GAGE

Amanda A., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Charles Henry, s. Dennis and Ellen E. (Flagg), May 24, 1849.

Dennis, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Ellen E. (Flagg), w. Dennis, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Mauro Fernando, s. Edmund J. and Mary, Jan. 22, 1849.


GAIL

Judith, d. Jemima Kimpland, bp. July 25, 1761. CR


GARFIELD

Sarah M., d. George R. and Eunice, Nov. 1, 1847.


GATES

John Fay, s. John and Betsey (Fay), Sept. 25, 1841.


GAY

David Daupheus, s. Alanson and Mary S. (Holt), Apr. 13, 1838.

Lucy Amelia, d. Alanson and Mary S. (Holt), May 7, 1843.

Mariah Emerancy, d. Alanson and Mary S. (Holt), Aug. 20, 1840.

Nancy Lodema, d. Alanson and Mary S. (Holt), Feb. 6, 1846.


GIBBS

Warren P., ––– ––, 1832. GR2


GILES

Elmira [Lemira] Stratton, w. Prescott, ––– ––, 1807. GR1

Marcia, d. Hiram B. and Charlotte, July 17, 1848.


GILLET

Gertrude, d. Daniel W. and N.M., May 13, 1846.


GILMORE

–––––, d. Phelps P. and A.A. [Mariann A. (Oaks). Marriage record.], Oct. 8, 1848.

Seneca Allen, s. William and Sarah, Apr. 19, 1845.

Zenas Allen, s. William and Sarah A., Apr. 19, 1844.


GODARD (Goddard)

Alfred, s. David and Sally (Goddard), Oct. 19, 1840.

Elmira, d. Luther and Polly (Forbush), Feb. 14, 1817.

Cynthia, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Nov. 11, 1798.

David, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Jan. 16, 1801.

Dorinda, d. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), 2d wife, July 27, 1805.

Edward, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Nov. 19, 1812.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), Apr. 16, 1804.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Jan. 2, 1817.

Franklin, s. Walter and Hannah (Dakin), Jan. 14, 1809.

Hannah, d. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), Oct. 23, 1805.

Hannah, d. Elijah and Mehitable (Goodel), June 20, 1812.

Harriot, d. Luther and Polly (Forbush), Jan. 30, 1820.

Harvey, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Aug. 10, 1810.

Hiram, s. David and Sally (Goddard), Mar. 8, 1836.

Hollis, s. Elijah and Mehitable (Goodel), June 8, 1814.

Jane, d. David and Sally (Goddard), Oct. 18, 1830.

Joseph Wilson, s. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), 2d wife, Mar. 13, 1807.

Julia, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Apr. 6, 1808.

Lucinda, d. Luther and Polly (Forbush), May 5, 1815.

Lysander, s. Luther and Polly (Forbush), Oct. 8, 1818.

Polly, d. Walter and Hannah (Dakin), Aug. 19, 1810.

Mary Ann, d. Luther and Polly (Forbush), May 26, 1813.

Mason, s. David and Sally (Goddard), Dec. 7, 1833.

Ruth, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Jan. 22, 1803.

Susan, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Goodell), Sept. 2, 1805.


GODDARD (Godard)

–––––, s. Ephraim Jr. and Laura, Apr. 22, 1848.

Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Sibbil, bp. June 12, 1761. CR

Nabby, d. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Nov. 30, 1797.

Abigail D. (Townsend), w. Joseph W., ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Abby Ann, d. Joseph W. and Abigail D (Townsend)., May 3, 1837.

Anna, d. Nathaniel and Mary, bp. Feb. 4, 1767. CR

Anne, d. Nathaniel and Mary, Jan. 24, 1767.

Ashbel, s. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Dec. 13, 1788.

Bailey, s. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), Oct. 13, 1798.

Benjamen, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Death), July 7, 1779.

Catey, d. David and Margit, Nov. 31, 1762.

Charles Loring, s. Ephraim Jr., Aug. 6, 1845.

Clara, d. Edward and Ruth, Sept. 14, 1773.

Daniel, s. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), May 14, 1793.

David, s. Edward and Ruth, June 27, 1777.

David Goodell, s. Harvey, Sept. 29, 1845.

