 17, 1846.


GRANT

Abigail, d. Joshua, bp. Apr. 26, 1724. CR1

Joshua, s. Christopher Jr., bp. Jan. 29, 1764. CR1

Samuel, s. Christopher Jr., bp. Sept. 22, 1765. CR1

Kezia, Feb. 22, 1786. GR3

Elizabeth C., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Abraham Watson, s. Abraham, bp. Mar. 9, 1808. CR1

Susan S., in Wells, ME, May 10, 1817. CR11

Moses P., May 1, 1823. GR3

Helen E., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Maria L., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Daniel, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Harriet E. Fernald, w. Edwin T., July 1, 1834. GR2

Josephine F., w. Moses P., Feb. 11, 1835. GR3

Thomas William, s. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 17, 1835.

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 6, 1836.

Abraham, Apr. 15, 1840. GR2

Diantha, d. Job and Susan S., at Kennebec, Dec. 28, 1840. CR11

Julia Augusta, w. Abraham, Nov. 9, 1841. GR2

George W., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Daniel A., Apr. 5, 1846. GR3

Abby Augusta, Oct. 23, 1846. GR3

Joseph F., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Anson Hooker, s. Job Nelson (and Susan S. CR11), Apr. 1, 1847. (Apr. 2. CR11).

Susan M., d. Alpheus, Apr. 11, 1848.


GRAUPNER

Harriet H., Dec. 15, 1823. GR3

Mary Ann, w. Stephen H., July 21, 1825. GR3

Stephen H., Nov. 14, 1825. GR3


GRAVES

Martha W., ––– ––, 1799. GR3

William P., Mar. 1, 1837. GR3

Susan, d. Lewis, Aug. 5, 1845

Edward C., Feb. 29, 1848. GR3

Isabel Francis, w. Edward C., ––– ––, 1849. GR3


GRAY

Lewis, in New York, Apr. 25, 1767. GR2

Mary Brooke, w. Samuel, Jan. 27, 1769. GR3

Martha, w. Capt. Robert, Nov. 25, 1769. GR3

Albert, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Elizabeth Chipman, d. Horace and Harriet, in Florence, Feb. 22, 1800. GR3

Abigail Q., Apr. 9, 1800. GR3

Horace, s. William and Elizabeth, in Medford, Aug. 25, 1800. GR3

Mary Ann, June 18, 1801. GR3

Frederick Tupell, Rev., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Winthrop, Apr. 8, 1804. GR3

Mary Anne, d. Lewis and –––––, Jan. 3, 1807.

Asa, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

William, Dec. 20, 1810. GR3

Sarah Frances, Aug. 24, 1811. GR3

Ann H., ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Francis Henry, Mar. 2, 1813. GR3

Francis Abraham, Oct. 5, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth Phillips, w. Rev. Frederick Tupell, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Hedwiga Regina, w. Francis Henry, Dec. 24, 1818. GR3

Anna L., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Abby W., w. David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Susan Proctor, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Arthur, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Martha L.C., w. David Bancroft, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Horatio, Rev., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Horace, s. Horace and Harriet, in Boston, Mar. 14, 1828. GR3

Helen W. Wainwright, w. Francis Abraham, Oct. 13, 1829. GR3

Frederick Morland ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Frederick T., Mar. 18, 1835. GR3

Gorham, July 10, 1835. GR3

Mary Clay, Sept. 1, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth C., Apr. 30, 1837. GR3

Joseph L., s. George and Sarah, July 27, 1837.

Peter, July 25, 1839. GR2

Francis, Nov. 3, 1839. GR3

Abby Jane, d. David Bancroft and Abby W., and w. Everett Miles Taylor, Sept. 6, 1843. GR3

Stephen, s. Patrick and Susan, Dec. 15, 1844.

Cordelia S. Kendall, w. Thomas H., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Ann, d. Hugh and Susan, in Ireland July 14, 1846.

William, s. John, Apr. 26, 1847.

Alice, d. Patrick and Susan, May 1, 1847.

