TAYLER (Taylor)

Charles, s. Israel and Rachel, Oct. 6, 1742.


TAYLOR (Tayler)

Mercy, d. Charles and Mercy, Mar. 12, 1711.

William, s. Charles and Mercy, Feb. 10, 1719.

Mary, d. Ismel and Rachel, Mar. 12, 1732-3.

Nathan, s. wid. Sarah, bp. July 20, 1746. CR1

Betty, d. [Dr. CR1] John and Mary, June 8, 1757.

John, s. John and Mary, Aug. 31, 1761.

Esther, d. Charles and Mercy, Aug. 18, 1765.

Israel, s. Charles and Mercy, Apr. 9, 1769.

Joseph, s. Charles and Mercy, Dec. 9, 1774.

Ephraim, s. Charles and Mercy, Dec. 5, 1776.

Salley, d. Charles and Mercy, July 18, 1781.

William, s. Hannah Rand, Dec. 30, 1799.

Asenath, d. Josiah and Elizabeth, Feb. 8, 1802.

Mary, d. William and Polly, Nov. 6, 1803.

Mira, d. Josiah and Elisabeth, Feb. 25, 1804.

Sally Brewer, d. Solomon and –––––, bp. Mar. 13, 1805. CR1

Nancy, d. William and Polly, Oct. 19, 1805.

Eliza, d. Josiah and Elizabeth, June 27, 1806.

Sally Burdet, d. John and Sally, in Leominster, Nov. 3, 1806.

Nabby, d. William and Polly, Nov. 3, 1807.

Anna Whitmore, d. John and Sally, in Lancaster, Mar. 3, 1808.

Mary Wilkins, d. Josiah and Elizabeth, Jan. 20, 1809.

Sally, d. Josiah and Elizabeth, bp. May 21, 1809. CR1

Thomas Burdett, s. John and Sally, Nov. 10, 1809.

Zopher, s. William and Polly, Mar. 9, 1810.

John, s. John and Sally, Mar. 18, 1810.

Mercy, d. William and Polly, Mar. 11, 1812.

Jacob Fairbank, s. Phinehas and Mercy, July 2, 1812.

Almira, d. John and Sally, Feb. 22, 1813. [Almira, d. wid. Sarah, bp. May 30, 1824. CR2]

Sarah Davis, d. Phinehas and Mercy, July 1, 1815.

Emery, s. William and Polly, Feb. 3, 1816.

Elizabeth Barnard, d. Phinehas and Mercy, Feb. 17, 1817.

Mary, d. John and Sally, June 20, 1817. [Mary, d. wid. Sarah, bp. Mar. 30 1824. CR2]

Ephraim Harvey, s. Ephraim and Anne, in Ashburnham. Oct. 23, 1817.

Jonathan Wood, s. Phinehas and Mercy, Jan. 6, 1819.

Daniel, s. John and Sally, Mar. 3, 1819. [Daniel, s. wid. Sarah, bp. May 30, 1824. CR2]

Lydia, d. William and Polly, Mar. 19, 1819.

Eunice D., w. Zophar, Oct. 24, 1819. GR1

Martha Ann, d. Ephraim and Anne, Dec. 24, 1819.

Ephraim Handley, s. Phinehas and Mercy, Dec. 20, 1820.

Samuel Hill, s. William and Mary Jr., Nov. 13, 1822.

Elizabeth, d. John and Sally, Aug. 9, 1821. [Elizabeth, d. wid. Sarah, bp. Mar. 30, 1824. CR2]

Abigail, d. John and Sally, June 10, 1815. [Abigail, d. wid. Sarah, bp. May 30, 1824.]

Mary Ann, d. William and Mary Jr., July 9, 1824

Lucy Jane, d. William and Mary Jr., Nov. 5, 1826.

Martha L. [Martha Louisa. CR2], d. Zopher and Maria, Oct. 16, 1839.

John, Nourse, s. Zopher and Maria [dec. CR2], Aug. 15, 1844.

Mary Jane, d. Samuel H. and Eveline E., July 19, 1846.

