GAGE

Benjamin, s. John and Lydia, June 17, 1751.

Jemima, d. John and Lydia, May 5, 1746.

John, s. John and Lydia, May 21, 1738.

Lydia, d. John and Lydia, June 21, 1743.

Moley, d. Moses and Sarah, Nov. 18, 1737.

Rachel, d. John and Lydia, Sept. 7, 1832.

Samuel, s. John and Lydia, Dec. 8, 1749.

Sarah, d. John and Lydia, Feb. 17, 173–.

Thomas, s. John and Lydia, May 11, 1740.


GAHAN

Alice Cronan, w. John, ––– ––, 1844. GR22

Ellen F. ––– ––, 1840. GR22

John, ––– ––, 1813. GR22

John, ––– ––, 1844. GR22

Mary Dunn, w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1809. GR22

Patrick, ––– ––, 1802. GR22

Stephen, ––– ––, 1844. GR22


GAINES

Ann Mahon, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1849. GR21


GALLAGHER

Margaret, w. Hugh, ––– ––, 1814. GR4


GALLAWAY

Rhoda, d. John and Sarah, Aug. 31, 1759.


GARDNER (Garner)

Albert, s. Thomas and Nancy, Nov. 12, 1817. [Nov. 19, 1817. GR6]

Alvah Barton, s. Lewis F. and Hannah S., Oct. 29, 1841.

Anna Sophia, d. Thomas and Nancy, Aug. 16, 1827.

Charles Irving, s. Fredrick and Elvira Ellen, Mar. 1, 1849.

Eliza Ann, d. Thomas and Nancy, Aug. 12, 1822.

Elizabeth, d. John and Priscilah, Feb. 27, 1715-6.

Frederick, s. Thomas and Nancy, Mar. 15, 1820.

Harriet D., w. Albert, May 28, 1826. GR6

Harriet Emma, d. Albert and Harriet D., June 28, 1849.

John Tyler, s. Artemas and Mary C., Apr. 5, 1841.

Lewis Fairbanks, s. Thomas and Nancy, June 24, 1815.

Mary Eliza, d. Lewis Fairbanks and Hannah Sibley, Feb. 22, 1848.

Rollin, ch. Thomas and Nancy, Aug. 16, 1824.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Nancy, Feb. 26, 1830.

Suzana, d. John and Precila, Jan. 30, 1712.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Nancy, Jan. 4, 1835.

William Alexander, s. Artemas and Mary C., Jan. 24, 1839.


GARNER (Gardner)

Mary, d. John and Precila, Oct. 23, 1709.


GASKILL

–––––, d. John Southwick and Harriet, Feb. 8, 1846.

–––––, d. John Southwick and Harriet, Nov. 18, 1846.

–––––, s. John S. and Harriet, July 19, 1848.

–––––, s. John S. and Harriet, July 11, 1849.

Albert, s. Lebbeus and Susan, Apr. 9, 1821.

Albert Warren, s. Nahum and Salley, Dec. 28, 1831.

Almira Fairbanks, d. Nahum and Salley, June 8, 1821.

Alzada, w. Micajah Collins, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Anna S., w. Albert, Dec. 9, 1820. GR16

Asa, s. David and Phebe, Aug. 26, 1776.

Data Ann d. George Jr. and Data, ––– 2, 1828.

David M., Nov. 9, 1824. GR18

Edward B., Feb. 20, 1829. GR18

Edwin Collins, s. Micajah C. and Hannah, May 3, 1844.

Ellen F., w. Gilbert, ––– ––, 1838. GR6

Frederick Augustus, s. Elisha T. and Susan, June 24, 1843.

George Willard, s. George Jr and Data, Apr. 8, 1818.

Gilbert, s. George Jr. and Data, Oct. 29, 1822.

Gilbert, s. Nahum and Salley, Apr. 28, 1823.

Hannah, d. George Jr and Datee, Apr. 24, 1811.

Hannah, d. Nahum and Salley, Sept. 9, 1811.

John Southwick, s. Nahum and Salley, Dec. 12, 1807.

Julia Ellen, d. John S. and Harriet, Oct. 10, 1843.

Leonard Taft, s. Micahah C. and Hannah M., Jan. 3, 1843.

Lewis Boyden, s. Nahum and Salley, Jan. 4, 1829.

Mary Thurber, d. Nahum and Salley, Aug. 13, 1818. [w. Willis Gould. GR4]

Mary E., w. David M., May 25, 1825. GR18

Micahjah Collins, s. Nahum and Salley, Sept. 26, 1816.

Nahum, s. Nahum and Salley, Apr. 18, 1825.

Olive, d. Nahum and Salley, June 10, 1813.