Florence, June 24, 1847. GR3

Sophia, d. Hugh and Sarah, July 25, 1849.

Eliza Frances, d. Thomas F. and Margaret A., Nov. 5, 1849.


GREELEY (Greely)

Rufus Frost, Feb. 16, 1847. GR3

Helen Estelle, w. Joseph C., July 21, 1847. GR3


GREELY (Greeley)

Philip Jr., Nov. 1, 1809. GR3

Sarah M., July 21, 1814. GR3

William Prescott, Feb. 10, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth Jane, w. William Prescott, Apr. 23, 1829. GR3

Helen Maria, d. Philip Jr. and Sarah M.T., Sept. 24, 1843.


GREEN (Greene)

Nathaniel, s. Bartholomew and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Phoebe, d. Batholomew and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Bethia, d. Jno and Ruth, Jan. 20, 1673.

Joseph, s. Jno and Ruth, Oct. 24, 1674.

Benjamin, s. Jno and Ruth, Aug. 13, 1677.

Mitchelson, s. Jno. and Ruth, Mar. 14, 1680-1.

Mary, d. Bartholomew and Mary, June 2, 1691.

Mary, d. John, bp. June 26, 1698. CR1

Sarah, d. Jno and Mary, June 12, 1701.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1712.

Jacob, s. Jacob, bp. Nov. 7, 1714. CR1

Aaron, Rev., in Malden, Jan. 2, 1765. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1769. GR3

Eunice, w. Rev. Aaron, in Lynnfield, June 8, 1771. GR3

Thomas, s. Thomas of Boston, bp. Dec. 10, 1775. CR1

Samuel S., Jan. 12, 1782. GR3

Catherine Watson, in Wells, ME, Feb. 17, 1782. GR3

Thomas, in Stoneham, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Betsey L., w. Samuel S., Dec. 1, 1785. GR3

Martha, in Boston, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Samuel, Rev., in Stoneham, Mar. 3, 1792. GR3

Louisa Ropes, w. Rev. Samuel, in Salem, May 7, 1793. GR3

Betsey Jarvis, d. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Feb. 14, 1796. CR1

James Diman, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Catherine F., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Sarah Adeline, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Eliza, d. Zaccheus and Rebecca, Nov. 11, 1804.

Issachar Andrews, s. Zaccheus and Rebecca, Dec. 20, 1806.

William J., Jan. 9, 1809. GR3

Almira Hammond, w. Walter C., Dec. 13, 1809. GR3

Charles A., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Henry T., Jan. 26, 1810. GR3

Betsey Lawrence, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Feb. 21, 1814.

Samuel Sweetser, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, Nov. 4, 1815.

Catherine M., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Susan Lawrence, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Oct. 28, 1817.

Elizabeth H., in Boston, May 10, 1819. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Samuel S. and Betsey, Nov. 10, 1819.

Mary, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3

George H., Mar. 13, 1822. GR3

Nathan Lawrence, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, May 9, 1822.

Nathan Lawrence, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, Mar. 2, 1824.

Susan P. Wilson, w. William J., May 11, 1827. GR3

James Durell, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Andrew Jackson, s. Samuel S. and Betsey, June 6, 1828 (Andrew J. Green, June 6, 1832. GR3).

Louisa Ropes, July 1, 1829. GR3

Catherine B., Apr. 12, 1830. GR3

Nicholas St. John, s. James D. and Sarah A., bp. June 20, 1830. CR10

Bernard, s. J.D. and ––––– (James D. and Sarah A. CR10), Nov. 16, 1831.

John P., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Silas B., Dec. 13, 1832. GR3

Elizabeth W., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Milbrey, Dr., Maj., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth, d. James D. and (Sarah A. CR10), Oct. 20, 1833.

John F., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Hiram, Dec. 7, 1834. GR3

Francis Matthews, Commander U.S.N., Feb. 23, 1835. GR3

Mary Adeline, d. James D. and Sarah A., bp. Nov. 22, 1835. CR10

Cordelia, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Francis, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Sarah Louisa, d. James D. and Sarah A., bp. June 16, 1839. CR10

Charles Ezra, s. James D. and Sarah A., Feb. 12, 1842. Twin.