Dennis, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Dorothy, d. Edward and Ruth, May 12, 1779.

Ebenezer Jr., s. Ebenezer and Anna, bp. Apr. 7, 1779. CR

Eber, s. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Apr. 27, 1791.

Edward, s. Edward and Ruth, Feb. 8, 1791.

Electa, d. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), Aug. 20, 1798.

Electa, d. Luther and –––––, bp. Oct. ––, 1821. CR

Elijah, s. James and Betta (Goddard), Oct. 9, 1771.

Elijah Dexter, s. Eber and Melinda, Jan. 5, 1843.

Elisha, s. Nathaniel and Mary, Apr. 4, 1764.

Bette, d. Moses and Unice (Goddard), bp. June 6, 1779. CR

Betsy, d. James and Betta (Goddard), July 4, 1780.

Ella, d. Ephraim and Laura, ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Elmer, s. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), 2d wife, Oct. 22, 1822.

Ephraim, s. Edward and Ruth, Nov. 22, 1771.

Francis, s. Eber and Lucinda (Fish), Mar. 31, 1824.

Goodale, s. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), May 1, 1797.

Hannah, d. Simon and Mary (Eaton), Mar. 12, 1775.

Hannah, d. James and Betta (Goddard), Apr. 26, 1778.

Henry, s. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Mar. 5, 1778.

Hezekiah, s. David and Margit, Nov. 10, 1757.

Hollis, s. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), Jan. 12, 1795.

Jacob Williams, s. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), 2d wife, Feb. 14, 1820.

James, s. Elijah and Mahitable (Goodel), Jan. 22, 1800.

John, s. David and Margit, Apr. 20, 1768.

Jonathan, s. David and Margit, Dec. 23, 1755.

Joseph, s. Edward and Ruth, June 24, 1775.

Joseph M., s. Joseph W. and Abigail (Townsend), Nov. 8, 1835.

Jotham, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Death), Mar. 15, 1781.

Laura, w. Ephraim, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Lois, d. Nathan and Dorithy, Dec. 31, 1762.

Lucy, d. David and Margit, June 19, 1760.

Lucy, d. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), July 6, 1800.

Luther, s. Edward and Ruth, Oct. 24, 1783.

Lydia, d. David and Margit, Dec. 2, 1764.

Manassa, s. David Jr. and Sarah (Shaw), Sept. 25, 1772.

Martin Luther, s. Luther and –––––, bp. Oct. 5, 1823. CR

Molly, d. James and Betta (Goddard), Dec. 1, 1774.

Polley, d. Simon and Mary (Eaton), July 21, 1783.

Mary, d. Eber and Lucinda (Fish), Oct. 24, 1828.

Mary Jane, d. Joseph W. and Abigail D. (Townsend), Jan. 6, 1841.

Mahitable Burnett, May 21, 1802.

Marcy, d. David Jr. and Sarah (Shaw), July 27, 1774.

Marcy, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Death), Nov. 8, 1777.

Marcy, d. Edward and Ruth, Oct. 23, 1785.

Mercy, d. Edward and –––––, bp. Dec. 1, 1816. CR

Miranda, d. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), 2d wife, Dec. 11, 1814.

Moses, s. David and Margit, July 25, 1754.

Nathan, s. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), June 22, 1780.

Persis, d. Joseph and Lucy (Drury), Mar. 21, 1802.

Phebe, d. David Jr. and Sarah (Shaw), Nov. 23, 1770.

Rebekah, d. Simon and Mary (Eaton), Apr. 15, 1773.

Rhoda, d. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), June 17, 1795.

Royal, s. Moses and Unice (Goddard), bp. Mar. 7, 1780. CR

Royal M., s. Joseph W. and Abigail D. (Townsend), Feb. 22, 1834.

Ruth, d. Edward and Ruth, June 14, 1781.

Sarah, d. David Jr. and Sarah (Shaw), Nov. 12, 1776.

Sally, d. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Mar. 4, 1784.

Sarah, d. Edward and Ruth, Nov. 14, 1787.

Sally, d. Edward and –––––, bp. Dec. 1, 1816.

Silas, s. Simon and Mary (Eaton), May 21, 1780.