Rebekah L., July 9, 1810. GR16

Rhodee, d. George Jr. and Datee, Feb. 10, 1809.

Richard George, s. Nahum and Salley, Mar. 16, 1827.

Samuel, s. Nahum and Salley, Jan. 13, 1810.

Samuel H., s. George and Datee, Jan. 13, 1816.

Sarah, d. George and Datee, Jan. 26, 1814.

Serinda L., w. R. George, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Warren, s. Lebbeus and Susan, Aug. 31, 1822.


GASSET

Susan S. Darling, ––– ––, 1826. GR6


GATES

George L., ––– ––, 1833. GR15

Hannah S., w. William L., ––– ––, 1843. GR16

Harriet S. ––– ––, 1811. GR16

Mary S., ––– ––, 1837. GR15

William L., ––– ––, 1838.GR16


GEE

Benjamin Franklin, s. Benjamin and Eliza H., in Smithfield, RI, Dec. 31, 1840.

Edward, s. Benjamin and Eliza H., Oct. 11, 1840.

George W., ––– ––, 1842. GR20

Tharsile Normandin, w. George W., ––– ––, 1843.


GENEREUX

Adelle Desrosier, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1813. GR21

Charles, ––– ––, 1836. GR21

Joseph, ––– ––, 1816. GR21

Nancy H. Proulx. w. Charles, ––– ––, 1842. GR21


GENESON (Jenison, Jennison)

Leonard, s. William and Barbery, Feb. 8, 1806.

Mary, d. William and Barbery, Mar. 10, 1802.


GEORGE

Abbie F., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Caroline M., ––– ––, 1809. GR2

F. Rosanna, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Julius Allen, s. Nathan and Caroline, June 30, 1841.

Nathan, s. Richard and Patiance, Jan. 4, 1810.

Nathan Richard, s. Nathan and Caroline M., Nov. 10, 1837.


GERE

Gustave A., ––– ––, 1834. GR20

Marie Celeste Robichaud, w. Gustave A., ––– ––, 1835. GR20


GIBBS

Huldah, d. Joseph Jr. and Huldah, Mar. 12, 177–. [1773. TC]


GIBNEY

Lawrence, ––– ––, 1846. GR21


GIBSON

–––––, d. Willard and –––––, Jan. 20, 1844.


GIFFORD

Angeline Mendal, d. Farnum and Roba, Feb. 26, 1828.

Charlotte Williams Sophia, d. Farnum and Roba, July 22, 1826.

Betsy Elizabeth, d. Farnum and Roba, July 31, 1829.

Roba Chase, d. Farnum and Roba, Nov. 1, 1833.


GILBERT

George Gardner, s. John and Sarah Ann, July 22, 1845.


GILLERAN

Margaret, w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1833. GR21

Michael, ––– ––, 1833. GR21

Patrick, ––– ––, 1828. GR21


GILSON

Lydia, d. Rufus and Ruth, May 16, 1775.

Olive, d. Rufus and Ruth, Apr. 13, 1777.


GIRARD

Antoine, ––– ––, 1834. GR20

Philomene, w. Antoine ––– ––, 1842. GR20


GIROUARD (Girrouard)

Pierre, h. Louise, in St. Ours, Lower Canada, July 9, 1813. GR22


GIRROUARD (Girouard)

Joseph, May 7, 1837. GR20

Margurite Gobeille, w. Joseph, Oct. 8, 1840. GR21


GLAVIN

Ann, w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1847. GR22

Patrick, ––– ––, 1847. GR22


GLEASON (Gleeson)

L.F., ––– ––, 1837. GR22

Mary Dwyre, w. L.F., ––– ––, 1837. GR22


GLEESON (Gleason)

Bridget Reynolds, w. Philip, ––– ––, 1832. GR21

Philip, ––– ––, 1817. GR21


GLOVER

–––––, d. Joel and –––––, Mar. 13, 1844.


GOBEILLE

Louis, ––– ––, 1831. GR20


GODMAN

Abigail, d. James and Anne, Aug. 27, 1735.

Comfort, d. James and Ann, Aug. 20, ––––.

James, s. James and Anne, July 20, 1737.

John, s. James and Ann, June 25, 174–.

Mary, d. James and Anne, Feb. 27, 1731.


GOODALE

Betsey Davenport. d. Ephraim and Prudence, Apr. 20, 1804.

Mary, d. Ephraim and Prudence, Sept. 21, 1799.

Prudence, d. Ephraim and Prudence, Mar. 15, 1801.

Walter, s. Ephraim and Prudence, Dec. 4, 1802.


GOODWIN

Clara Elizabeth, d. Orrin Greenleaf and Eleanor P., Dec. 15, 1848.

Eugene Hubbard, s. Orring G. and Eleanor P., May 7, 1841.