George, s. James D. and Sarah A., Feb. 12, 1842. Twin.

Sarah A., d. Rufus and Mary, in Thompson, CT, Aug. 18, 1843.

Philip, s. Dennis and Julia, Sept. 14, 1843.

Mary Adelaide, d. Issachar A. and Mary, June 29, 1844.

Elizabeth S. Cushing, w. Commander Francis Matthews, U.S.N., Feb. 25, 1845. GR3

Emma, d. Alexander and Julia Ann, Mar. 24, 1845.

Anna Durell, d. Rev. James D. and Sarah A., Dec. 20, 1845.

John, s. Dennis, Jan. 4, 1846

Henry S., s. Alexander and Julia A., Sept. 1, 1847.

Daniel, s. Dennis, Apr. 7, 1848.

Emma A., d. Otis and Sally A., Sept. 22, 1848.

Albert T., s. Issachar A. and Mary H., b. in Spencer, Mar. 9, 1849.

Julia A., d. Alexander and Julia A., b. in Eastport, ME, Sept. 21, 1849.


GREENE (Green)

John, s. Perceiveall and Ellen, June ––, 1636.

Elisabeth, d. Perceiveall and Ellen, Apr. ––, 1639.

Elisabeth, d. Samuel and Jane, Apr. 16, 1640.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Jane, Oct. 7, 1642.

Lidia, d. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 23, 1645-6 (Apr. 13, 1646, dup).

Samuel, s. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 6, 1647.

Joseph, s. Samuell and Jane, Nov. 7, 1649.

Deborah, d. Samuel and Jane, Mar. 19, 1655.

Jno., s. Jno. and Ruth, July 24, 1657.

Nathaniel, s. John and Ruth, Sept. 25, 1658.

Percifall, s. John and Ruth, Mar. 29, 1660.

Mary, d. William and Mary, May 21, 1661.

Ruth, d. John and Ruth, Nov. 25, 1661.

Jonah, s. Samuel and Sarah, Jan. 29, 1663.

Elizabeth, d. John and Ruth, Apr. 22, 1663 (1665 dup).

Samuel, s. John and Ruth, May 4, 1663.

Edward, s. John and Ruth, Apr. 15, 1665.

Lidea, d. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 3, 1665.

Bartholomew, s. Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 26, 1667.

Thomas, s. John and Ruth, Mar. 7, 1668-9.

Mary, d. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1669.

Dorcas, d. Samuel and Sarah, Sept. 6, 1671.

John, s. John and Mary, Aug. 23, 1688.

B.D., ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Henry Bowen Clark, Dr., Apr. 3, 1800. GR3

Benjamin H., Feb. 24, 1802. GR3

M.M.Q., w. B.D., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Otis, July 18, 1808. GR3

Elizabeth C., w. Benjamin H., Sept. 9, 1809. GR3

Clarinda Gilmore, w. Alfred, June 12, 1815. GR3

Marshall S., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Oliver Hazard Perry, s. Samuel Sweetser and Betsy, Sept. 10, 1826.

Elvira, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Maria Howe, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Rebecca Andrews, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Otis and –––––, bp. Apr. 5, 1846. CR9


GREENHOOD

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah, Dec. 27, 1673.


GREENLEAF

Simon, Dec. 5, 1783. GR3

Hannah Kingman, w. Simon, Aug. 5, 1787. GR3

John, Apr. 15, 1796. GR2

Elizabeth H., May 20, 1798. GR2

Daniel, s. John and Lucy, Dec. 4, 1803.

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Lucy, Apr. 13, 1806.