Simon, s. Simon and Mary (Eaton), July 19, 1777.

Sophia W. (Goddard), w. Dennis, ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Susanna, d. Josiah and Ruth (Raymond), Dec. 1, 1781.

Walter, s. James and Betta (Goddard), Sept. 15, 1769.


GOODELL

Timothy Justis, s. Timothy and Sarah, Dec. 29, 1788.

Wyman, s. Jonathan and Almira, Mar. 23, 1848.


GOODNOUGH

Henry Williams, s. Samuel and –––––, bp. Apr. 18, 1822. CR

Laura Emily, d. Samuel and –––––, bp. Apr. 18, 1822. CR

Lucy L., d. Samuel and –––––, bp. Apr. 18, 1842. CR


GOULD

Hiram S., ––– ––, 1830. GR6

Jacob Orlando, s. Curtis and Sally (Stratton), Nov. 22, 1828.

Jacob Orlando, s. Curtis and Sally (Stratton), June 20, 1834.

John Curtis, s. Curtis and Sally (Stratton), May 1, 1827.

Lewis Milton, s. Curtis and Sally (Stratton), Mar. 26, 1830.

Sarah Ellen, d. Curtis and Sally (Stratton), Apr. 4, 1842.


GOULDING

Harriet Elvira, d. James G. and Elvira P., Dec. 2, 1843.


GRAVES

Abner, s. Abner and Alice (Richardson), July 8, 1780.

Alice, d. Abner and Alice (Richardson), Sept. 18, 1772.

Azubah, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, bp. Nov. 4, 1750.

Azubah, d. Abner and Alice (Richardson), Sept. 2, 1784.

Eleazer, s. Eleazer and Sarah, bp. Sept. 13, 1752. CR

Eleazer, s. Eleazer and Sarah, Jan. 10, 1759.

Elijah, s. Eleazer Jr. and Olive, Oct. 17, 1789.

Fanny, d. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Sept. 17, 1790.

Hannah, d. Abner and Alice (Richardson), May 21, 1770.

Hannah, d. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Mar. 23, 1778.

Ichabod Porter, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Mar. 11, 1780.

Jessa, s. Eleazer Jr. and Olive (Kendall), Apr. 12, 1798.

Laura, d. Eleazer Jr. and Olive (Kendall), Mar. 19, 1796.

Lois, d. Eleazer and Sarah, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR

Lois, d. Eleazer Jr. and Olive (Kendall), July 20, 1800.

Lucinda, d. Abner and Alice (Richardson), Sept. 19, 1768.

Lucinda, d. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), July 4, 1792.

Melinda, d. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Aug. 21, 1794.

Mercy, d. Nathaniel and Mercy, bp. Feb. 11, 1782. CR

Marcy, d. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Dec. 21, 1782.

Nancy, d. Eleazer Jr. and Olive (Kendall), Dec. 16, 1793.

Nathaniel 3d, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), May 6, 1783? [1784?].

Ruben, s. Nathaniel and Hannah (Richardson), bp. Sept. 23, 1753. CR

Ruben, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Mar. 16, 1786.

Richardson, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah (Richardson), Mar. 16, 1775.

Sally, d. Eleazer Jr. and Olive (Kendall), Aug. 6, 1787.

Susa, d. Abner and Alice (Richardson), Sept. 10, 1775.

William, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Marcy (Page), Apr. 16, 1789.


GRAY

Adaline, d. Thomas and Milley, Sept. 13, 1806.

Adaline, d. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Oct. 18, 1839.

Charles, s. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Nov. 25, 1833.

Charles, s. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Aug. 19, 1841.

Henry, s. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Jan. 16, 1830.

Jane, d. Alexander and Elvira, Nov. 21, 1835.

Lucinda M., w. Henry, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Mary, d. Thomas, bp. Apr. 6, 1828. CR

Saphira Allen, d. Thomas and Milley, Apr. 3, 1809.

Sophira, d. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Apr. 14, 1837.

Thomas, s. Alexander and Elvira (Bancroft), Aug. 30, 1827.


GRIFFITH

Emily Ann, d. Samuel and Betsey, Oct. 2, 1842.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1