Orrin Newton, s. Orrin G. and Eleanor, Aug. 6, 1844.


GORTON

–––––, s. George and –––––, July 24, 1843.

Charlotte Jencks, d. James and Mary Swan, Sept. 12, 1846.


GOSS

–––––, d. Liberty and Susan, Nov. 6, 1843.

Adelia, d. Enos and Salley, Jan. 9, 1814.

Austin, s. Enos and Salley, July 11, 1804.

Charlotte, d. Enos and Salley, Aug. 29, 1809.

Clarisa, d. Zebulon and Mary, Aug. 5, 1786.

Daniel, s. Zebulon and Mary, Nov. 23, 1764.

Betsey, d. Henry and Mary, in Dummerston, VT, Nov. 12, 1798.

Elizabeth, d. Enos and Salley, June 3, 1811.

Elvira, d. Henry and Mary, in Dummerston, VT, June 16, 1805.

Enos, s. Zebulon and Mary, Nov. 16, 1781.

Enos, s. Henry and Mary, in Dummerston, VT, Dec. 18, 1800.

Eunice, d. Zebulon and Mary, Oct. 1, 1762.

Hannah, d. Zebulon and Mary, Apr. 6, 1777.

Harriot, d. Enos and Salley, Apr. 12, 1807.

Harriet Elvira, d. Liberty and Susan Richards, May 10, 1846.

Henry, s. Zebulon and Mary, Feb. 1, 1773.

Liberty, ch. Henry and Mary, Aug. 21, 1818. [Aug. 18, 1818. GR5]

Lewis Parley, s. Liberty and Susan R., Sept. 29, 1841.

Mamey, d. Henry and Mary, in Brattleboro, VT, May 21, 1811.

Mary, d. Zebulon and Mary, Jan. 22, 1767.

Mary, d. Enos and Salley, Jan. 27, 1806.

Parley, ch. Henry and Mary, in Dummerston, VT, Feb. 12, 1803.

Precilla, d. Zebulon and Mary, Sept. 20, 1768.

Sarah, d. Richard and Martha, Feb. 7, 1757.

Sarah, d. Zebulon and Mary, Aug. 15, 1784.

Sophia, d. Henry and Mary, in Brattleboro, VT, Nov. 28, 1807.

William, s. Zebulon and Mary Nov. 15, 1779.

Zebulon, s. Zebulon and Mary, Mar. 3, 1775.


GOTHAM

James M., s. James and Mary, Feb. 18, 1844.


GOUILLON

Jean M., ––– ––, 1807. GR16

Nancy M. Cass, w. Jean M., ––– ––, 1817. GR16


GOULD

–––––, d. Albert and Dolly, Apr. 14, 1845.

George Warren, s. Willis and Mary, Jan. 1, 1846.

Naum G., s. Willis and Mary T., Sept. 19, 1848.

Orvis, s. Lorenzo and Eliza Frances, Jan. 20, 1846.

Sullivan Wheeler, s. Stephen C. and Sally A., Mar. 18, 1841.

Willis, Apr. 17, 1818. GR4


GOULDTHWAIT

Nathan E.W., s. Stephen Jr and Polly L., Dec. 29, 1839. GR21


GRACE

Patrick, ––– ––, 1839. GR21


GRADY

Cassius Clay, s. James and Sarah, Sept. 19, 1847.

Mary Ann, d. Michael and Catherine, June 10, 1848.


GRANT

Emory Warren, s. Warren and Eliza Ann, Apr. 6, 1846.


GRAY

Augustus William, s. William Wallace and Julia Ann, Feb. 28, 1848.

Ira, s. Ira and Harriot, Sept. 23, 1830.

John Newman, s. Ira and Harriot, in Little Compton, RI, Sept. 19, 1827.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Ira and Harriot, Jan. 19, 1834.


GREEN (Grein)

–––––, s. Joshua and Lydia, Jan. 24, 1733-4.

––––a, s. Joshua and Lydia, Mar. 14, 1736.

–––ia, d. Joshua and Lydia, Sept. 2, 1737.

–nnah, d. Joshua and Lydia, Feb. 13, 1741.

Abigail, d. Lieut. Samuell and Martha, Oct. 4, 1765.

Angelina, Oct. 2, 1809. GR15

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Martha, Aug. 11, 1734.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mercy, Jan. 6, 1754.

Calvin, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Dec. 17, 1764.

Calvin, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Oct. 14, 1768.

Charles Benjamin, s. William C. and Sally, Aug. 18, 1830.

Cleophas, s. Linsford and Sarah Gage, Nov. 12, 1753.

Daniel, Oct. 28, 1824. GR15

David, s. Frances and Elizebeth, June 24, 1707.