Richard Cranch, s. John and Lucy, bp. Nov. 22, 1808. CR1

James Horatio, s. John and Lucy, bp. Jan. 14, 1811. CR1

James, June 15, 1814. GR3

Rebecca J., Dec. 22, 1814. GR3

Mary Longfellow, w. James, June 28, 1816. GR3

Oliver P., Mar. 15, 1825. GR2

James Edward, s. Rev. Patrick Henry, D.D., and Margaret L. Johnson, in Portland ME, Aug. 2, 1832. GR3

Susan Ann Bean, w. Oliver P., Apr. 19, 1833. GR2


GREENOUGH

David, Jan. 24, 1774. GR3

Elisabeth, w. David, Sept. 10, 1776. GR3

James, July 1, 1802. GR2

William Augustus, in Newburyport, Nov. 26, 1803. GR3

Catherine, Oct. 22, 1805. GR2

Henry, Oct. 5, 1807. GR3

Alfred, s. David and Elizabeth Bender, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Frances Boott, w. Henry, Nov. 11, 1809. GR3

Mary Jane, w. William Augustus, in Portsmouth, NH, Jan. 11, 1814. GR3

William Whitwell, June 25, 1818. GR3

Catherine Scollay, Mar. 1, 1821. GR3

Charlotte M., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

William P., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Harriet Howard, d. William H. and Harriet H., of NY, Dec. 28, 1832. CR2

James B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Mary B. Ketchum, w. James B., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Joseph Story Fay, s. William H. and Harriet Howard Fay, Jan. 1, 1837. GR3

William A. Jr., Feb. 18, 1837. GR3

Frances Boott, Dec. 24, 1837. GR3

William, s. William W. and Catherine S., June 29, 1843;

Georgianna, July 14, 1844. GR3

Charles P., s. William W. and Catherine S., July 20, 1844.

Henry Jr., in Florence, Italy, Aug. 4, 1848. GR3

Lizzie Tiffany, Aug. 13, 1848. GR3

Alice Mary, w. William, Aug. 15, 1848. GR3

Malcolm S., s. William W. and Catherine S., Aug. 31, 1848.


GREENWOOD

Isaac, s. Isaac and Sarah, May 9, 1730.

Sarah, d. Isaac and Sarah, Sept. 8, 1731.

John, s. Isaac and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1733.

Thales, s. Prof. –––––, bp. Mar. 23, 1735. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Mr. Isaac, bp. May 1, 1737. CR1

William Pitt, in Boston, May 10, 1766. GR3

Mary Langdon, in Boston, Aug. 14, 1775. GR3

Emmeline, Dec. 10, 1798. GR3

Hannah, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Mary Susanna, June 19, 1803. GR3

Martha Bourne, w. Rev. Alfred, Aug. 10, 1804. GR3

Alexander Adolphus, Apr. 25, 1814. GR3

Ann, near Yarmouth, Nova Scotia, Feb. 9, 1821. GR3

James, Apr. 24, 1837. GR3

Francis Cushing, s. Stephen P. (Stephen Payson. CR7) and Abigail, Mar. 23, 1839. Twin.

Mary Frances, d. Stephen P. and Abigail, Mar. 23, 1839. [Twin.]

Edwin Davenport (Edwin Payson. CR7), s. Stephen P. (Stephen Payson. CR7) and Abigail, Sept. 13, 1844.

William P., s. James W. and Mary Ann, June 15, 1848.


GREGG

Samuel, ––– ––, 1772. GR3

Rachel Stuart, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Samuel, Dr., July 1, 1799. GR3

Ruthy W.R., w. Dr. Samuel, June 5, 1802. GR3

Washington Parker, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Mary Josephine W., d. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., Aug. 31, 1823. GR3

Samuel W., s. Dr. Samuel and Ruthy W.R., Sept. 6, 1827. GR3

Abby Maria, d. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., Dec. 2, 1832. GR3

Franklin Hahneman, s. Dr. Samuel and Ruthey W.R., May 21, 1841. GR3


GREGORY

Eliza V., in Sumter, SC, Aug. ––, 1819. GR3

Franklin E., May 7, 1822. GR3

John P., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Daniel A., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Sarah F. Bird, w. Franklin E., May 26, 1827. GR3

Martha A., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Delia Booth Washburn, w. Frederick W., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

William F., s. Franklin and Sarah F., Jan. 26, 1849.