Allice Mary, d. Ebenezer M. and Abigail, in Pepperell, July 25, 1846.

Ellen Elizabeth, d. Zopher and Eunice D., Apr. 6, 1847.

Samuel H., s. Samuel H. and Mary Smith, Oct. 17, 1847.

Elizabeth Augusta, d. Samuel H. and Esther E., Feb. 15, 1848.

Henry Albert, s. Samuel H. and Emeline E., b. in Groton, July 23, 1849.

Abbie Sophia, d. Zopher and EuniceD., b. in Littleton, Oct. 12, 1849.


THORNTON

Olive D., Sept. 26, 1803. GR1


TRUFANT

Emery Bigelow, s. wid. Betsy, bp. June 2, 1813. CR1

Erastus Darwin, s. wid. Betsy, bp. June 2, 1813. CR1

John, s. wid. Betsy, bp. June 2, 1813. CR1

Orissa, d. wid. Betsy, bp. June 2, 1813. CR1


TUCKER

Sarah Ann Augusta, d. Amos D. and Louisa E., bp. May 6, 1832. CR2

Emeline Elvira, d. Amos D. and Louisa E., bp. Sept. 8, 1833. CR2


TUFTS

Abigail A., ––– ––, 1812. GR3


TURNER

Luther, s. Prince and Rebecca, Mar. 30, 1775.

Nabbey, d. Prince and Rebecca, Dec. 28, 1777.

Lucendy, d. Prince and Rebekah, July 19, 1780.

Bethiah, d. Prince and Rebekah, Aug. 28, 1782.

Rachal, d. Simeon and Lucy, May 19, 1783.

James, s. Prince and Rebekah, Aug. 16, 1784.

Sally, d. Prince and Rebekah, Oct. 11, 1786.

Dwelly, s. Simeon and Lucy, Oct. 13, 1786.

Caleb, s. Simeon and Lucy, Oct. 27, 1788.

Rebecca, d. Prince and Rebecca, Mar. 7, 1789.

George, s. Prince and Rebecca, Nov. 24, 1790.

Nancy, d. Luther and Nabby, Sept. 27, 1800.

Elisha, s. Luther and Nabby, June 23, 1802.

Thomas J., Jan. 2, 1804. GR1

Luther Gerry, s. Luther and Nabby, Mar. 10, 1804.

Horatio, s. Luther and Nabby, Feb. 26, 1806.

Abbie D. Newman, w. Thomas J., Aug. 23, 1806. GR1

Lorenzo, s. James and Louis, Dec. 2, 1807.

Nathan Sprague, s. Luther and Nahby, Jan. 16, 1808.

Isaac Whitney, s. James and Louis, Nov. 21, 1809.

Oliver Wood, s. Luther and Nabby, Apr. 6, 1810.

Nancy, d. Luther and Nabby, Feb. 11, 1812.

Washburn, s. James and Louis, Aug. 6, 1813.

Stephen Hayward, s. Luther and Nahby, Nov. 26, 1814.

Betsy, d. James and Louis, Aug. 30, 1815.

Charlotte Meeds, d. Luther and Nabby, Feb. 10, 1816.

Eliza Johnson, d. George and Azubah, May 13, 1817.

T[homas] Jackson, s. Thomas J. and Abbie D. Newman, Nov. 21, 1829. GR1

Edward Oliver, s. Oliver W. and Rebecca, Apr. 18, 1849.


TYLER

Polly, d. ––––– and ward of Samuel Jr. and Olive Hill, bp. Oct. 18, 1795. CR1

Alma Elery, d. [Capt. CR1] Edward and Alma [Alma E. CR1], Mar. 2, 1815.

Susanna, d. [Capt. CR1] Edward and Alma [Almy E. CR1], July 30, 1816.

John Flavel, s. Edward and Alma, June 30, 1818.

Harriet Newall, d. Edward and Alma, May 19, 1820. Twin.

James Richards, s. Edward and Alma, May 19, 1820. Twin.

Elizebeth, d. [Capt. CR2] Edward and Alma [Almy Ellery. CR2], June 21, 1823.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1