Deborah, d. Benjamin and Margere, Sept. 1, 1721.

Ebenezer, s. Joshua and Lydia, Oct. 17, 1739.

Edward, s. John and Lydia, Aug. 22, 1728.

Betty, d. Lieut. Samuel and Martha, Feb. 2, 1760.

Betsy Millen, d. Lemuel and Suky, Dec. 17, 1792.

Easter, d. John and Lidia, Jan. 22, 1720-1.

Hannah, d. John and Ledia, Feb. 21, 1707.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Martha, Feb. 5, 1746-7.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Mercy, Apr. 2, 1763.

Harriot, d. Lemuel and Suky, June 30, 1796.

Harriet Ames, d. William C. and Sally, Oct. 12, 1831.

Henry Chapin, s. William C. and Sally, Mar. 20, 1833.

Hipsaba, d. Frances and Elizebeth, Apr. 5, 1709.

Isaac Adams, s. Samuel and Martha, Nov. 17, 17––.

Isaac Adams, s. Samuel and Martha, May 31, 1742.

Isaac Walker Pierce, s. Zalman and Susan, Apr. 2, 1821.

Israel, s. Benjamin and Mercy, June 22, 1755.

John, s. John and Lidia, July 19, 1716.

Jack French, s. Luther and Eunice, July 22, 1791.

John S., Mar. 17, 1806. GR15

Joshua, s. Joshua and Lydia, Apr. 6, 1745.

Lawson Hart, s. Lemuel and Suky, Apr. 18, 1791.

Lemuel, s. Lieut. Samuel and Martha, May 16, 1760.

Linsford, s. John and Lydia, Mar. 28, 1731.

Luther, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Dec. 28, 1766.

Lidia, d. John and Lydiah, July 7, 1711.

Lydia, d. John and Rachel, Mar. 17, 1745.

Margeret, d. John and Ledia, May 15, 1714.

Margary, d. Benjamin and Margery, Mar. 18, 1722-3.

Margerey, d. Benjamin and Mercy, Feb. 1, 1758.

Martha, d. William and Mary, June 6, 1724.

Martha, d. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Mar. 10, 1775.

[Mary. TC], d. William and Mary, Aug. 22, 1721.

Mary, d. Samuel and Martha, Nov. 17, 1739. [Nov. 13. dup.]

Marcy, d. John and Lidia, Aug. 18, 1718.

Mercy, d. Benjamin and Mercy, Jan. 1, 1760.

Moses, s. Samuel and Martha, June 18, 1745.

Moses, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1772.

Otis, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Dec. 3, 1778.

Peris, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Sept. 4, 1780.

Phebe Meribah Morrill, d. Zalman and Susan, July 4, 1819.

Rachel, d. John and Rachel, Mar. 14, 1748.

Rachel, d. Benjamin and Marcy, Aug. 27, 1765.

Ruth, d. John and Lidia, Feb. 28, 1722-3.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Margery, May 12, 1720.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Marcy, Mar. 14, 1767.

Samuel, s. Isaac Adams and Hannah, Nov. 23, 1770.

Sarah, d. John and Ledia, Mar. 16, 1708-9.

William, s. William and Mary, July 25, 1719.

William Warren, s. William C. and Sally, July 26, 1829.

William Joseph, s. Stephen M. and Mary J., Oct. 13, 1841.


GREENHALGH

Henry, ––– ––, 1845. GR16

Olivia, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1848. GR16


GREENHATCH

–––––, d. –––––, Mar. 3, 1844.


GREENMAN

Abigail, w. Austin, ––– ––, 1807.

Angeline Abba, d. Austin and Abigail, Nov. 8, 1833.

Austin, ––– ––, 1805. GR16

Caroline P., in Herkimer, NY, Nov. 30, 1830. GR16

James Horace, s. Austin and Abigail, Nov. 24, 1835.

Jennie Aldrich, w. James H., ––– ––, 1847. GR16

Lucy Ann Dorr, d. Austin and Abigail, Dec. 21, 1842.

Walter Perry, s. Edward and Martha, Nov. 6, 1846.


GRIMES

John, ––– ––, 1832. GR22

Susan, w. John, ––– ––, 1842. GR22


GUILD

–––––, ch. Caleb M. and –––––, June 5, 1849.

Julia A. Arnold, w. Caleb M., ––– ––, 1815. GR8

Lucy Ann Lazell, d. Benjamin and Loranda, Sept. 19, 1825.


GUNN

George William, s. Daniel and Kesiah, Feb. 8, 1842.

Mary, d. Daniel and Kesiah, Aug. 15, 1839.


GURNEY

Samuel, s. John and Ruth, Mar. 14, 1671. MR


GUST

Thomas, s. Thomas and Margaret, July 27, 1843.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1