GREW

Henry, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Elizabeth Perkins Sturgis, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Henry Sturgis, June 23, 1834. GR3

Charles Sturgis, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Elizabeth Perkins, ––– ––, 1845. GR3


GRIDLEY

George A., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Susan P. Smallpeace, w. George A., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Joanna Bowman, Jan. 11, 1825. GR3

James F., Jan. 2, 1848. GR3


GRIEVES

Sarah K., d. William H. and Adelia, Feb. 6, 1845.

Clara N., d. Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 13, 1848.


GRIFFIN (Griffing)

Theophilus, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Caroline, w. Eben K., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Eben K., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Hannah, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Charles L., s. Samuel M. and Martha C., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

George, s. Samuel M. and Martha C., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Caleb, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Albro W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Marshall D., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Ella F., d. Augustus P., Sept. 28, 1846.

Edward, s. James and Christiana, Feb. 18, 1847.

Fernando Cortes, s. William R., b. in Pennsylvania, and Cynthia, b. of Montpelier, VT, in Plattsburg, NY, Aug. 29, 1849.


GRIFFING (Griffin)

Augustus P., Oct. 9, 1808. GR2

Eunice C., Dec. 16, 1816. GR2


GRIFFITH (Griffiths)

Edmund R., Nov. 18, 1803. GR3


GRIFFITHS (Griffith)

Albert, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Mary Jane Farnsworth, w. Albert, ––– ––, 1841. GR3


GRIGGS

Beulah Hammond, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1757. GR3

Mary, d. Moses and Elizabeth, May 29, 1772.

Moses, s. Moses and Elizabeth, June 18, 1774.

Elizabeth, d. Moses and Elizabeth, Aug. 15, 1776.

Thomas, s. Moses and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1778.

Dolly Williams, d. Moses and Elizabeth, Apr. 13, 1782 (Dolly Williams, d. Moses, bp. May 20, 1781. CR1).

Sarah, d. Moses and Elizabeth, May 17, 1783.

David Richards, s. Moses and Meletiah, June 19, 1786.

Lucy Richards, d. Moses and Meletiah, Jan. 7, 1788.

Nathaniel, s. Moses and Melitiah, July 16, 1791.

Albert, s. Francis and Susan, Nov. 18, 1847. Twin.

Herbert, s. Francis and Susan, Nov. 18, 1847. Twin.


GRINE

Margaret, d. Daniel and Hannah, Oct. ––, 1844.


GRISELL

Mary, d. Francis and Mary, Oct. 28, 1639.

Hannah, d. Francis and Mary, Feb. 3, 1642.

Hannah, d. Francis and Mary, Mar. 4, 1644.


GRISWOLD

Albert, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Anna Maria, Nov. 6, 1813. GR3

Charles W., in Walpole, NH, ––– ––, 1828. GR3


GROOMS

Edward, s. Edward and Martha, June 16, 1802.

Martha, d. Edward and Martha, Apr. 7, 1804.

Edward, s. Edward and Martha, in Boston, June 16, 1806.

Isabella Miller, d. Edward and Martha, Nov. 28, 1806.


GROSE (Gross)

Joseph R., Sept. 4, 1835. GR3

Caroline Earle, ––– ––, 1847. GR3


GROSS (Grose)

Joseph, Feb. 10, 1810. GR2

Jaazaniah, Apr. 8, 1824. GR3


GROUT

John K., May 16, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth D., May 25, 1834. GR3


GROVER

Bethiah, d. Thomas, bp. May 27, 1711. CR1

Abigail, d. H., bp. Aug. 23, 1713. CR1

Sarah, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 21, 1716. CR1

John, s. Ebenezer, bp. July 10, 1726. CR1

Anne, d. Ebenezer, bp. July 12, 1730. CR1

Samuel, s. Bethia, bp. Oct. 7, 1739. CR1

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Betty, Aug. 3, 1804.

Simeon, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Charles Washington, s. Benjamin and Betsy, Mar. ––, 1806.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Betsy, bp. Sept. 13, 1807. CR1

Abigail Hagar, w. Simeon, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Chester B., June 7, 1811. GR3

Prudence, w. Chester B., June 13, 1811. GR3

Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Samuel, Dr., June 6, 1820. GR3

Hannah S., July 20, 1829. GR2

Edwin, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Chester Brown, s. Chester B. and Prudence, Sept. 13, 1843.

John Charles, s. James and Eliza C., Mar. 24, 1844.

Sarah T., d. Edward, July 10, 1845

Emilly, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Mary J., d. James, Mar. 10, 1846.

Bennett F., s. Chester B. and Prudence, June 19, 1846.

Lois, d. James and Eliza C., Mar. 18, 1848.

Frank E., s. Charles B. and Prudence, June 19, 1848.


GROVES

John, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Nancy J., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


GRUB

William, s. William, bp. Sept. 24, 1710. CR1


GRUNDY

Thomas, in Birmingham, Eng., Dec. 1, 1818. GR3


GUERINEAU

Louis F.A., May 5, 1837. GR2


GUERRY

Nancy Maria, d. Timothy and Nancy, June 27, 1843.


GUILD

Benjamin, May 8, 1785. GR3

Eliza Ann, Apr. 8, 1789. GR3

Eliza, Mar. 2, 1790. GR3

Chester, Apr. 19, 1791. GR3

Harriet Fisk, w. Chester, Jan. 3, 1799. GR3

Samuel Eliot, Oct. 8, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth Henderson, w. Samuel Eliot, Apr. 12, 1822. GR3

Chester, Dec. 13, 1823. GR3

Charles Henry, June 11, 1825. GR3

George A., Dec. 14, 1826. GR3

Caroline F., Sept. 27, 1827. GR3

Margaret Jane Fox, w. Charles Henry, Jan. 7, 1828. GR3

Harriet Maria, only, d. Chester and Harriet Fisk, Jan. 28, 1829. GR3

William Henry, Feb. 12, 1829. GR3

Josiah F., May 20, 1831. GR3

Edward C., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Harriet R., Jan. 31, 1836. GR3

Hannah Adams, d. Benjamin W. and Margaret C., Oct. 22, 1843.

Lucy Ann, d. Benjamin W. and Margaret, Mar. 2, 1846.

George B., s. George F., b. in Francestown, NH, and Mary A., b. in Derry, NH, in Nashua, NH, Jan. 27, 1849.


GUILER

James, July 15, 1834. GR3

Christina Cheyne, Oct. 1, 1838. GR3


GUINN

Susannah Wadsworth, Dec. 2, 1834. CR7

Francis Estelle, Nov. 8, 1836. CR7

Charles Albert, Jan. 14, 1840. CR7


GULLIS

George, Nov. 22, 1831. GR2


GUNDERSON (Gunnerson, Gunnison)

Helen Maria, d. Joseph G. and Susan C., June 10, 1843.


GUNNERSON (Gunderson, Gunnison)

Eliza Ann, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 30, 1839. CR10


GUNNING

W.D., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Mary A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Minnie, w. W.D., ––– ––, 1839. GR3


GUNNISON (Gunderson, Gunnerson)

Arronett, ––– ––, 1788. GR2

Jane, ––– ––, 1794. GR2

Daniel O., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Julia A., w. Daniel O., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Emily Frances, ––– ––, 1830. GR2


GURNEY

Elizabeth, w. Nathan and formerly, w. Robert Fennelly, in Waldoboro, ME, Oct. 1, 1799. GR3

Catherine G., w. Capt. Henry, Aug. 9, 1810. GR3

Caroline R., ––– ––, 1830. GR3


GURVY

Susan, ––– ––, 1811. GR2


GUTHEIM

Frederick L., Jan. 25, 1844. GR2

Sophie M., w. Frederick L., Mar. 18, 1849. GR2


GUTTERSON

Sarah Lord, June 1, 1825. GR3

William Lord, Dec. 19, 1845. GR3


GUY

Mary, d. Jno and Hannah, Apr. 17, 1676.


GUYER

Lewis B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'21
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1